Sold2021Two Balenciaga CoatsTwo Balenciaga Coats This lot includes two coats. THE FIRST Black wool double breast overcoat with rounded rolled collar, straight-fit sleeves, and front button closure. Label: Balenciaga / Edition SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALENCIAGA COUTURE COAT, 1960sDouble breasted navy wool having single row of off-center buttons, topstitched details, hip pockets with flap, back belt, novelty buttons, silk lining, chamfered label over tape stamped 100190. B-47,See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO BALENCIAGA SPRING COATS, 1965-1970Both wool, double breasted & 2 pockets: 1 couture grass green plaid, label, "Balenciaga 10 Avenue Georges V. Paris", under-tape "97669", B 40", L 35", (1 missing button) excellent; 1 unlabeled pink &See Sold Price
Sold2023IRVING PENN - Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn in a BalenciagaArtist: Irving Penn Title: Lisa Fonssagrives-Penn in a Balenciaga Mantle Coat, 1950 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, China Dimensions: 7.95x10.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation board ASee Sold Price
Sold2018ONE BALENCIAGA & ONE GERNREICH COAT, MID 20TH C1 labeled "Balenciaga" & w/ illegible couture #, hand woven wool coat in black & cream houndstooth, raglan 3/4 sleeves, L 41", (shoulder stain, open seam under collar) very good; 1 labeled "Rudy GernrSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALENCIAGA BROWN MOHAIR COAT, 1960s.Double-breasted with 3/4 sleeve and vertical pockets. Labeled over tape inked 60509. B-46, L-40. (Scattered holes and repairs in lining, minor losses at hem of one sleeve and back) good. GLCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Balenciaga Black Wool CoatBalenciaga Edition black wool coat / jacket with point collar, the front with three large ball closures, the interior lined in black fabric, with "Balenciaga Edition" label, size label "38". Collar toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balenciaga Haute Couture Wool Coat, c.1960Balenciaga Haute Couture Wool Coat, c.1960 The silhouette of the coat is supported by internal layers of padding that extend down the front and back of the body from the shoulder. The padding smoothsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Balenciaga Haute Couture Wool Coat, c.1960Balenciaga Haute Couture Wool Coat, c.1960 The silhouette of the coat is supported by internal layers of padding that extend down the front and back of the body from the shoulder. The padding smoothsSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALENCIAGA COUTURE & TRIGERE DAY COATS, 1950-1960sBoth wool w/ raglan sleeves & labeled: 1 1960s "Balenciaga 10, Avenue George V Paris" & illegible tape, hand woven mohair in goldenrod & cream, peter pan collar, Sh-Sh 15", L 40"; 1 1950s "A Trigere CSee Sold Price
Sold2018BALENCIAGA COUTURE & TRIGERE DAY COATS, 1950-1960sBoth wool w/ raglan sleeves & labeled: 1 1960s "Balenciaga 10, Avenue George V Paris" & illegible tape, hand woven mohair in goldenrod & cream, peter pan collar, Sh-Sh 15", L 40"; 1 1950s "A Trigere CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Balenciaga Clothing Balenciaga Red Faux Fur Coat 100% Poly, One Size Fits All, Oversized, Good Condition, Authenticity GuaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Balenciaga Paris Double Breasted Women's JacketRed tartan plaid Balenciaga Paris double-breasted wool coat with dramatic raglan sleeves and rolled mandarin collar.See Sold Price
Sold2019Balenciaga Eisa Haute Couture Blue Wool Coat, 1960'sBalenciaga Eisa Haute Couture Blue Heavy Wool Coat, ca. early 1960's. armpit to armpit 19” waist 17.5” Hip 21”See Sold Price
Sold2018Saks Fifth Avenue Protegee Red Tweed Coat, 1960'sSaks Fifth Avenue Protegee Red Wool Tweed Coat, ca. early 1960's. Balenciaga inspired.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Designer EnsemblesThree Designer Ensembles: Two Balenciaga Haute Couture; One Skirt Suit, One Dress, and One Givenchy Coat, 1980-90s This lot includes four pieces; one two-piece skirt suit, one dress, one coat. THE FIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The woman wear a blue coat 》 Oil on canvas ( 1727-1788 , UK, by Thomas Gainsborough )《 The woman wear a blue coat 》 Oil on canvas ( 1727-1788 , UK, by Thomas Gainsborough )See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING COAT & PANNE VELVET EVENING CAPE, USA, 1925-1930sUS$300(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$200(2 bids)