Sold2022Castiglioni, Mezzadro stoolAchille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Mezzadro stool ZanottaItaly, 1957 / c. 1970enameled steel, chrome-plated steel, beech 20.25 h × 19.25 w × 20 d in (51 × 49 × 51 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2021Castiglioni for Flos "Taccia" Modern Table LampAchille Castiglioni (Italian, 1918-2002) & Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (Italian, 1913-1968) for Flos "Taccia" modern table lamp, circa 1970, steel metal base topped with an inverted glass bowl diffuser sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Kitzel(1928 Halle/Saale - 1978 Karlsruhe) Jazztrio Wohl um 1957 entstandenes, expressives Blatt Kitzels, dessen Stil zu der Energie des Musikstils passt. Kitzel studierte 1945 - 1950 an der Kunstschule BurgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Sanford's Ink Embossed Tin SignRare Sanford's Ink Embossed Tin Sign. Depicting Sanford products. Outstanding color and graphics. Scratch bottom right corner otherwise very good overall condition. 19 X 12 3/4 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970ERNIE BARNES (1938-2009) Games and Shines, circa 1970 signed 'ERNIE BARNES' (lower right) acrylic on canvas 24 x 48 in. 61 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold20171970 Jaguar XKE Series II OTS (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 1R12486 - Recently serviced and well-maintained, Timeless style with sporting elegance, Excellent road manners and performance. 4.2 litre inline six-cylinder engine, 265 HP, four-speed manSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mercedes-Benz 280 SL Pagoda, W113, Model 1970Mercedes-Benz 280 SL, W113 Mercedes Benz AG, model 1970 First registration: 31st November, 1970 First delivered in France German documents, next general inspection due 05/2017 Vehicle identification nSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET: FANCY-LINK 'LARIAT' NECKLACE AND WATCH/PENDANT, CIRCA 1970PIAGET: FANCY-LINK 'LARIAT' NECKLACE AND WATCH/PENDANT, CIRCA 1970 The three-row fancy-link necklace of graduating lengths, the longest chain with knotted motif, suspending a watch pendant with rectanSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 Realm Engineering XKSS Replica Sports Chassis no. 145871DN Engine no. SL648561970 Realm Engineering XKSS Replica Sports Registration no. 55 KXJ Chassis no. 145871DN Engine no. SL64856 •4.2-litre XK engine rebuilt by Leaping Cats •Toyota five-speed gearbox •ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Flowers Screenprint in colours, 1970, on wove paper, signed in ball-poin...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Flowers (Feldman & Schellmann II.69) Screenprint in colours, 1970, on wove paper, signed in ball-point pen and stamp-numbered 127/250 verso (there were also 26 artist's proofsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Leo "Frenchy" Frechette (US, b. 1970)Randy Leo "Frenchy" Frechette (American/New Orleans, b. 1970) "Dreams Come True: Big Chief Bo Dollis", 2015 acrylic on canvas signed lower right, and signed, titled, dated and inscribed "Official JazSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE RICKEY (1907-2002) Lumina IV, 1970 (This work is unique.)GEORGE RICKEY (1907-2002) Lumina IV, 1970 incised with the artist's signature, inscribed and dated 'Rickey 1970 62' (to the base) stainless steel 32 x 7 x 7 in. 81.3 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm. This work is uniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 Ford Mach 1 Mustang1970 Ford Mach 1 Mustang.-Reads 95,086 Miles-4-Speed Manual Shift-Gas-Features Leather Seats, Crack On The Front Fender Passenger Side-Lots Of Spare Restoration Parts-Starts, Runs, and Drives-Clear TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970)Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Woman in Yellow signed and dated 2002 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 13 1/2" (61 cm x 34 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila As one of the most innovative voiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF ALBERS "Structural Constellation" (Sculpture ca. 1970)Josef Albers (German/ American, 1888-1976) Structural Constellation, circa 1970 Etched glass, aluminum encasement, light 14 3/4" x 15 1/4" x 4" A rare and exceptional light sculpture by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Extremely Rare Lander Turquoise and Silver Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1970Dine [Navajo] Extremely Rare Lander Turquoise and Silver Squash Blossom Necklace, ca. 1970having approximately 90 carats of Lander Turquoiseoverall weight: 7.4 oz, 210 gramsPendent: 3 x 2 1/2 x 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Ja...Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Carmen (Michler & Löpsinger 1304-1328) The complete set of 25 lithographs in colours, 1970, on Japan paper, with title, text in English and justification, each sheeSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Tavolo serie “Servi”€90
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$1,650(4 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrationsUS$355(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). The Anatomist. 1970....US$750(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionJimi Hendrix Signature on London's Cumberland Hotel Stationery (September 1970) - “TheUS$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionThe Doors: Jim Morrison and John Densmore Signed Album - Waiting for the Sun (Obtained at the 1970US$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsROUND FRENCH TILE TOP COFFEE TABLE DEPICTING SIX SAILING SHIPS C 1970. SIGNED BARROIS.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA THREE SECTION STAINLESS STEEL AND LAMINATE WALL UNIT BY PAUL EVANS C 1970. EACH CABINET MADE INUS$50