Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Drawing Cubism Hungarian Art NewBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: New York Cityscape, Late 1920's Technique: Original Black Charcoal Drawing on a folded half sheet of paper Paper Size: 17 x 23.2 cm / 6.6 x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Signed Drawing Cubism Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: Urban Landscape with Signal, circa 1920's Technique: Original Charcoal Drawing on paper Paper Size: 23.6 x 29.7 cm / 9.2 x 11.6 in AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bela Kadar Cubist of a bullArt,Drawing,Ink,Bela Kadar Cubist of a bull,Bears old label on reverse.,8 1/2H_11 3/4W,12 3/4H_16 1/8WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Béla Kádár. Untitled. Ink drawing.Kádár, Béla (Hungarian, 1877-1956). Untitled. Pen & ink drawing of a village scene. Date unknown. Signed in ink l.l., "Kadar Bela." Image: 6 5/8" x 9 1/8" Mat: 12" x 14" Condition: Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar - Gouache & ink on paper 14" x 11"Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 90 Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical painting. KádÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 19.5" x 13.5" Attrib. with certificate Bela Kadar was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo Primitivism, Constructivism and Metaphysical paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.75" x 11" Attrib. with certificate. Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical painSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela Kadar Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 11" Attrib. with certificate. Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela Kadar Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 11" Attrib. with certificate.Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELA KADAR (HUNGARIAN 1877-1956)BELA KADAR (HUNGARIAN 1877-1956) Double-Sided Drawing: Woman & A Deadly Struggle, ink on paper Woman, 27.7 x 21.5 cm (10 7/8 x 8 1/2 in.) A Deadly Struggle, 17.7 x 23.5 cm (7 x 9 1/4 in.) each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELA KADAR "Circus" Mixed Media Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR (Hungary 1877-1956) Circus Gouache and pencil on paper Sheet: 11 3/8 x 16 1/8 inches / 28.89 x 40.96 cm Signed lower right: Kadar Bella Condition: There is a vertical crease down the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra NECHITA Original Ink Drawing Signed Cubism painting Art AUTHENTICThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: The Petite PicassoTitle: The Flower Lady Medium: Ink DrawingSize: 11.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Béla Kádár, Hungarian (1877-1955) Ink and Gouache onBéla Kádár, Hungarian (1877-1955) Ink and Gouache on paper "Portrait of a Man". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 6-3/4" x 4", frame measures 12" x 10". Shipping $48.00 (estimate $500-$7See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar La Guitare Abstract Cubist Oil PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian/French: 1877 - 1956) cubist oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract stringed instrument titled "La Guitare". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt painted carved wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) Oil on BoardOil on board, nursing woman and her child, signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956); 24 inch x 19 inch. A Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Three Generations and Two Women: a double-sided workBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Three Generations and Two Women: a double-sided work Both sides signed Bela Kadar (lr) Ink and gouache on paper and ink on paper, respectively 11 1/2 x 9 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed W or Wilf Lam, Cubist Ink DrawingCubist Ink Drawing. Drawing appears to be signed W or Wilf Lam 1966. Mid-century Abstract, Cubism, Modern Art. Possibly Wilfredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (1902 - 1982). Illegible signature. Framed,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache Eastern European Street in WinterKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), Eastern European Street in Winter, gouache on tinted paper, 18.5 x 22.25 inches (sight size), signed Kadar, Bela lower left, Provenance: Bonham's San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache European Street in the SpringKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), European Street in the Spring, gouache on tinted paper, 17.5 x 20.5 inches, signed Kadar, Bela, Provenance: Bonham's San Francisco, June 24, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2018Purvis Young Outsider Art Drawing Freedom RidersPurvis Young (1943-2010) American, Miami Florida pen and ink illustration on paper. Depicts dancers and freedom riders on horses. Signed upper right. Sight measures 11 1/4" x 8 1/4". Housed in frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1955) Cubist CompositionCubist figural composition signed by the artist: Bela Kadar (lower left). Original pencil drawing on paper. Dimension: drawing: 8.75" x 6.60"; mat :14" x 11". Date: late 1920's. Condition: good estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON ONION SKINHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON ONION SKIN PAPER, DIANA THE HUNTRESS, BEARS SIGNATURE KADAR BELA. SHEET 9 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956 Hungarian)Flee from Bucharest Ink on colored paper under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela, titled by repute Sight: 8" H x 11" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexandra Nechita Original Ink Sepia Drawing Cubism Figurative Signed Framed ArtUS$1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAlexandra Nechita Original Drawing Signed Cubism Portrait Petite Picasso ArtworkUS$750
22 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoe Beeler Original Western Drawing Illustration Signed Cowboy Artwork FramedUS$300(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Farrington Elwell Original Drawing Signed Western Cowboy Horse ArtworkUS$250
May 11OAB AuctionsWard Lockwood Original Drawing Signed Volkswagen Beetle Automobile Framed ArtUS$500
22 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Farrington Elwell Original Ink Drawing Signed Western Rodeo Horse ArtworkUS$300
26 Lots AwayHeritage Of Civilization Abstract Mosaic Painting By Ting Lin Hu,Contemporary Art From Taiwan Ink Drawin Giclee PrintSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsAndy Warhol Original Ink Drawing Heart Rare Signed Twice Pop Art Painting FramedUS$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAudrey Flack Original Ink Drawing Signed Figurative Portrait Signed Framed ArtUS$375(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Horses Jockey Racing Signed Framed Sports ArtUS$1,500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsDali Ink Drawing, Inscribed: Craftsmanship 1948 1st EditionUS$3,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Alberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Title: Female figure, naked torso.US$3,900