Sold2023Emile Bellet, Slava Brodinsky GroupEmile Bellet, Symphonie Champetre (2006): Lithograph in color on wove paper. Signed in pencil by French artist Emile Bellet (1941 - 2022). From the numbered edition of 450 (#381). Authenticated by ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eile Bellet LithographsOne is Courchant #101/450 & the other is Les Feuillages #52/450. Date purchased was 2007. In good condition, see pictures. Requires Third Party Shipping or Pickup.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINOT, Emile. Les Walton’s Marionettes. Paris: Choppy, ca. ...FINOT, Emile. Les Walton’s Marionettes. Paris: Choppy, ca. 1930s.62 x 44 ½”. Linen backed. Slight creases and marginal tears. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bellet, Emile. Seriolithograph. Sgd."Chaude Lumiere D'Ete 2011, 20 1/8" x 16" Seriolithograph in color on archival paper. Signed in the plate. With Certificate of Authenticity from Park West Galleries and with guarantee.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bellet Emile, Signed Serio-lithograph, Woman Holding Bouquet , FramedBellet Emile, Signed Serio-lithograph, Woman Holding Bouquet , Framed. size: 14.5 x 14 matte, 24 x 23.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Bellet Original Vestale Portrait of a WomanBELLET, Emile, (French, 1941-2022): "Vestale", portrait of a standing woman, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, also signed and titled verso, Park West inventory sticker verso, 59 x 19.75", framed 71" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) EMILE BELLET (B.1941) GICLEES ON PAPER(lot of 2) Unframed giclees on paper, "Pres des Fleurs" and "Promenade Doree," each signed lower right Bellet (Emile Bellet, Canada, b.1941), accompanied by Certificates of Authenticity by Park West,See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet Serenite Solar Original Oil on CanvasEmile Bellet (French, 1944-2022) Serenite Solar original oil painting on canvas, created in 2010. Signed in pigment, lower right. Signed and titled on the verso. A unique work of art from the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bellet Original Oil Painting On Canvas Still Life Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile BelletTitle: Blue Mediterranee Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold20233 Lalique perfume bottles Limited Edition: 'Songe 2005, 85ml' 'Les Fées 2006, 85ml' 'Commedia3 Lalique perfume bottles Limited Edition: 'Songe 2005, 85ml' 'Les Fées 2006, 85ml' 'Commedia 2007, 85ml'See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bellet Original Oil Painting On Canvas Female Figurative Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile BelletTitle: En Camargue Au CouchantMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Bellet (20th/21st Century)Oil painting on canvas, "Pensive, 2004", SLR. Full portrait of a woman in yellow looking out toward sea. 15.75" square and 24" square **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet (French, 1944-2022), Matin Blue, O/CProperty from a Richmond Hill, GA Estate Description: Emile Bellet (French, 1944-2022), Matin Blue, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, still life of coffee pot, bowls and orange, in tones of blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Bellet "Ombre Soleil" Signed Embellished GicleeArtist: Emile Bellet Title: Ombre Soleil Medium: Embellished Giclee Oil on Canvas Limited Edition: HC 8/50 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Beaussier, "Les Maitres Chanteurs" PosterLarge assembled (three sections) lithographic poster, circa 1900. Produced for "Grand Theatre de Lyon." Mounted under plexiglas in a wood frame. Dimensions: Image: 77" H x&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2022(KINE.) Emile Baudement. Les Races Bovines.(KINE.) Emile Baudement. Les Races Bovines. 65 (of 87) tinted lithograph and photogravure plates of British and continental European cattle varieties. Oblong folio, 14x19½ inches, original moroccSee Sold Price
2015EMILE BELLET, LITHOGRAPH, "ADOSSEE A LA MER", COLOREMILE BELLET, LITHOGRAPH, "ADOSSEE A LA MER", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED, FROM AN ARTIST'S PROOF EDITION OF 100, LOSS OF GILDING TO FRAME AT TOP AND BOTTOM, IMAGE SIZE APPROX 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet: Frangrances MarinesEmile Bellet (French, 1941-1922): Frangrances Marines, 2003. Lithograph in color on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 341/450. Set behind cellophane. This Item is accompanied by aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmile Bellet Original Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Mines. AUDIFFRED – BROUSSE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission chargee d’€250
10 hrs LeftBonhamsMIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Micro David 1969-1971 Pendentif sculpture démontable en ...€300
10 hrs LeftBonhamsKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Visage, 1967 Lithographie en couleur. Signée, datée et nu...€300
10 hrs LeftBonhamsMIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Romeo e Giulietta Sculpture en laiton poli composé de 16 &...€1,500(1 bid)