Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board, "Chestnut Arabian with Green/PersimmonCount Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board, "Chestnut Arabian with Green/Persimmon Blanket", Signature, signed lower left B. de Claviere 14, Signed on Back, GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Claviere (1934-2016): TerrierBernard de Claviere (1934-2016): Terrier Oil on canvas, signed 'B. d. Claviere' lower right, signed and inscribed '618' on the reverse. 21 1/2 x 29 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of Jack Russell Terrier,Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of Jack Russell Terrier, Signature lower left B. de Claviere, signed on back of board, Art measures 21 1/2" x 18", Gilt FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENEBERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENE, oil on canvas, depicting a dog chasing a ring-necked pheasant, possibly in the fall, signed and dated "78". Housed in likely original gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) STUDY OF DOGSBERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) STUDY OF DOGS, pencil and charcoal on paper, depicting nine varieties of hounds, signed and dated "77" in the lower right corner. Housed in a gilt-molded frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of DogCount Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of Dog, Signature lower right B. de Claviere, Art measures 21 1/2" x 18", Gilt Frame measures 28" W x 24 1/2" H x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) STUDY OF DOGSBERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) STUDY OF DOGS, pencil and charcoal on paper, depicting four hound dogs, one example is wearing a collar, signed and "77" in the lower left corner. Retains a WalSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENEBERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENE, pencil and charcoal on paper, depicting two retrievers, one with a duck in its mouth, signed and dated "96" in the lower left corner. Housed undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Pencil Drawing of a Horse HeadCount Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Pencil Drawing of a Horse Head. Signature, signed lower left with initials BCH, 05, Artwork Measures: 24” H x 18” W, Frame Measures: 34.25&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Pencil Drawing of a Horse Eating HayCount Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Pencil Drawing of a Horse Eating Hay, Signed B. de Clavier, 12, Artwork Measures: 13” H x 17.5” W, Frame Measures: 18” H x 22.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Artist's Proof 9/25,Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Artist's Proof 9/25, Signature, signed lower right in pencil, AP 9/25 on lower left, Art measures 27 3/4" x 24 1/2", Unframed -See Sold Price
Sold2020COMTE BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016).Grouping of Three Equestrian Portraits. Two Oils on Paper Laid To Panel, signed, inscribed verso, each 13' high x 13" wide. One pencil drawing, 15.25" high x 18.25" wide. From a TennessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brutalist Modernist Sterling Silver Cufflinks, signed BC Probably Bernard ChaudronTitle : Brutalist Modernist Sterling Silver Cufflinks, signed BC Probably Bernard Chaudron Description (FR) : Paire de bouton de manchette en argent sterling brutaliste moderniste, signee au dos BC prSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD AUBERTIN, Dessin de feuBERNARD AUBERTIN (1934 - 2015) Dessin de feu 2010 Matches combustion applied on panel 50 x 50 cm Signed and dated on the reverse Work accompanied by a cartificate of authenticity issued by Archivio OpSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY LUYCKX (XX) / ALUCLAIRTable lamp. 1970s. Aluminium cylinder, tubular base. One light. Chestnut brown and chromed lampshade. Lampshade damaged. Brutalist design.H.: 68.5 cmDescription FRLampe de table. Vers 1970. Cylindre eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Labelle, Fernand - Paysage de printemps - 1991Labelle, Fernand (1934-2012) Paysage de printemps (1991) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Labelle 91 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005)Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). Signed and numbered XIX/XX in pencil by artist. FR 32.75 X 36.75. Title: Folon in Japan Route de Nuit" Car CAr". Medium: serigraph. Size: 21.75 X 26.5 in. Signature: SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Dawahoya (1935-2010), Hopi, Bear Paws Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletArtist : Bernard Dawahoya (1935-2010), Hopi Title : Hopi, Bear Paws Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, representant des trace de pattes d'ours, Marque PictoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas by Bernard de Hoog depicts an interior scene with a woman sewing, Signed along the bottom right. Stickered along the back with christies stickers Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1867-1943)Interior with Mother, Child and Baby Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 17.75 x 21.25 in (45 x 54 cm) Private Collection, Oakville, On.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Mother and Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaiseUS$100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER 1910, fold-out brochure model program, among others Adler Doppel-Phaeton, limousine, small€120
5 days LeftPiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN GIL I GIL (1900-1984). "MOLI DE TARDOR", 1934.€400
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI original B/W photo postcard sent, Carlo Felice Trossi in an Alfa Romeo P3 (Scuderia€50
46 Lots AwayBozner KunstauktionenBernard Aubertin (Fontenay-aux-Roses 1934 - Reutlingen 2015)See Sold Price
Jun 13RoGalleryStanley William Hayter, Le Viol de Lucrece, Etching on Japon and Original Drawing on VersoUS$250(1 bid)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesHENRI-MARIE RAYMOND DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRANCE, 1864-1901)US$750
849 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1934C $5 Silver Certificate FR#1653 PCGS 67 PPQ Superb Gem New Wide faceUS$260
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSÉ LUIS DE LOS COBOS SANJURJO (1934). "PORT OF MAÓ".€200
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSÉ LUIS DE LOS COBOS SANJURJO (1934). "PETRITXOL STREET".€200
3 days LeftVogt Auction TexasJose Fuentes de Salamanca, "Gutenberg Creation" and (2) othersUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000