Sold2024Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, Italian (1918-2002), Original Arco floor lamp, Stainless steelAchille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Italian (1918-2002) Original Arco floor lamp Stainless steel and marble Designed in 1961 by the Castiglioni brothers. Achille Castiglioni (16 February 1918 ? 2 DecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Old Agarwood Prayer BeadsComposed with eighteen agarwood beads spaced by three jade like beads, suspending with four strands, detailed with tourmaline pendants and jade pendants, with a petwer box and fitted wood stand. 0.51See Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor and ink on paper in the manner ofOriginal watercolor and ink in the manner of Salvador Dali Hand signed by the artist One of a kind original Approx 24x20 inches image size custom framed Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier style Henredon desk.40th Floor Suites: Biedermeier style Henredon desk.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bobby Orr Boston Bruins Mixed Media original David Lloyd GloverBobby Orr Boston Bruins Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Hereke Turkey. Silk on silk. Extremely fine66 cm x 76 cm. Pictoriual rug. Tapestry. "Sekeriat King". Hand knotted. Counted around 10 knots per cm horizontally and around 11 knots per cm vertically. About 700 KPSI. Object can be shipped. 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Informel-Komposition In hell leuchtenden, intensiven Farben gemalte Arbeit. Corpora fand schon in den 1930er Jahren zur Abstraktion mit geometrischen Formen und Farbstreifen. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Peking Palace Carpet. China. Antique.410 cm x 303 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colours. Condition see photos. Representative magnificent carpet. Probably from the late Qing Dynasty. Shipping of this object by a thirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gilt wooden Regency-style mirror, 19/20th C.Full title: A gilt wooden Regency-style mirror, 19/20th C. Description: 131,5 x 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 1961 Mercedes-Benz 190SL Convertible1961, Stutgart, West Germany Body No. 121040-10-01173; Engine No. 1210181101; Chassis No. 121040-10-017745; Mileage shows: 38,777 Black exterior with black leather interior, 1.9L/4 inline four-cylinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2024LE THY (TRAN MINH THI, Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961)LE THY (Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961) / Landscape / Lacquer on wood (2 fold screen) / Dimension: 120 x 124 cm / ---------------- / Le Thy (Tran Minh Thi, 1919 - 1961) / Phong canh trung du / Son maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manoucher Yektai Pat #3, 1961 oilYektai, Manoucher (Iranian-American, 1922-2019), Pat #3, 1961, oil on canvas, 57.5 x 44.6 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed with a gold strip frame measuring 58.5 x 46 inches; Provenance: PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Waterfall, 1961 lithograph signed and numbered 33/50 IV in pencil 15 x 11 3/4 inches. Literature: Bool 439See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Speedy GRAPHITO - (French, born 1961)Play Acrylic on canvas 55 x 63 in. - 140 x 160 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Demi Parure von André Vassort für Van Cleef & Arpels, 1961Collier und korrespondierendes Armband. Gelbgold, teilw. platiniert, gest. 750. Breite Bandform aus x-förmig verschlungenen, fein reliefierten Kordelbändern und stilisiertem BlatSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud II Long-Wheelbase Saloon Chassis no. LCC22 Engine no. 21LCC1961 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud II Long-Wheelbase Saloon Coachwork by Park Ward Registration no. 667 XUY Chassis no. LCC22 Engine no. 21LCC •31 years in Hong Kong •Present ownership since 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Lita Cabellut (b. 1961), "Coco Special 04"Lita Cabellut (b. 1961), "Coco Special 04", mixed media on canvas sight: 58 x 58", frame: 64 x 64" Lita Cabellut (b. 1961) is a Spanish multidisciplinary artist that lives and works in the NetherlanSee Sold Price
BonhamsBarolo, Bussia Colonnello 2016, Poderi Aldo Conterno (1) Barolo, Bussia Romirasco 2016, Poderi A...HK$1,000(10 bids)
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA BOY WITH HARP OIL ON CANVAS, 1961US$900(4 bids)
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil CanvasUS$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBLINKO, Nick (British, b. 1961) Untitled. (Skeleton Scene w...US$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961US$100
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
2 days LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...US$15,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPavinaq Petaulassie, (b. 1961), Cape Dorset Inuit carved hardstone dancing polar bears sculpture. 4US$100