Sold2018Baltimore Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SET 212gCreamer and sugar bowl set by Boston Sterling Silver Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features ornate flora repousse pattern in the Stieff style. Creamer measures 3 1/2" tall. Open sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20245-Piece Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Set, c. 1900Jacobi & Jenkins sterling silver tea service in an allover rose and floral repousse pattern. 5 pieces including a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl with scrolled handles, and waste bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff 'Rose' Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetA group of Sterling tray and creamer/sugar. Total weight 16.335 ozt. ++ Creamer/sugar by Stieff in Steiff 'Rose' pattern,6.5"x6"++ Hand Chased Repousee sandwich tray with a monogrammed 'W'. Back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetVintage Mexican sterling silver repousse rose sugar and creamer sets from the taller of Sanborn's; includes 4 Mexican silver teaspoons Heights 3"; total weight 18.91 ozt Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01 Bidders may pick up their items froSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer SetA Frank M. Whiting American sterling silver sugar and creamer set having a scrolled handle design. Each fully hallmarked to bottoms and numbered 1785. No monograms or apparent evidence of removal. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SETEmpire sterling. Weighted. Sugar measures 3" h x 3" w. Creamer measures 3" h x 3" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024K & EC Sweden Mid Century Sterling Sugar & CreamerK & EC Sweden Mid Century Modern sterling silver Sugar & Creamer set . Set is in nice condition. Total Weight Approx. 3.87 troy ounces of sterling silver. They measure approx. 1-3/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Sugar and Creamer SetBoth sugar and creamer measure 2.5" H with 3.25" DIA on the sugar and handle extends 1.5" each; Lot weighs 8.35 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse SetSterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse Set, With Monogram Approx. 6 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Sugar And Creamer SetAn ornate American sterling silver sugar and creamer set with floral sprays and footed base.Dimensions: 3" X 5 1/2" and 4 1/2" X 3 1/2" t.w.: 12.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spratling Sterling Silver Mexican Sugar and CreamerSterling silver sugar and creamer set. Signed Spratling, Mexico, Sterling. Mid 20th Century.Dimensions: 3"h X 4.25"wT.W. 11.3 ozInv. 260See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING CREAM & SUGAR 22938Tiffany & Company sterling silver sugar and creamer set. Pattern number 22938. Tallest piece measures approx. 4" height (10cm). Total weight approx. 9.67ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sterling Sugar and Creamer SetAn antique Sterling silver sugar and creamer set by Preismer. They each have an engraved s. minor surface ware.See Sold Price
Sold2017Empire Weighted Sterling Sugar & Creamer SetMeasures 3" High x 5 3/4" Wide, weighted sterling silver sugar and creamer set made by the Empire CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Sterling Silver SVT Danish Sugar Creamer Set.Pr Sterling Silver SVT Danish Sugar Creamer Set. Modernist stylish handles on minimalist forms. Marked Sterling Denmark.-- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 3.5 inches--- Weight: 10.78 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace sterling silver open sugar and creamer set in the "Grande Baroque" patteWallace sterling silver open sugar and creamer set in the "Grande Baroque" pattern.Each properly stamped on the bottom.Tallest 4 1/2 inches.Total weight 8.83 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020(16) WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER COMPOTES, SUGAR SETS(lot of 16) Weighted sterling silver compotes, sugar and creamer sets, makers include: Gorham, Empire Silver Co., Alvin Silver Co., Frank M. Whiting & Co., (six) with crystal compote bowl, (one) emeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar Set 9ozt9.02 Troy Ounces Total Weight. 2 piece Hunt Sterling Silver Creamer Pitcher & sugar bowl set. Both are marked "Sterling".See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar SetGorham Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar set. Minor dent on the creamer. 2.5"x3"x3", 7.025 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER GLASS SUGAR BOWL AND CREAMER SETA vintage set of a glass sugar bowl and a creamer. The wares are engraved with a floral pattern. Mounted on a Sterling Silver base. Marked with a Sterling Silver hallmark. Circa: Mid 20th century. vinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Mixed LotSterling Silver creamer & sugar set; incl. small sterling bowl and candy dish; approx. 23.4 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2019Simons Brothers Antique Sterling Silver Sugar CreamerStunning antique sterling silver repousse sugar bowl and creamer set by l9th century Philadelphia silversmiths Simons Brothers. Both pieces are engraved with the monogram LCB and the date August 10th,See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions74202: A Four-Piece A.G. Schultz Chased Repoussé SilveUS$900(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar and Creamer Set 2pc 16.7ozt TWUS$10
1074 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHermann Danish Sterling Silver Coffee Set 3 Piece Coffee Sugar CreamerUS$10
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES most by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, 20t...US$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCSterling Silver Gorham Stout Family Tea Set.US$250(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsTowle mid century modern design sterling silver 3-piece coffee set. 1) Coffee pot with removable lidUS$250
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsWallace 5-piece sterling silver tea set. Faceted classical design. To include: 1) Tall tea pot.US$400
3 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCInternational Prelude Sterling Silver 64.6 Tozt 4pc Tea Or Coffee Set Serving HollowareUS$1,500
3 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesAntique English Silver 4 Pc. Tea Set. Sterling Silver BordersUS$100