Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) PaintingBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) A Lake Landscape at Dusk, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso bears label from Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 44 1/2" x 34 1/2", Framed-53 3/4" x 43 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Bernard LignonPainting Oil on Canvas by Bernard Lignon, French (Born 1928). Figure of a Clown. Signed lower right. Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 39"x25", Frame- 47"x33". Provenance from a Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2016B. Gantner, Trees in Winter, Print, Signed.Bernard Gantner, French, b. 1928, Trees in Winter, print, signed lower right, numbered left. (FMAL8211) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 18 x 12 Framed: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Lignon Oil on Canvas PaintingBernard Lignon (French born 1928) "Clown" Oil on canvas 13 1/4" x 8 3/4". Framed 22" x 18" Excellent condition Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (French, 1928-2018)Le Crepuscule Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right, in a frame with artist's plaque, Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso h. 29 w. 46 in. (stretcher) overall: 36 x 53 in. (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Willering Epko, French (born 1928) Oil on canvas "ChildWillering Epko, French (born 1928) Oil on canvas "Child In Striped Shirt" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 9" x 11", frame measures 15-1/2" x 17-1/2". Shipping $85.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD GANTNER FRENCH COLOR LITHOGRAPHPencil signed and numbered, 132/350. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 31", (Sight) H 12" x W 26" Condition: Paper clean. Frame with marks.See Sold Price
SoldJulio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928); Relief 7;Julio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928) Relief 7, 1970 Mixed media; signed 'Le Parc' and numbered '17/200' on a Editions Denise Rene label affixed to the backing, etched 'PYLE 70' u.l. on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (Israeli/French, born 1928) Agamograph Lenticular print in colours, signed and numbe...Yaacov Agam (Israeli/French, born 1928) Agamograph Lenticular print in colours, signed and numbered 97/99 in black, with margins, 370 x 350mm (14 1/2 x 13 3/4in)(SH) This lot is subject to the followiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Torero in Yellow Signed LithographBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Torero in Yellow, 1966, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 12/125 in pencil to lower margin, image 15 x 11 inches, matted and framed 27.5 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBUFFET, Bernard (French, 1928 – 1999). Bridge Over the Sein...US$50
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– NEW YORK - BROOKLYN BRIDGE 1989 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LLE DE BREHAT, LE PORT CLOS 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– LES BORDS DE SEINE 1974 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 265 Continents ArtBERNAD BUFFET– DOURNENEZ 1990 - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSTEIN, Gertrude. Useful Knowledge. 1928. FIRST EDITION. INSCRIBED BY STEIN. -- Paris France. 1940.US$150
2 days LeftJasper52Giant Green Cauliflower Cabbage French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Painting c. 1970'sUS$1,100
Jun 12Leland LittleCharles L. A. Leroy (French-American, 1849-1928), Expansive Landscape with Red DeerUS$50