Sold2021Bernard Buffet. Oeuvre Grave/Lithographs. 1967.[Art/Illustrated] Bernard Buffet Lithographs: 1952-1966. Compiled by Fernand Mourlot. Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1968. 4to. Softcover housed in original slipcase. Condition Near fine. SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet. LithographsBernard Buffet. Lithographs 1952-1966. Tudor Publishing Co, 1968. Preface by Georges Simenon, catalog by Fernand Mourlot. Includes 11 original lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet: Lithographs 1952-1966.[Buffet, Bernard] BERNARD BUFFET: LITHOGRAPHS 1952 - 1966. Preface by Georges Simenon, catalogue compiled by Fernand Mourlot. NY: Tudor Publishing, (1968). 11 original color lithographs (10 plates andSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Lot of 3) Books on Bernard Buffet(Lot of 3) Books on Bernard Buffet, including "Lithographs 1952-1966" NY: Tudor, [1968], "Graveur 1948-1980", and one other title. (note: proceeds to benefit the Friends of the Menlo Park Public LibraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-66 Mourlot SimenonBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-66, Catalogue compiled by Fernand Mourlot with a preface by Georges Simenon, with sixty-six color lithographs comprising the catalogue, 10 full page original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Tulips", 1966, lithograph, pencil-signed and numbered "49/50" lower margin, "London Grafica Arts" label with artist and title, artist information sheet and magazinSee Sold Price
2022Buffet Bernard: Bernard Buffet Original lithograph Pensees 1966 MourlotMedium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: Vellum paper 10 x 7.5 inch Printed: by Moiurlot France 1966 Provenance: Lithographes de L'Atelier Mourlot Paris Condition: Fine -See Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BUFFET 'Vanité' Lithograph Print'Vanité' by Bernard Buffet, 1961 11 x 15 Inches Vintage lithograph print on deckled-edge, fine art paper. Limited Edition (#14/50) Numbered in pencil and hand-signed by Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Torero," 1966 27"x19" lithograph, from an edition of 150 pencil signed with pencil embellishments by the artist emanating out of the signature and highlighting theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet "L'Iris" Still Life LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "L'Iris" Still Life Lithograph. #3/230. Signed in plate. Circa 1966. Lithograph measures 15 inches high x 12 inches wide. Frame measures 21.25 inches high x 17.25 inSee Sold Price
2016A small Bernard Buffet Flowers lithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), lithograph , Flowers, 11-1/4" x 9-3/4" sight, 14-1/4" x 11-1/4" Framed overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Lys et Iris Mourlot Paris Exhibition Poster 1980A graphic, expressive, modern exhibition poster featuring Lithographies L’Oeuvre Complet of French artist Bernard Buffet, Mourlot imp Paris, 1980. The artwork featured here is titled Lys et IrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pablo Picasso CataloguesThree Pablo Picasso Catalogues Including: Pablo Picasso Lithographs, by Felix Reube; Pablo Picasso Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié 1966-1969, Tome II, by GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE, 1928-1999) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 11.75", W 8.75", CLOWN PORTRAITBERNARD BUFFET (FRANCE, 1928-1999) COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 11.75", W 8.75", CLOWN PORTRAIT A color lithograph on paper by Bernard Buffet depicting the three-quarter profile of a clown. Artist's sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999)Lithograph. Signed in stone. 11 x 8 inches (sight). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999)- ''Nature Morte Aux Fruits''- lithograph in color, good condition. 11 1/4 x 8 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet ON THE BEACH LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet ON THE BEACH LITHOGRAPH SIGNED AND NUMBERED Limited Edition Print . measures 11 x 17". Good ConditonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Hommage a Raoul DufyArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Hommage a Raoul Dufy Year: 1965 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 11.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 975 Suite: Lettre A Mon PSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolioUS$1,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Signed Lithographs George Grosz, Original Folio Kleine Grosz Mappe Gallery ReceiptUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 34 Utah Division-South Central District Employee TimetablesUS$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Orignal Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1955: Game Table 358/375US$100