Sold20176 Flaschen Elio Grasso Barolo von 1989 und 1990,6 Flaschen Elio Grasso Barolo von 1989 und 1990, Piemont, orig. Füllmenge 0,75 l, Füllstand: into neckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jörg Immendorff(1945 Bleckede - 2007 Düsseldorf) "Ehepaar in Essig". Originaltitel Frühes, humorvolles, neoexpressionistisches Blatt Immendorfs von 1967 aus seiner Studienzeit bei Joseph BeuysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mens Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Chain BraceletFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN BRACELET. THE BRACELET MEASURES 9" LONG FROM THE CLASP AND WEIGHS 18.95g. IF ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE DONT HESITATE TO ASK. THIS MAKES ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Mens Vintage Estate 14K Yellow Gold Chain BraceletFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY HEAVY VINTAGE ESTATE 14K YELLOW GOLD CHAIN BRACELET. THE BRACELET MEASURES 9" LONG FROM THE CLASP AND WEIGHS 18.95g. IF ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE DONT HESITATE TO ASK. THIS MAKES ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Keyless Buren Grand Prix hallmarked 9ct gents Gold Pocket Watch: Gross weight 76.2g, diameter 50mmKeyless Buren Grand Prix hallmarked 9ct gents Gold Pocket Watch: Gross weight 76.2g, diameter 50mm appx, light engraved dedication to back cover. Winds, ticks, sets and runs down keeping good time. FuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marjorie Reed Plenaire Original Oil Painting "Grinding Corn in the Dragoons"Measures 14 1/2" x 12". PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Chinese Export Cloisonne ChargerOf circular form, enameled around the inside and out with meandering lotus sprays or traditional symbols among clouds, reserved against a turquoise blue ground. 18.5inch D, 3.5inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Gabriel Domergue - Deux Jeunes FemmesJean-Gabriel Domergue (French 1889 - 1962) - Deux Jeunes Femmes 16 x 12.5 inches Framed: 23 x 19.5 inches Lithograph Domergue was born in Bordeaux and studied at the Ecole nationale superieure des BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Coalinga, 1992 signed and dated 'STAPRANS-92' (lower right); titled ''COALiNGA' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 44 x 48 in. 111.8 x 121.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Uttech Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992Tom Uttech (American, b. 1942) Winawa Aenigokoweenowin Ogidj Auzhawaegaum, 1992 Oil on linen in artist's wood frame 69 x 80 (in) 76.5 x 87.5 x 3.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Uttech, verso Titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992YAACOV AGAM (B. 1928) Symphony XXI: Black, circa 1992 signed 'agam' (lower center) acrylic on panel 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. 47 x 52.1 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Circle Gallery, San FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jun Kaneko Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992Jun Kaneko (Japanese, American, b. 1942) Dango with Blue Stripe, 1992 Ceramic 40 x 30 x 17 (in) Incised Kaneko 92, bottom Artist's number 70-92-10, bottom. Provenance: Private collection, Scottsdale,See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE, Young Ojibwa Indian Man Wearing Eagle Headdress, c. 1992NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE Young Ojibwa Indian Man Wearing Eagle Headdress, c. 1992 acrylic on canvas, 52 x 28 in (132.1 x 71.1 cm), framed signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·See Sold Price
Sold2021SUSAN HERTEL (1930 - 1992): "FEEDING, WINTERTIME"oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Ankrum Gallery, Los Angeles, California label verso; Condition: good; 38 x 59 inches; 38 1/2 x 60 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Northwest Indian Motif c. 1950 Medium: gouache on cardboard Size: 10x15 Signed: signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Canvas With COA Titled "SURYAVANSHI" 1992(Re-listed Due To Buyer Overextending) Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Canvas With COA Titled SURYAVANSHI"(NEEDS CLEANING). Measure Unframed 41" x 36". Additional photos available upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex 1992 Daytona 18K Gold Band Wristwatch with BoxRolex 1992 Daytona 18K Gold Band Wristwatch with Box. Band marked 18K and tests as 18K. Back : Winner - Rolex 1992 Daytona 24. Comes with box. Authenticity uncertain. Size: 3.5h 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex 1992 Daytona 18K Gold Band Wristwatch with BoxRolex 1992 Daytona 18K Gold Band Wristwatch with Box. Band marked 18K and tests as 18K. Back : Winner - Rolex 1992 Daytona 24. Comes with box. Authenticity uncertain. Size: 3.5h 6.5wSee Sold Price
Sold20161992 Paul Reed Smith Dragon IUNRESERVED. Serial#: 215037. This is the very first of what to date have been eight limited edition Dragon models produced by Paul Reed Smith Guitars, introduced in 1992. The Dragon I features an elabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raivo Korstnik (Estonian 1932 - 1992) Lamav aktRaivo Korstnik oli kriitika tähelepanu orbiidis 1960ndate keskpaigani ning jäi seejärel kuidagi varju, võib-olla töökoormuse tõttu kunstipedagoogina, mis mõnev&See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992US$10,000
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper MattedUS$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, SignedUS$3,000
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H xUS$2,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 1992 Slot Cars Tyco HP7 Classics Cast Cars-MOC-NOSUS$80(3 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionBarbara Kruger Untitled (We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard), 1992US$1,600(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Oil on Canvas, 1992, "Night at Billy's", H 34.25" W 34.5"US$750(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Vacation Doors" [1992]US$10,000
BonhamsVarious Artists Six Artists: The 1992 Royal College of Art Portfolio of Prints The complete port...£1,200(7 bids)