Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola[ARCHITECTURE]. BAROZZI, Giacomo, called Vignola (1507-1573). Regola delli cinque ordini d'architettura. Bologna, Lelio dalla Volpe, 1736.  8vo. Engraved title-page, 35 engraved plates. (Some spoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 8 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 8 x 6 inch (20 x 15cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 12 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 11 x 8 inch (28 x 20cm) A LitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 8 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 8 x 6 inch (20 x 15cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1720 Group of 4 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1720, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: Up to 18 x 8 inch (46 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 6 Architectural PrintsCopper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm) GooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vignola, Giacomo 1738 Lot of 5 Architectural PrintsPlus title page. Copper Plates Published 1738, Paris for "Cours dArchitecture qui comprend les Ordres de Vignole..." by Giacomo Barozzi da Vignola & Augustin-Charles d'Aviler. Paper Size: 8 x 6 inch (See Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Giovanni Rossi "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con leGIACOMO CANTELLI da VIGNOLA- GIACOMO GIOVANNI ROSSI (1627-1691) and (1643-1695) "Arcipelago Mar Egeo con le coste del Medesimo el Isole...1685" Engraving with hand color outlining. Sight: 21 1/8 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Map of Italy Posts & Roads,1695 by Giacomo da CantelliItaly with its Posts and Highways described by Giacomo da Vignola Cantelli Geographer Serenis the Lord Duke of Modena, c.1695. L'Italia con le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo CantelSee Sold Price
Sold20241665 ARCHITECURE by GIAMCOMO VIGNOLA ILLUSTRATED w/ 93 PLATES antique VELLUMVIGNOLA, GIAMCOMO BAROZZI DA. 1507-1573. Regles des Cinq Ordres d'Architecture de M. Iaques Barozzio de Vignole. Paris: Pierre Mariette, 1665 Size 4 by 6 1/4" Original limp vellum, 93 engraved platesSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1695 Giacomo Cantelli map of Italy by BARBEY[Italy] Giocomo Cantelli engraved map of Italy, c. 1695: "L'Italia con Le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo Cantelli da Vignola." Engraved by Antonio Barbey, map shows the Adriatic, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Giacomo Francesco Cipper called Il Todeschini(Austrian, 1664-1736) Older Woman Spinning, unsigned, 18th century, oil on canvas, 30-3/8 x 25-7/8 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 36-3/4 x 32 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Purchased in Italy, 2011; The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "PeasantFollower of Giacomo Francesco Cipper (called il Todeschini) (Feldkirch 1667-1738 Milan) "Peasant Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, unsigned, Christie's inventory label en verso, presented in a brushed gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Letteratura per l'infanzia - Tofano, Sergio (Sto)Il teatro di Bonaventura. Illustrato da Sto e Rosetta Milano, Alps, 1930. In 8°. Illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e 8 tavole a colori fuori testo, carte leggermente ingiallite, legatura editoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art of The Vatican C1830 Folio Hand Col Print"Martirio De' SS. Processo E Martiniano" Folio Hand Coloured Etching Published 1829-38, Rome for "Il Vaticano. Descritto ed illustrato" by Erasmo Pistolesi. Paper Size: 19 x 12.5 inch (48 x 32cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2017GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo.GRECO, Emilio -- VESPIGNAGNI Renzo -- MANZUÂ’ Giacomo. Pacem te poscimus omnes. Roma: Il Cigno Edizioni dÂ’Arte 1985-1989. Tre volumi, formato atlantico (500 x 350mm). Contenenti litografie deglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsVignola (Giacomo Barozzi da) Regola delli Cinque Ordini d'Architettura, Rome, 1763 & others (5)£320
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Manon - Rideau Final", anni ‘30€200
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Manon - Rideau d‘ouverture", anni ‘30€200
1 day LeftForum AuctionsNormand (Charles) De Vignola der Ambachtslieden, first Dutch edition, Amsterdam, 1824 & others,£480
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VITTORIO CORONA, Il tranvetto, Tecnica mista su carta€8,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLady's Vintage Autumn Haze Mink Jacket Retailed by Bressmer's, Springfield, ILUS$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Tavolo serie “Servi”€90
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Il Forestiere Isstruito delle cose più rare di Architettura, first£480