Sold2021WILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #2 - Papier colleArtist: Willi Baumeister (German, 1889 - 1955). Title: "Collage mit Frau #2". Medium: Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1923. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) Krug "Têtes" (mit Köpfen). Originaltitel Künstlerkeramik. Irdenware bzw. Fayence mit weißlich-cremefarbener Zinnglasur. Annähernd halbkugeligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Willi Baumeister Abstract Figurative Expressionism PaintingSigned Willi Baumeister Abstract Figurative Expressionism Painting On Canvas. Approx Canvas Size: 20 x 18 inches.See Photos as part of the description. Good vintage condition . We pack & Ship for you.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Willi Baumeister 20th Century Modern PaintingSigned Willi Baumeister 20th Century Modern Painting on Canvas.Approx Painting Size: 16 x 14 inches. No coa, no supporting papers, sold in the manner of, from the school of - as is. good condition. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955) American ,Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955) was active/lived in United States, Germany,Hockeyspieler , 1928 Signed ,measures (12.4 x 9.4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLI BAUMEISTER OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:28"WX41"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Willi Baumeister completed an apprenticeship as a decorative painter in his native city from 1905 to 1907, followed by military serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Willi Baumeister, (German, 1889-1995), Souvenir* Willi Baumeister (German, 1889-1995) Souvenir d'Espagne, 1953 color lithograph signed and numbered 51/220 in pencil 22 1/2 x 15 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack HSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND ENHANCED COLLOTYPE AFTER WILLI BAUMEISTERWith New York Graphic Society Ltd label. Title given as "Floating World on Blue." With extensive hand overpainting in brilliant colors. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 34.5" (Print) H 22" x W 28" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLI BAUMEISTER (1889-1955) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:28"WX41"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Willi Baumeister completed an apprenticeship as a decorative painter in his native city from 1905 to 1907, followed by military serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willi Baumeister, After, Mixed Media AbstractWilli Baumeister, After, Mixed Media Abstract Expressionism. . Bears signature, no frame. Size: 13.75 x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold20154 Papiermaché-Figuren (Candy Container), in Uniform,4 Papiermaché-Figuren (Candy Container), in Uniform, ca. 15 cm, mit Porzellan-Köpfen, 3 x mit anmodellierten Mützen u. Helm, 1 mit aufgeklebten Haaren, geschl. Mund, gemalte Augen, Masse-Unterarme,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Staff of a Notable, "bòber"Würdestab mit zwei Köpfen, "bòber" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Ranghohe W&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Moegle, Willi Sammlung von 90 Original-Photographien mit Porzellan-Arrangements. Vintages,Moegle, Willi Sammlung von 90 Original-Photographien mit Porzellan-Arrangements. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. 1950er Jahre. Format vorwiegend ca. 23,5 x 17,5 cm. Collection of 90 orig. photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEIFF Handspielpuppen, Nachkrieg, 8 Teile, bespielt,STEIFF Handspielpuppen, Nachkrieg, 8 Teile, bespielt, teils mit Knopf, Verformungen an den Köpfen der Santa Claus Puppen, Sammlung KoskinenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurzschwert, KindschalKaukasusregion, 19. Jh. Messergefäss mit Horngriffschalen und schauseitig fein vergoldeten Nietblechen und -köpfen. Die Seitenbleche ebenfalls fein mit einem Rankenmuster in Koftgari vergoldet. KorrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLI LORENZ FUCHS UND DIE KLEINEN FUECHSE MIT IHRER BEUTE (1970)WILLI LORENZ 1901 Cologne - 1981 ibid. Fox and the little foxes with their prey (1970) Oil on canvas. 62 x 91 cm (F. 73 x 104 cm). Signed, place-noted and dated lower left 'Willi Lorenz Koeln. 70.'. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022An alle Künstler! Mit Bildbeiträgen von Max Pechstein (Umschlag), Lyonel Feininger u.a.Expressionismus An alle Künstler! Mit Bildbeiträgen von Max Pechstein (Umschlag), Lyonel Feininger u.a. Berlin, Kunstanstalt Willi Simon, 1919. 47 S. 8°. OBroschur mit Klammerheftung (eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baumeister, Mary For Kunstwerk - "hand cut semi original". Lithographie mit Faserstift üBaumeister, MaryFor Kunstwerk - "hand cut semi original". Lithographie mit Faserstift überarbeitet auf Papier. 23,7 x 20,2 cm (25,2 x 20,2 cm). Signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. - Wohlerhaltene,See Sold Price
Sold2022Willi Engelhardt - a movie poster for "Richard Tauber in Melodie der Liebe", 1932Willi Engelhardt - a movie poster for "Richard Tauber in Melodie der Liebe", 1932Willi Engelhardt, 1932, ein Filmplakat zum Film mit "Richard Tauber - Melodie der Liebe", mit Stempel 32 und Nummer derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willi Engelhardt - a movie poster for "The White Horse Inn", 1931Willi Engelhardt - a movie poster for "The White Horse Inn", 1931Willi Engelhardt, 1931, ein seltenes Filmplakat zum Film "Im weißen Rößl". Mit Stempel 34 und Nummer der Film-PrüfsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler, aus dem Archiv von Willi Engelhardt, um 1950. Ein Werbeplakat der DER-Touristik: "Urlaub mit dem FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willi Engelhardt - various small study works, 1920sWilli Engelhardt - various small study works, 1920sWilli Engelhardt, 1920er Jahre. 20 kleinformatige Klebe-Kompositionen mit farbigem Papier (Maße 25 x 16 cm), von Engelhardt signiert. 20 kleinfoSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLI MÜNCH-KHE Karlsruhe 1885 - 1960 REHBOCK,WILLI MÜNCH-KHE Karlsruhe 1885 - 1960 REHBOCK, ÄSEND Deutsch, Meissen, 1969 (Entwurf 1938) Böttgersteinzeug. H. 17,5 cm. Gepresste Schwertermarke mit 'Böttgersteinzeug', PressnummeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned Willi Baumeister Abstract Expressionism Painting On CanvasUS$750
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Willi Baumeister , Modern Art 20th Century.US$750
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJoseph Edlem von Baumeister: "Die Welt in Bildern vorzüglich€120
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Tischlampe mit Goldfisch-Glasskulptur von Sabino€330(2 bids)
5 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSammlung von zwölf Mokkatassen mit Meissener Dekoren€360(1 bid)