Sold2022Bartolini Luigi, Storia del Martin Pescatorees. 5/5, Firmato e datato in basso a destra nella lastra,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bartolini, LuigiAddio ai sogni Milano, All’Insegna del pesce d’oro, 1953. Con 6 acqueforti originali numerate e firmate a matita dall'artista, cartelletta rigida di color beige inserita in una custodia dello stesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Luigi Del Monte sterling silver modern styleItalian Luigi Del Monte sterling silver modern style tray, 1998, the linear design having an overall reflective surface, 2.5"h x 14.5"w x 9.25"d, 47.13 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, La casa del pescatoreCarlo Carrà, La casa del pescatore. 1924 Acquaforte su rame. mm 148x220. Carrà 19. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Numerata, titolata e datata a matita in basso ai lati. Es. n.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO BARBINI Vaso in vetro a solifleuALFREDO BARBINI Produzione Murano 1960 ca. Vaso in vetro a solifleur a cilindro, sommerso in trasparente e corpo centrale interno ghiacciato, firmato.Bibliografia: Dan Klein e Ward Lloyd, Storia del vSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE PAS , D'URBINO e LOMAZZI Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina.Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina. 1971. Lacquered wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,00 x 75,00 x 52,00. Literature: R. De Fusco, Made in Italy. Storia del design italiano, Altralinea, Firenze 2014, p. 207See Sold Price
Sold2015Adolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) alabaster sculptureAdolfo CIPRIANI (act.1880-1930) alabaster sculpture, signed and titled: “ Il Figli del Pescatore”. 24” H x 12 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 85.00. International bidders ask for shipping beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo dellaTAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo della serie 'Bolle', 1989. Firma incisa 'venini italia 89'. Altezza cm 17. Letteratura: Autori Vari, Gli artisti di Venini per una storia del vetro d'arte veneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 20See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE SANTOMASO - The fisherman’s wallGIUSEPPE SANTOMASO Venice, 1907 - 1990 The fisherman’s wall Litography on paper, 36 x 46,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Santomaso 54 Titled and numbered lower left: Il muro del pescatore 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) EtchingLuigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) Etching. Depicting flowers in a bowl. Signed "Luigi Bartolini" lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2" h x 8" wide in a 3 1/2" mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi BartoliniL'addio Incisione su carta, cm 23x30 Firmata basso a destra Bartolini Numerata 2/50See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Rose e giacintiLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Rose e giacinti Etching and watercolor, 36 x 26,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Rose e giacinti. Excellent conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017DEL RIO. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sexDel Rio, Martin Antonio. Disquisitionum magicarum libri sex, in tres tomos partiti. Auctore Martino Delrio Societatis Iesu presbytero, ... Tomus primus [-tertius]. Nunc secundis curis auctior longè,See Sold Price
Sold2016Arte Hebraispano / "Dikduk Lashon Hakodesh BelshonDikduk Lashon Hakodesh Belshon Sepharadith [Hebrew] / Arte Hebraispano, Grammatica de la Lengua Santa, by Martin del Castillo. Lyon-Madrid, 1676. Spanish and Hebrew. First Edition. The First Hebrew GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Del Rio, Disquisitionum magicarum libri sex...Del Rio Martin Antonio, Disquisitionum magicarum libri sex, quibus continetur accurata curiosarum artium, & vanarum superstitionum confutatio... Venetiis: apud Iacobum Sarzinam, 1640. In-4° (mm 23See Sold Price
Sold2016[Novels] Manzoni, I promessi sposi, 1827 3 volsSCARCE FIRST FLORENTINE EDITION ISSUED BY BATELLI OF THIS MASTERPIECE OF THE ITALIAN LITERATURE, WRITTEN BY ALESSANDRO MANZONI Manzoni, Alessandro. I promessi sposi storia milanese del secolo XVII. scSee Sold Price
Sold2018The bouquetLUIGI BARTOLINI Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963 The bouquet Engraving on paper, 17 x 13 cm circa Titled, n° example, dedicated, signed and dated lower: Il mazzolino, ex. 2, “All’illustSee Sold Price
Sold20211571 LATIN POETRY by CLAUDIAN PLANTIN PUBLISHERS[1571 PLANTIN] Claudius CLAUDIANUS [= CLAUDIAN] Martin DEL RIO / AVIANUS - Cl. Claudianus Theod. Pulmanni Craneburgii diligentia, & fide summa, e vestustis codicibus restitutus. Antwerp, ex officina CSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SETUS$11(4 bids)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of LTE1 floor lamps for Azucena, Milan.€1,400
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFilomarino - Mount Vesuvius Volcano Erupting. 15US$100