Sold2021*HIGHLIGHT OF ENTIRE AUCTION* 1810 BD-2 Sm Date, Sm 5***Auction Highlight*** 1810 BD-2 Sm Date, Sm 5 R-6 Gold Capped Bust Half Eagle $5 Graded au58 Details By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is the Ultra rare 1810 $5 Small Date, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Joyant, Maurice Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901. 2 Bde. (Bd. 1: Peintre - Bd. 2: Dessins, Estamps, Affiches). Paris 1926-27. 4°. 588 S. Mit 2 Original-Radierungen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben.Zoologie - Ornithologie Sammlung von 9 ornithologischen Werken in 14 Bänden und mehr. Beigaben. Enthält: Buhle, C.A. Die Naturgeschichte in getreuen Abbildungen ... (Bd. 2): Vögel. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Chatelain,Z.).Atlas historique, ou nouvelle introduction a l'Historie, a la chronologie & a la geographie ancienne & moderne... Bd. 1 (2. Aufl.) u. Bd. 2, Tl. 1 (1. Aufl.) in 2 Bdn. (statt 7). Amsterdam, ChatelainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johannes Salomon Semler Uebersetzung der AlgemeinenJohannes Salomon Semler Uebersetzung der Algemeinen Welthistorie die in Engeland durch eine Geselschaft von Gelehrten ausgefertiget worden. 4 Bände d. Reihe: Bd. 2 Bd. 3 Bd. 5 u. Bd. 16 in 4 Bänden.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 12 Sterling Silver Cocktail StrawsA group of 12 vintage sterling silver cocktail straw/stirrers. Stamped Taxco 925 Mexico / BD / 3. 2.22 ozt. Dimensions: 7.5" long Property from the Estate of Hadassah Loeb, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Neirman 23 1/2"x31 1/2" o/bd abstract painting titled on verso "The Song of the Sea"Leonardo Neirman 23 1/2"x31 1/2" o/bd abstract painting titled on verso "The Song of the Sea"See Sold Price
Sold2015Bertus Pietersz (1869-1938) 8 1/4"x10 1/2" o/bd titledBertus Pietersz (1869-1938) 8 1/4"x10 1/2" o/bd titled "Wooded Pasture" depicting a man & 2 horses in a pastureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pfau, Ludwig Eulenspiegel. Ein Volks-, Witz- und Carricaturen-Blatt. Jg. 1 u. 2 in 1 Bd. MitSatire Pfau, Ludwig Eulenspiegel. Ein Volks-, Witz- und Carricaturen-Blatt. Jg. 1 u. 2 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Stuttgart, Expedition des Eulenspiegels, 1848-49. 1 Bl., 208 S. 208 S. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023sgnd William Jewell o/bd impressionist landscape w 2 fihures on a path - label on verso & titledsgnd William Jewell o/bd impressionist landscape w 2 fihures on a path - label on verso & titled "Misty Morning" - overall framed size 18"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of mother-of-pearl, onyx and 14k gold earringsstamped: B.D.; weighing approximately: 8.2 grams; diameter: 7/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 17 1/2"x15" o/bd of Angel Gabriel coming to MaryAntique 17 1/2"x15" o/bd of Angel Gabriel coming to MarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Bottcherstrasse. Internationale Zeitschrift. Hg.Die Bottcherstrasse. Internationale Zeitschrift. Hg. von L. Roselius, B. Hoetger und G. Eltzschig. 1. Jg., Hefte 9-12 u. 2. Jag. Hefte 1-2 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr., teils farb. Tafeln u. Abb., mont. BeilagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philipon, Charles La Caricature. Jg. III, Bd. 5 u. 6 in 2 Bde. Mit 115 nummerierten, teilsFrankreich Philipon, Charles La Caricature. Jg. III, Bd. 5 u. 6 in 2 Bde. Mit 115 nummerierten, teils kolorierten und meist gefalteten Lithographien. Paris, Aubert, 1833. Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit reichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $2 1990 ship orange BD 000002 PMGSingapore $2, (1990), ship, orange, serial no. BD 000002, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2020Newton, Isaac Philosophiae naturalis principiaMathematik Newton, Isaac Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Mit drei gefalt. Kupferstichen und zahlr. mathematischen Textholzschnitten. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Amsterdam, Sumptibus Societatis, 1723See Sold Price
Sold2022Plutarch Vitae illustrium virorum. Mit einem großem Titelholzschnitt und zahlreichenInkunabeln Plutarch Vitae illustrium virorum. Mit einem großem Titelholzschnitt und zahlreichen Holzschnitt-Initialen. Venedig, Bartholomaeus de Zanis, 1496. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. 290 Bll. (a-r8, s10,See Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2022Theatum ChemicumChemie - Alchemie Theatrum Chemicum, Praecipuos Selectorum Auctorum Tractatus De Chemiae Et Lapidis Philosophici Antiquitate, veritate, iure, praestantia, & operationibus ... 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit mehr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Digby, K. D Medicina experimentalis Digbaeana, das ist: Außerlesene und bewährteMedizin Digby, K. D Medicina experimentalis Digbaeana, das ist: Außerlesene und bewährte Artzney-Mittel. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit Titel in Rot u. Schwarz mit 1 Holzschnitt-Vignette sowie einigenSee Sold Price
Sold201619thC American School 10 1/4" x 8 1/2" sight size o/bd19thC American School 10 1/4" x 8 1/2" sight size o/bd "Ascending Female" (Aurora?)See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper521777 COMPLETE PLANT SYSTEM 10 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 75 PLATES antique BOTANYUS$1,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGeorg Daniel Coschwitz, Physician Pharmacist 1750s, Engraved by RossbachUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$24(4 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILESUS$5,250(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$6(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 BarbiesUS$175(7 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$210(8 bids)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Leather Roche Bobois Sectional Sofa 2 Pieces 94 inches & 90 inches, Clean, Original TagsUS$150(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell styleUS$100(2 bids)