Sold2023PAIR OF BELGIAN PERCUSSION PISTOLS Circa 1850 Length of barrels 1.5î. Total lengths 6î.PAIR OF BELGIAN PERCUSSION PISTOLSCirca 1850.45 cal. Folding triggers. Removable barrels. Cap box with mask-form lid.Length of barrels 1.5î. Total lengths 6î.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMITH BREECH LOADING SINGLE SHOT PERCUSSION 0.50 CALIBER CARBINE WITH SADDLE BAR #231SMITH BREECH LOADING SINGLE SHOT PERCUSSION 0.50 CALIBER CARBINE WITH SADDLE BAR #231 Left side of receiver marked with both the Manufactured by the American Machine Works, Springfield, MA mark and PoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cased Pair Single-Shot Percussion Salon Pistols.Serial # NSV Comprising a cased pair of percussion salon pistols by Rickelt. NSV. Pistols are numbered 1 & 2, have adjustable triggers, spurred trigger guards and come with two wooden ramrods, two difSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat, yellow camomile flower with single garland,Baccarat, yellow camomile flower with single garland, circa 1850, star-cut base, unsigned, 5cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat, clematis flower, purple striped petals,Baccarat, clematis flower, purple striped petals, stardust centre with single garland, circa 1850, star-cut base, unsigned, 5cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century French Provincial BuffetFrench Provincial Louis XV style buffet cabinet, circa 1850, single drawer over two doors that open to shelved interior, metal hardware, rising on cabriole legs 46"h x 61.5"w x 26"d Provenance: A SpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Philippe Period DeskLouis Philippe Period desk, fruitwood, circa 1850, single-drawer, turned legs 29"h x 47"w x 23.5"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 21See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE BRITISH SEA SERVICE PERCUSSION PISTOLSTwo British Tower Sea Service percussion single shot pistols with steel barrels, walnut stocks, swivel ramrods, and one with belt hook on brass butt plate. Lock plate marked with Crown over GR, Tower,See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Cased Pair Antique Single Shot Pistols J. HartMatching pair of 19th century percussion single shot pistols in original walnut partition casing with accessories. Dimensions: 7.5"L x 4.5"H x .75"W. Markings: "J. Hart & Co" -See Sold Price
Sold2020Kenton Cast Iron Single Shot Western Cap Guns.Pair of Nickel plate single shot cap guns circa 1920, 6" long. 2 pieces, condition very good, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Philippe Period Marble Top Night StandLouis Philippe Period marble top night stand, circa 1850, grey marble, single-door opens to shelved interior, single-drawer, mis-matched pulls 29.5"h x 15"w x 13"d State-wide delivery is available forSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Shaw Gothic Revival GirandolesPair of William Shaw Bigelow Chapel model single candle Gothic Revival girandoles circa 1850 with floral bobeche over ring decorated with vertical leaf and prism motif on flowering stem resting on marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Philippe Period Writing DeskLouis Philippe Period writing desk, circa 1850, turned stretchered legs, single-drawer 30"h x 32.5"w x 22.5"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Philippe Period Bonnetiere, circa 1850Louis Philippe Period bonnetiere, circa 1850, brown marble top, single drawer above single door, carved accents, rising on cabriole legs 33 x 16 x 15" We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three 18th Century Chinese Imari PlatesPorcelain with polychrome painted imari style floral decoration, one matching pair and one single, 8 3/4" & 9" diameter, circa 1850-60.See Sold Price
Sold20152 19th C. Bronze Plates2 19th C. Bronze Plates, India/Nepal, circa 1800-1850, heavy, single and double tier versions. Largest Size: 1.75" x 12.5" x 12.5" (4 x 32 x 32 cm). Total weight: 2030 grams. Provenance: Matthew FriedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Petra Dura Italian PlaquesBoth inlaid with semi-precious stones into black Belgian slate, one with single bird on branch, circa 4 x3" in gilt frame, 4 3/4 x 3 3/4", second with two butterflies, 4 x 3". Condition Both Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Bowie KnifeCirca 1850's with clipped end single edged 4 1/4" steel blade etched on left face Meride Cutlery Company with antler grip, total length 8". Fine old polished patina, Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023A VICTORIAN SEED PEARL AND DIAMOND SERPENT NECKLACE, CIRCA 1850 Designed as a highly stylised flexiA VICTORIAN SEED PEARL AND DIAMOND SERPENT NECKLACE, CIRCA 1850 Designed as a highly stylised flexible snake, the head pavé-set with half seed pearls and old single-cut diamonds for eyes, the graSee Sold Price
Sold2016Good single door 19th century cupboard in red paint onGood single door 19th century cupboard in red paint on cutout base - circa 1850. Very good original condition. 50.25"H x 32.25"W x 14.5"D. Provenance: From a private collection within an 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Perkins Percussion Double Barrel Shotgun,10 gauge, fine English maker, circa 1850.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL DRAWING, CIRCA 1850View of the River from West Point, a single steamer is surrounded by a fleet of sailboats, charcoal and white chalk on grey paper, unsigned, in pine frame with bright orange mat, OS: 14 1/2" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian shrank circa 1850Austrian shrank circa 1850, having a molded top, above a single door, and rising on square feet, 78.5"h x 50"w x 22.5"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Hand-Molded Redware Lion Figure.US$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohn Bell Spinach Green Redware Flower Pot.US$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Glazed Redware Bird Figure.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsCharacters and Bridge from 1950 circa Oil on canvas Year: circa 1850US$1,100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Pair of Rosewood "Patent" ChairsUS$2,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Rococo Revival Rosewood Center Table with Marble TopUS$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), Rococo Revival Rosewood EtagereUS$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), "Fountain Elms" Rococo Revival MeridianUS$3,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJohn H. Belter (1804-1863), "Rosalie" Rococo Revival MeridianUS$2,400