Sold2022BAROCK-SCHRANKBAROCK-SCHRANK Deutsch, Mitte 18. Jh. Eiche, geschnitzt, gebeizt. H. 210 cm, B. 215 cm, T. 77 cm. Vier gedrueckte Kugelfuesse mit rechteckigem Unterbau. Darueber zweitueriger Korpus mit durch drei HalSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-SPIEGELBAROCK-SPIEGEL Frankreich, 2. Haelfte 18. Jh. Holz, geschnitzt, roetlich gefasst. H. 114 cm, B. 76 cm. Part. besch., Spiegelglas ersetzt.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIENBAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, 1. Haelfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum, furniert, intarsiert. H. 207 cm, B. 214 cm, T. 78 cm. UEber fuenf gedrueckten Kugelfuessen rechteckiger Unterbau mit geradem, zweitueSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOEFISCHER BAROCK-KABINETTSCHRANK AUF EINEM GESTELLHOEFISCHER BAROCK-KABINETTSCHRANK AUF EINEM GESTELL Wohl deutsch, Anfang 18. Jh. und spaeter Nussbaum u. a., furniert, intarsiert. H. 159,5 cm, B. 131 cm, T. 53 cm. UEber vier Kugelfuessen gedrechseltSee Sold Price
Sold2022THIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL ANDTHIS OYSTER PERPETUAL COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA IN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD, WITH A METEORITE AND BLACK DIAL AND AN OYSTER BRACELET, FEATURES AN 18 CT EVEROSE GOLD BEZEL WITH ENGRAVED TACHYMETRIC SCALE.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWERMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON BOARD, 1908 H 18" W 14.825" TWO FEMALE FIGURES AND FLOWER PIECE (ON VERSO) Titled 'Two Female Figures', verso 'Flower Piece'. Signed in the lower right verso. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch, 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsAudemars Piguet 18 Karat Yellow Gold Royal Oak Watch face measuring 1 1/2 inches in diameter; case back stamped: 'no 225' 7 inches in circumference; 164 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond NecklaceVery Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond Necklace Weighing 131.1 grams Set with 305 Diamonds weighing app. 55.00 Ct. Along with 95 Diamonds weighing app. 12.00 Ct. F-H Color, VVS1-VS1 Clarity Along with 25See Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022COMPLETE KARL MULLER 18 CHARACTER RESTORED CAROUSEL.1925, GERMANY: Every once in a while a rare opportunity will present itself and this is one of those moments for Carousel lovers. This is a mid sized restored full carouse by Karl Muller of Germany, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLATINUM, 18 KARAT GOLD, & DIAMOND RINGcentering one bezel set round brilliant cut diamond [J/VS2] weighing approximately 5.76 carats, with GIA report no. 6204989738 32.85 grams size: 5See Sold Price
Sold2021GRAFF 18 KARAT WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELETstamped 'Graff, 4324'; containing 26 oval brilliant cut diamonds [F-H/VS] weighing approximately 19.00 carats total; and 14 full cut diamonds [F-H/VS] weighing approximately 0.05 carats total 21.8 graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky signed 'A. WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Hardenburgh - SBL: 3.3-2-13 - 18 Old Baker RoadPARCEL #9 TOWN: HARDENBURGH ASSESSED TO: SCHAEFFLER HARVEY CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 003.003-0002-013.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 18 OLD BAKER RD ACREAGE: .96 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00 OLDSee Sold Price
Sold2022'W 18', UK Vehicle Registration Number,W 18', UK Vehicle Registration Number, held on DVLA V778 Retention Document, expires 12 June 2029.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 122.2 x 101.6 cm. (48 1/8 x ...Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 dated '20 8 52' (upper left); signed, inscribed, and dated again 'Alan Davie/Aug 52/SPEED SPACE' (verso) oil on board 122.2 x 101.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Impressive Chinese gilt bronze Buddha, set of 18 arhatsImpressive Chinese gilt bronze Buddha, set of 18 arhatsSee Sold Price
2023Cartier 18 Karat White Gold, Diamond and South Seas Pearl NecklaceThe single slightly graduated strand-style necklace consists of 35 drilled spherical South Seas Cultured Pearls, 11.20 mm. to 12.69 mm. each in diameter, completed with an 18 Karat white gold ball claSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. 18 karat gold ten piece dresser set, twoTiffany & Co. 18 karat gold ten piece dresser set, two covered gold jars, a pin tray, a small gold round box, hand mirror, two brushes, covered crystal perfume, comb, and hook, all marked: Tiffany & CSee Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Authentic Signed Original Painting Winter Solitude Oil on 18" x 24" CanvasArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, Similar to Winter Solitude Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 18" x 24" Year: Circa 1979 Inscription: Signed Documentation: Certificate of Authenticity froSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc24kt Gold Clad Lot of 18 BABE RUTH, MICKEY MANTLE & More Baseball CardsUS$120(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided optical cast zinc & tin eyes, 19th century, 4 1/4" x 18" w/ museum mountUS$1,200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert PosterUS$16(3 bids)
181 Lots AwayNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE CORAL NECKLACE 14K CLASP 28 GRAMS AND 18" LONGUS$40(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYDouble sided trade sign painted tin "S.S Jackson", Booth & co. maker, 18 3/8" x 22"US$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...US$500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "J WATSON TAILORS & HABIT MAKER", 19th century, painted board, 18" x 71"US$400(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K WHITE GOLD CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU BRACELET Size 18 This Cartier Juste Un Clou Bracelet,US$280(6 bids)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin PipesUS$310(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Museum 18 Inch Porcelain Black and Gold Rhinoceros in Original BoxUS$825(6 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Mixed Passenger Cars/Kits-HO ScaleUS$90(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc18 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/AUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Hershey's Chocolate" 1 Cent Vending Machine 7 x 18 x 8 US$80(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall 18th Century stool, stretcher base, top is 18" by 10.5", height is 21.25"US$200(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign woodworker wrought iron bracket with cast brass tools 15" x 18"US$300
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...US$4,200(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARTIER 'LOVE' BRACELET IN 18 KARAT ROSE GOLD w/ BOX & PAPERS Authentic Cartier Love braceletUS$1,900(6 bids)
7 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/8" Cascade Knife, Stermer COA, found in at Malhuer Lake, Harney CO., OregonUS$160(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsOutstanding 4 1/8" Dovetail found in Macon County, Illinois w/ Keele COAUS$180(5 bids)