Sold2020Rasmusio and Gastaldi Map of Eastern Seaboard 160Giovanni Battista Rasmusio (1485-1557) and Giacomo Gastaldi (1500-1566), "La Nuova Francia," Venice, 1606. Woodcut map depicting the eastern seaboard of the United States and Canada from New York BaySee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) MusiciansMusicians signed and dated 1990 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 29 3/4" x 41 1/2" (76 cm x 105 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Aranetaconfirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernar Venet "Two Indeterminate Lines" 1996Bernar Venet, French b-1941 Origional Oil stick and pencil on poster board signed by Bernar Venet, titled Two Indeterminate Lines and dated 96. 1/2 x 4" plate steel frame available upon request 64" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman French/American, 1928-2005) To Bartok, 1996Arman French/American, 1928-2005) To Bartok, 1996 bronze 132 x 72 x 54 inches. Property from a Private Pennsylvania Estate, Sold to Benefit the National Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington D.C. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (Apsáalooke, 1947-1998) Watering the Horses in the Spring, 1996Earl Biss (Apsáalooke, 1947-1998) Watering the Horses in the Spring, 1996 oil on canvas signed Biss (upper right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Rosenthal Coriolis Bench Painted Steel 1996Bernard J. Rosenthal aka Tony Rosenthal (American 1914-2009) "Coriolis, A Bench", Painted Steel, 1996. Known for Large Public Geometric Abstract Sculpture, ex. "Alamo" at Astor Place in Manhattan NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHULY VENETIAN, ORANGE & GREEN ART GLASS, 1996Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Venetian series sculptural glass vessel, 1996, hand blown glass in coral red with silvered inclusions and long green prunts in the forms of leaves, signed and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996)Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) A Neighbor of the Artist in Sampaloc signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on canvas 30" x 30" (76 cm x 76 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-AraSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), The Mighty and Sacred Moose, 1996NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) The Mighty and Sacred Moose, 1996 acrylic on Masonite, 14 x 35.5 in (35.6 x 90.2 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱᑯᐱ&See Sold Price
Sold20211996 Pokemon Japanese Factory Sealed Unopened 60 Pack1996 Pokemon Japanese Factory Sealed Unopened 60 Pack Booster Box - Tear in wrapper on bottom of box - Extremely Rare BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jaguar 1996 XJS Red Convertible CoupeJaguar 1996 XJS Red Convertible Coupe. Having approximately 23,000 miles. This vehicle is a 6 cylinder, XJS 2 + 2 model, with automatic transmission, leather interior, 4.0 litre engine. It has been gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cox (American, b. 1957) Racing Sundown, 1996Tim Cox (American, b. 1957) Racing Sundown, 1996 oil on board signed A.T. Cox and dated (lower left) 20 x 30 inches Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, Wyoming, 2019, Lot 432 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSIAH NUILAALIK, INUIT, Shaman, c. 1996JOSIAH NUILAALIK (1928-2005) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Shaman, c. 1996 stone and antler, 17. x 12.25 x 4.5 in (43.2 x 31.1 x 11.4 cm), measurements reflect dimensions with inset antlers signed, "See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)US$1,050(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited EditionUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....US$650(3 bids)
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996US$200
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1996 Pokemon Base Set Japanese Charizard Holo #006US$110(9 bids)
6 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesTwo (2) CGC Graded Pokémon Cards 8.5 & 9 Japanese 1996 and 1999US$25(1 bid)
BonhamsVarious Artists Twelve Artists: The Royal College of Art Centenary Year Portfolio of Prints 1996...£800(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 KOBE BRYANT 1996 Skybox Hoops Rookie Basketball CardUS$170(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1996 Fleer Ultra Gem 10 KOBE BRYANT Rookie Basketball CardUS$250(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1996 KOBE BRYANT Ltd. Edition ARTIST PROOF Rookie CardUS$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftSignari GalleryELVIRA x Bally's 'Scared Stiff' (1996) Rare Vintage Promo PosterUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue was born in Port-au-Prince in 1931, and died in 1996. He began paintingUS$350