Sold2018LOT (3) AUTOGRAPH CUTS INCLUDING GRAHAM HILL (BRITISHLOT (3) AUTOGRAPH CUTS INCLUDING GRAHAM HILL (BRITISH RACING DRIVER 1929-1975), 1 5/8 X 3 1/8"; SEVI BALLESTEROS (SPANISH GOLFER 1957-2011), 2 3/8 X 3 1/4"; JAMES CLARK (SCOTLAND, BRITISH FORMULA ONESee Sold Price
Sold2020Dean Mitchell (American/Florida, b. 1957)Dean Mitchell (American/Florida, b. 1957), "Out Building", 2011, watercolor on board, signed and dated lower left, typed label with artist, title and date on backing, 3 1/4 in. x 5 3/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria PERGAY (1930) Boîte en métal argenté à décor deMaria PERGAY (1930) Boîte en métal argenté à décor de passementerie 13 x 13 x 8 cm Bibliographie : S.Demisch et S. Danant , Maria Pergay, Complete works 1957-2010, Damiani, Bologne, 2011, n°31See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed "Guldhoj" Teak and Leather Folding Stool by Poul Hundevad for VamdrupExcellent condition Hundevad stool in black with original labeled leather. Solid teak, 1957, Denmark. Poul Hundevad (1917-2011) was a Danish furniture designer and craftsman who was active from the 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Menuez Archive Projects of Urban Photographs & Steve Jobs, Visual MemoirPhotographer Doug Menuez (American, b. 1957). Steve Jobs (American, 1955-2011). Includes: 1) Douglas Menuez Archive Projects, containing 28 single large format gelatin silver print photographs withinSee Sold Price
2017Fritz Bultman Abstract Expressionist Large Oil PaintingFritz Bultman [New York, Louisiana 1919 - 1985] Abstract Expressionist Oil On Linen titled "HORIZON, GLUTTON OF AUTUMN and dated 1957, 72" by 48" Provenance: Purchased 2011 from Vincent Smith-Durham,See Sold Price
Sold2018James Leong (1929-2011 American) Untitled Drip SeriesJames Leong (1929-2011 American) Untitled Drip Series 1957 Mixed Media on Canvas 44''x57'' Image. An exceptional early abstraction by Leong. Signed l.r. Framed 45''x58''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen.Triptych: Eve, Adam, Lilith. 1957.Amen, Irving (American 1918-2011). Triptych: Eve, Adam, Lilith. 1957. Woodcut on Basingwerk parchment. Signed, dated in pencil in l.r. Title in pencil along bottom edge. Measures: 17 7/8" x 16 7/8".CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two artist plates, Rosenthal,Two artist plates, Rosenthal, after 1957, design James Rizzi (New York 1950-2011) for Rosenthal, artist object, colored decor in the style of pop art, Christmas plate, Christmas 2000, Ø 33 cm, CitySee Sold Price
Sold2020Taste of Home's 2011 Annual Recipes Hardcover CookbookTaste of Home's 2011 Annual Recipes Hardcover Cookbook Preowned in Very Good Condition. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2017Breitling SuperOcean Abyss Yellow Circa 2011The Superocean model has remained in Breitling line-up since it’s introduction in 1957. The Superocean Abyss is a beefed up version built to withstand the rigors of sea, surf and sand. With a water-See Sold Price
Sold2020James Siena (b. 1957) New YorkSAGGING INFECTED TRIANGULAR GRID, 2011, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 62/95 in pencil, printed by Tamarind with blind stamp lower left, sheet 30 x 22”, frame 32 ½ x 24 See Sold Price
Sold2022June Claire Wayne John Donne Series Signed Litho 1957Wayne, June Claire (American, 1918-2011), A Winter-Seeming Summers Night, from the John Donne Series, 1957, lithograph on BFK Rives, signed, dated, titled and numbered 15/35 in pencil at bottom, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vanger 1957 Archive Binder The Girl with the DragonProp Vanger Industries 1957 archive binder with newspaper clippings from The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Columbia Pictures, 2011), used by Lisbeth Salander, as portrayed by Rooney Mara, during her reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steve Keene (b. 1957) Acrylic on Board"Painting of the Panteon Rome", 2011. Interior of the Pantheon on thin plywood board. Signed SK and dated upper left. 23.75" x 16.25", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC LAGRANGE - Aurora, 2011Artist: Marc Lagrange Title: Aurora, 2011 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Belgium Dimensions: 8.35x6.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Marc Lagrange (1957 - 2015) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Mössbauer-Vintage Signed Photograph (Nobel Prize 1957)5X7 B&W Glossy vintage photograph signed in ballpoint ink by Rudolf Mössbauer. In excellent condition.(1929-2011) Rudolf Ludwig Mössbauer was a German physicist best known for his 1957 discoverySee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC LAGRANGE - Lana Z., 2011Artist: MARC LAGRANGE Print Title: Lana Z., 2011 Printing Date: 2010s Medium: Duotone Photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size: approx. 13 x 10” Marc Lagrange (1957-2015) was a Belgian phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina.SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Six Pigreco chairs for Gavina. 1957. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 55,50 x 61,00 x 44,00. Literature: Domus n. 398, gennaio 1963, p. d/95; G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Anton, "Vermillion Cliffs"Bill Anton (b. 1957), "Vermillion Cliffs", Oil on board, 12 x 16 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 20 x 24 inches Signed lower right Signed, titled and dated 2011 verso Provenance: The ArtistA private collSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Tavolino da salotto T61B, produzioneOSVALDO Tavolino da salotto T61B, produzione Tecno. 1957. Metallo verniciato, legno.. Cm 121,00 x 40,00 x 60,00. Bibliografia: Bosoni G., Tecno. L’eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, 2011,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ai WeiWei (b.1957) Sunflower SeedsAi WeiWei (b.1957)Sunflower Seeds100 hand-painted porcelain multiples, from the edition of unknown size, produced for the instillation Kui Hua Zi at Tate Modern October 2010 - May 2011, dimensions varSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adam Shaw b.1957 Holy Affirming 2011-2012 PaintingAdam Shaw (American, born 1957). An original oil painting on canvas titled "Holy Affirming 2011-2012." This urban contemporary lyrical abstraction work features a neutral palette of brown and beige, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Caré bowls, Rosenthal, aThree Caré bowls, Rosenthal, after 1957, designed by James Rizzi (New York 1950-2011) for Rosenthal, , colored decoration in the style of pop art, Art Collection No. 1, w. 13, 22 and 30 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsClifford McCormick Ulp (1885 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRay Roberts (born 1957), California Rolling Hills with PoppiesUS$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, FramedUS$3,950
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 JAMES BOND 1st/1st From Russia With Love Ian Fleming Spy Novel 007 MI6US$90(10 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Small Strawser 2011 Folk Art Eagle Carvings.US$50(1 bid)
1 hr LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...US$175(2 bids)