Sold2021Küchler, Rudolf (1867 Wien - Berlin 1954)Athletischer Männerhalbakt als Bogenschütze (ohne Bogen). Schwarz-braun patinierte Bronze (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf naturalistischer Plinthe sign. Marmorsockel. H. 56 bzw. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020(118) 1954 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDSonly 21 are DUPLICATES - NICE EX or BETTER - SOME MINOR STARS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Pastor NormannEmma Pastor Normann, 1871 Dusseldorf-1954 Berlin, daughter of the painter Adelsteen Normann, here: frog king, Young woman with golden ball and frog on the river bank, oil / painting cardboard, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner Stötzer (1931-2010), GermanWerner Stötzer (1931-2010), German sculptor and draughtsman, was a master student of Gustav Seitz at the Academy of Arts in Berlin from 1954-1958, human (presumably female) torso in fragmentary, unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Pastor NormannEmma Pastor Normann, 1871 Düsseldorf-1954 Berlin, daughter of the painter Adelsteen Normann, here: Cinderella, Young woman on the hearth, surrounded by pigeons, oil / painting cardboard, signed upperSee Sold Price
Sold2016T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings for Widdicomb magazine standT.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) for Widdicomb, magazine table, Grand Rapids, MI, USA, 1954, maple, mahogany, signed with Widdicomb label and stenciled date, 29.5''w x 23''d x 22''hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Quincy Jones and Frederick Earl Emmons, Double doors from the Daphne Funeral Home, San FranciscoA. Quincy Jones and Frederick Earl Emmons Double doors from the Daphne Funeral Home, San Francisco USA, 1954stained glass, oak 118.25 h x 36 w x 9 d in (300 x 91 x 23 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Canvasback Drake Decoy, Capt. John C. SchweikartCapt. John C. Schweikart (1870-1954) Detroit and Strawberry Island, MI, c. 1910 16 1/2 in. long A hollow decoy exhibiting the maker's "signature" reared-back bull neck, aluminum wing tips and primarieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rudolf Küchler, Vienna 1867-1954Rudolf Küchler, Vienna 1867 - 1954, sculptor, active in Berlin, bronze sculpture of a blacksmith with ambos, workpiece and pincers, signed on plinth, H. 33.5 cm, on marble pestalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolf Küchler (1867-1954), ViRudolf Küchler (1867-1954), Viennese sculptor, active later in Berlin. Archer, green-brown patinated bronze on high, cylindrical marble base, signed in the stand, the bowsent but enclosed, h.m. 70See Sold Price
Sold2019Seculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit aufSeculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit auf Pappe. 35 x 24,9 cm. Verso signiert und datiert sowie gestempelt und mit zahlreichen Annotationen versehen. Unter Passepartout montiert. Unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bunge, Kurt o.T. (Stilleben mit Orangen und Zitronen). 1954. Öl auf Platte. 30 x 42 cm.Bunge, Kurto.T. (Stilleben mit Orangen und Zitronen). 1954. Öl auf Platte. 30 x 42 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. - Obere rechte Ecke angeplatzt. Entlang der Kanten teils minimal berieben. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vasarely, Victor Mi-ta. 1981. Farbserigraphie aufVasarely, Victor Geometrische Abstraktion - Op Art Mi-ta. 1981. Farbserigraphie auf Bütten. 92,7 x 53,2 cm (101,6 x 62,6 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Entlang der Kanten Knickspuren und BräSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rauschenberg, Robert Rauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie undRauschenberg, RobertRauschenberg works (Ausstellungsplakat). 1991. Farboffsetlithographie und Serigraphie auf kräftigem Papier. 135 cm x 118 cm (135 cm x 118 cm). Signiert. - Unter Glas gerahmt (See Sold Price
Sold2022Bourguignon, Alain Carte gastronomique de la France. Großformatige Karte in Farblithographie.Gastronomie Bourguignon, Alain Carte gastronomique de la France. Großformatige Karte in Farblithographie. Paris, E. Girard, 1931. Maße 118 x 99,5 cm. Mehrfach gefaltet. In OPp.-Hülle miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oken, Lorenz Abbildungen zu Okens Naturgeschichte. Supplementtafeln und Zoologie sowie Eier (in 1Zoologie Oken, Lorenz Abbildungen zu Okens Naturgeschichte. Supplementtafeln und Zoologie sowie Eier (in 1 Bd.) Mit insges. 118 überwiegend farbiglithogr. Tafeln. Stuttgart, Hoffmann, 1843. S. 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Willoughby Nason (American, 1889-1971) MiThomas Willoughby Nason (American, 1889-1971)Midsummer and Little Farm&See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Liska (1907-1983) Mercedes-Benz FangioHans Liska (1907-1983) Mercedes-Benz Fangio Kling and Hermann Triple Victory ! Grand Prix of Berlin original poster printed in Germany for Mercedes 1954 - 83 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faberge Antique Horse Head Letter Opener Silver Gold NephriteFaberge Antique Jeweled Letter Opener Jade features a horse head handle in 84 silver with gold accents. Circa 1900. The letter opener is nephrite jade and features round diamond and orange garnet acceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - StrandedArtist: Erte Title: Stranded Year: 1984 Dimensions: 20in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Suite: Chalk & Vermillion Medium: ColSee Sold Price
2023Original on canvas Michael Schofieldby Michael Schofield Original on board. Hand signed by the artist. Approx image size 24 x24 inches. One of a kind original. Includes certificate Custom framed. This work was purchased directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stevie Nicks Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 24 x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Engraving on Wove Paper, 1940, "Eltinge Follies", H 11.8" WUS$300
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetSweet Burago 1:18 Scale MERCEDES BENZ 300SL (1954) Diecast Model Car GreyUS$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanIzima Kaoru (Japanese, b. 1954) Nagasaku Hiromi wears Louis Vuitton, 1999 (triptych)US$1,500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster 1952 Berlin Grand Prix by Hans LiskaUS$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesOswald Steiger (Austrian, 1857-1954) Oil on Canvas "The New Baby", H 28" W 20"US$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...US$500(1 bid)
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996US$200
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionAutographed Willie Mays Photo - 1954 World Series "The Catch"US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''US$1,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"US$3,000