Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1967Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper, printed on double-pages Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1962Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1958Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958 Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper.Edition of 281.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 40.7 x 32.5 cm / 16 x 12.8 in.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages Fantasitiques, LithoBernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999) Voyages Fantasitiques, Lithograph, signed lower right 19/37Sight 18.5" H x 15" W, Framed 25.75" H x 21" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Coq, 1960 - Hand-numbered!Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Coq, 1960 Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, after 1951 Bernard Buffet's watercolor.Signed and dated upper right margin.Hand-numbered 114/300 top right.Arches' wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Lampe tempete, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1949. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cafetiere jaune, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1955. Signed and dated on the plate twice upper and lower margins. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermarkSee Sold Price
2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960Bernard Buffet, large format tapestry print, 1960, Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Notre Dame", tapestry print on canvas mounted on stretcher, printed signature and date upper right, unframed, 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Cheval de course, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1951. Signed and dated on the plate top right. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper right margin. Arches watermark lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buffet, Vase de tulipesBernard Buffet, Vase de tulipes. 1960 Litografia a colori. mm 670x510. Foglio: mm 720x535. mourlot 21. Firmata a matita in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. n. 88/125. See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Port de la Rochelle, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1950. Signed and dated on the plate top left. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, "La Tulipe"Vintage Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, French (1928-1999). "La Tulipe". Probably 1960's-1970's. Signed in Image, Numbered 207/230. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET (AFTER) (FRENCH, 1928-1999)."Notre Dame". Large tapestry print on fabric. 1960. Printed signature and date upper right. From a New Hampshire collection. - Dimensions: 37" h x 48.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet Style Mid Century Modern Oil on Canvas PaintingBernard Buffet or his circle, Unsigned Mid Century Modern Oil on Canvas Painting circa 1960This in the style of Bernard Buffet or his circle. Apparently unsigned.Frame: 13"W x 25 Art: 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017school of Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Stilloil on canvas, signed and dated at lower right 1960 Serge Bicking, presented in a later complementary frame. DOA 41 1/8 x 33.75 in. Serge Bicking was born in Lyon in 1940. He attended the Ecole NationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Didier Brandt (20th C) French, Still LifeDidier Brandt (20th C) French, Still Life ca 1960's in the style of Bernard Buffet. Overall Size: 30 x 18 1/4 in.Sight Size: 23 1/4 x 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signedUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsBERNARD BUFFET: Oeuvre Grave: Lithographies, 1952-1966. With 11 lithographsUS$750
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.NINOT Painting on Canvas. French Street scene. Bernard Buffet Style.US$75