Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold2016B. Gantner, Trees in Winter, Print, Signed.Bernard Gantner, French, b. 1928, Trees in Winter, print, signed lower right, numbered left. (FMAL8211) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 18 x 12 Framed: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Gantner Winter LandscapeBernard Gantner Winter Landscape Oil Painting in French reads "Neige au ciel rouge" meaning Snow in Red Sky. Artist signed the back of painting on the frame in 1978. Bernard Gantner Winter Landscape OSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Gantner Limited Edition LithographBernard Gantner (France, b. 1928) limited edition lithograph, pencil numbered 3 / 100 lower left, and pencil signed Gantner to the lower right. Matted and framed under glass. Measures 35-1/8" in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Timber Vista, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 249/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 24.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (American, b. 1928), Pathway to Dusk, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 256/275, Collector's Guild label affixed verso, overall (framed): 23.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Lignon French b.1928 Village Landscape O/CBernard Lignon (French b.1928) Village Landscape O/C, signed lower right, "Lignon". {VITZ5403} (AC) Dimensions: Art: 29.75 x 19.75 Frame: 37.75 x 28.5 Provenance: Property from the estate of Marilyn HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carolyn Bullis Blish (b. 1928 - ) District Of Columbia, Watercolor Winter LandscapeWatercolor on paper, signed lower right. A nice New England Winter Landscape. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) PaintingBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) A Lake Landscape at Dusk, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears label from Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 44 1/2" x 34 1/2", Framed-53 3/4" x 43 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Willie Bauer (German b. 1928) - Oil on CanvasWinter landscape with houses on a lake. Canvas stapled to matting inside frame. 45.5" X 33" (54" X 41") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Winter Scene Lithograph, Bernard Gantner.Bernard Gantner (France, 1928-2018). This color lithograph is pencil signed and numbered (126/275) in its lower margin. It comes with an attached certificate of authenticity from The Collector's GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE GAGNON OIL ON MASONITERENE GAGNON (CANADIAN, B. 1928), OIL ON MASONITE, H 48", W 96", ABSTRACT WINTER MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE:Signed lower right; original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipness (b. 1931); Bernard Gantner (1928-2018) (three)Robert Kipness BARE TREES, color lithograph, signed and numbered 53/75 in pencil, sheet 25 x 18 ½”; Bernard Gantner LANDSCAPES, two color lithographs each signed and numbered 55/119 & 67/See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Gay. Figure in a Winter Landscape, oilEdward B. Gay (Irish/American, 1834-1928). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "Edward Gay 1882" lr, 12 x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020KORT OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 16" WINTER SCENEKORT, (GERMAN B. 1928) OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 16" WINTER SCENE Frame 26" x 22". German landscape with stream, woods and snow covered ground. Label from Burger Co.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Southern France Summer Scorching Landscape Agde Post Impressionist French OilUS$900
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRonnie Hedge, O/C Grand Canyon Winter Landscape, Three KingsUS$1,700(2 bids)
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyYaacov Agam (Israeli, b.1928) 'Vertical Midnight' SerigraphUS$150