Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Original etching (drypoint) enhanced with watercolor on Arches paper.With Arches watermark lower left.Dimensions:+ Size of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1967Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper, printed on double-pages Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1962Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet -Voyages fantastiques, 1958Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958. Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper. Unsigned. From Voyages Fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, Aux Etats et Empires de la Lune et du Soleil, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)Voyages fantastiques de Cyrano de Bergerac, 1958 Original etching (drypoint) on Velin paper.Edition of 281.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 40.7 x 32.5 cm / 16 x 12.8 in.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet - Voyages Fantasitiques, LithoBernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999) Voyages Fantasitiques, Lithograph, signed lower right 19/37Sight 18.5" H x 15" W, Framed 25.75" H x 21" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth HSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BUFFET 'Vanité' Lithograph Print'Vanité' by Bernard Buffet, 1961 11 x 15 Inches Vintage lithograph print on deckled-edge, fine art paper. Limited Edition (#14/50) Numbered in pencil and hand-signed by Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)See Sold Price
Sold2023[Bernard BUFFET] Yann LE PICHON Catalogue raisonné. Bernard Buffet[Bernard BUFFET] Yann LE PICHON Catalogue raisonné. Bernard Buffet 1943-1961 + Bernard Buffet 1962-1981. Paris. Galerie Maurice Garnier, 1983. 2 volumes in-4°, pleine toile sous jaquettes reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bernard Buffet Silk Scarf Toreador 1961Vintage Bernard Buffet Silk Scarf Portrait of a Toreador 1961. 29.5 x 31.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet (French, b.1928-1999) "La Roule"Framed original color lithograph "La Roule", signed with pencil by Bernard Buffet. Title: La route, 1961. Printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Nine colors on Arches Vellum.. Dimension: framed: 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) La Rose, 1961 pastel** Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)La Rose, 1961pastel on etching 36 x 28 cm (14 x 11 in.) signed in pencil lower rightLiterature: Catalogue raisonn×™ Rheims #30Other Notes: Location: Europe.For esSee Sold Price
2022Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Drypoint Etching Torero II 1961 ed75Title: Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Drypoint Etching Torero II 1961 ed75 Description:Bernard Buffet Pencil Signed Drypoint Etching Torero II 1961 ed75. Published by Editions Lacouriere, Paris Prined bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsBernard Buffet. New York City skyline. Original lithograph print. Artist proof edition. Signed inUS$300
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2US$10
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H xUS$10
2 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsBERNARD BUFFET: Oeuvre Grave: Lithographies, 1952-1966. With 11 lithographsUS$750