Sold2020Rasmusio and Gastaldi Map of Eastern Seaboard 160Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557) and Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), "La Nuova Francia," Venice, 1606. Woodcut map depicting the eastern seaboard of the United States and Canada from New York BaySee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI - Arc floor lampItaly, c.1990, Edition Flos, marble base, stainless steel profile and aluminum diffuser. Electrified. Signs of use, small faults. Dim.:238cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti,Vaso in metallo argentato. Prod. Christofle Gallia, Francia, 1950 ca. cm 13x13x33, Bibliografia: L. Licitra Ponti, Gio Ponti the complete work 1923 - 1978, p. 185, The MIT Press, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT ANNACommander's Cross with Swords, 3rd Class, instituted in 1735. Neck Badge, 43 mm, in GOLD, maker's mark "AK, Keibel", hallmarked "56 and kokoshnik", enameled, original suspension loop and ribbon. SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM A. MARSH (Active Mid 19th c)Frigate Coming into Port (Ship Gov. Goodwin) written on tag verso, oil on canvas. 27 x 36 1/2 inches (overall) signed and dated 1845. Provenance: By Descent through the Lear-Storer-Decatur family, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce. China 1990 Dragon and Phoenix Coin SetIn 1990, China issued a program of commemorative coins known to collectors today as the “Phoenix and Dragon” coins. The reverse shows the aforementioned phoenix and dragon, and the obverse shows tSee Sold Price
Sold20191990 CHERRY RED FERRARI 348TS SPORTS CARExcellent condition, 8 cylinders, rear wheel drive, odometer: 50000 miles, clean title, manual transmission driver's 3 pedal car, before computers, repaint, but no accidents, clean car fax, healthy enSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaune Quick-to-See Smith pastel drawing, 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990Jaune Quick-to-See Smith French-Cree/Salish/Shoshone, (b. 1940), 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990, pastel on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower right, titled and dated lower left. paper: height 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER1990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER EXCELLENT RUNNING CONDITION. MANY UPGRADES. MORE INFO COMING SOON!!! VIN: SALLDHMD8FF389291 130k MILES GARAGE KEPT IN PARKLAND, FL CUSTOM PAINT CUSTOM INTERIOR 200TDI MOTOR</See Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Aurelius, 1990 (This work is number three from the edition of five.)BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Aurelius, 1990 incised with the artist's signature and numbered 'Beverly Pepper 3/5' (to the lower edge) bronze 107 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (273.1 x 41.9 x 44.5 cm.) incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Crash Matos - Graffiti Legend, “Liquid Love”, 1990John Crash Matos - Graffiti Legend, “Liquid Love”, Spray paint and enamel on canvas, 1990Graffiti legend, John "Crash" Matos, is now regarded as a pioneer of the international Graffiti art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990) - Original Gizmo PuppetOriginal Gizmo puppet used in the production of the 1990 horror fantasy film Gremlins 2: The New Batch. The magical collectibles store that Gizmo calls home has just been destroyed, and the tiny monstSee Sold Price
Sold20181990 Toyota HZJ75 Pickup1990 Toyota HZJ75 Pickup 129 hp, 4.2-liter six-cylinder Diesel engine Four speed manual transmission; 4x4 capabilities WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Pearl, 1990CRAIG KAUFFMAN (1932-2010) Pearl, 1990 incised with the artist's initials and dated 'RKC 90' (on the reverse) acrylic lacquer on vacuum formed plastic 17 x 27 x 8 in. 43.2 x 68.6 x 17.8 cm. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022SEWARD JOHNSON (1930-2020) Best Seller, 1990 (This work is number six from the edition of seven ...SEWARD JOHNSON (1930-2020) Best Seller, 1990 painted bronze 39 1/2 x 60 x 39 in. 100.3 x 152.4 x 96.5 cm. This work is number six from the edition of seven plus one Artist's Proof. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) Highwaymen Artist OilAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) was active/lived in Florida. Albert Backus is known for Everglade landscape, trees and figure painting. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990)Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus, American (1906 - 1990) Oil on Canvas "Florida Landscape with Palm Trees" Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28" x 23-7/8". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House FRANK ROBICHEZ (Attr.le), Due consolle impilabili e piano€200
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.18K & Stainless Rolex 34mm Oyster Perpetual Date Wristwatch Ref: 15223 Circa 1990US$6,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDONALD TRUMP 1990 Playboy Magazine Cover Chromium Trading CardUS$14(3 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | SOLITAIRE 146, A RARE SOLID YELLOW GOLD FOUNTAIN PEN, CIRCA 1990HK$16,000(6 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Radiant Baby (from Icons), 1990US$10,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Barking Dog (from Icons), 1990US$10,000
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) AmericanUS$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape PaintingUS$50(3 bids)