Sold2019Jean Du Port Watercolor, Pont Neuf, ParisJean Du Port (French, XX-XXI) watercolor of a Parisian street scene depicting the bridge of Pont Neuf on the Seine, pencil-signed lower right corner "Jean Du Port ." Image: 10.25" H x 13.5" W; 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020A.M. Galea, XX, Maltese School, Watercolour,A.M. Galea, XX, Maltese School, Watercolour, Marsaxlokk Bay, Malta, A Maltese harbour scene with colourful fishing boats and waterfront buildings. Signed lower right and titled to mount lower left. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - MusicianLot 129 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Musician watercolor on paper signed ”S. Da Costa” lower left sight: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 31 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Gonzalez (XX-XXI) contemporary Cuban School drawing ink on paper, depicting four men with hatFelix Gonzalez (XX-XXI) contemporary Cuban School drawing ink on paper, depicting four men with hat smoking cigars and playing dominos, signed to lower right, circa 1997, housed in a black lacquered wSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, oil on canvas, comprising aAMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, oil on canvas, comprising a harbor scene with boats and ships, signed "Duval" lower left; and a still life depicting violetSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, acrylic/oil, comprising aAMERICAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, acrylic/oil, comprising a signed Jean Cauthen, signed Lawson, and signed Blok. Each professionally framed. Late 20th/early 21st centSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C "Cornish Coast" British School WatercolorMonogrammed. Overall with frame 15" high x 26-1/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, oil on canvas orAMERICAN / EUROPEAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, oil on canvas or panel, small example by Amerigo Vicaretti (Italian, B. 1943), large example signed "Val Fox",See Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Untitled (Couple)Lot 109 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Couple) watercolor on paper signed 'D. Weeks' lower right sight: 21 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anne Krinsky - UntitledLot 86 Anne Krinsky British (XX-XXI) Untitled (1978) watercolor on paper signed lower right image: 18 x 23 3/4 inches frame: 25 x 30 3/4 inches Provenance: from a Philadelphia, PA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - City FogLot 51 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) City Fog watercolor on paper signed 'J.S. Proctor' lower right sight: 14 1/4 x 9 7/8 inches frame dimensions: 20 5/8 x 16 x 7/8 inches ,wood frame with glazing ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Southwest)Lot 139 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Southwest) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 16 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches Provenance: from a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Civil War scene)Lot 100 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Civil War scene) watercolor on paper laid down signed indistinctly lower center image: 12 3/4 x inches mat: 14 1/8 x 21 1/8 inches Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Garcia Montebravo "Escuela Fantastica", 1999Jose Garcia Montebravo (Cuban, XX-XXI), "Escuela Fantastica", Ink and Watercolor on Paper, 1999, titled, signed, and dated lower right, wood frame. Image: 10.5" H x 8" W; frame: 13" H x 10.5" W. KeywoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Boxer Between RoundsLot 9 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Boxer Between Rounds (1957) watercolor and ink on paper with figural sketch on verso initialed 'MS' lower right 15 x 12 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black and Red)Lot 127 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black and Red) watercolor and pastel on paper 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Under the RoseLot 145 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Under the Rose (1987) watercolor on paper signed indistinctly verso 6 3/4 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - November 12. Frozen StudioLot 143 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) November 12. Frozen Studio watercolor on Fabriano paper signed lower right image: 17 x 24 1/2 inches sheet: 22 x 30 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdStephen / Steve Dove (b. 1949), Cornish School, Watercolour and gouache, A Cubist style still life£40
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers Ltd19th century, Cornish School, Watercolour, A seaside town with moored boats. Approx. 7 1/2" x 12£50
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Antique Chinese School Watercolor Fisherman Mountain Landscape, SignedUS$20
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Russian School Watercolor Of A Ballerina, Signed Nicely FramedUS$170(4 bids)
2 days LeftWorld Auction Gallery LLCIndian Painting "Kalighat School" Watercolor on Paper, "Babu & Lover"US$100
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersA 19TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL WATERCOLOUR OF THREE GIRLS POSSIBLY THE BRONT? SISTERS£240
6 days LeftINTERNATIONAL ART LTDTWO COMPANY SCHOOL WATERCOLOUR LANDSCAPES DEPICTING THE CITY & PALACE BOUNDARIES FROM THE RIVER BANK£800
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers Ltd19th century, Scottish School, Watercolour, A portrait of Scottish poet William Motherwell. Ascribed£30
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWilly DARO (XX-XXI) Hollywood Regency, large ormolu mood lamp topped with an imposing agate, circa€500
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMonique GERBER (XX-XXI) Lacquered wood box, bronze lid, circa 1960-70€200