Sold2020Bernard Shaw in Heaven H. F. Rubinstein publ. 1954Bernard Shaw in Heaven H. F. Rubinstein publ. 1954 Heinemann 34 pp. wrappers, v. g. insr by HFR. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Ink on Paper, Reginald Marsh(American, 1898-1954) signed and dated center 1944, titled "Tugs." Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 31"w. Provenance: Bernard Danenburg Galleries, Inc., 1000 Madison Ave., New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet, UntitledBernard Buffet Untitled 1954graphite on paper5.875 h × 9.875 w in (15 × 25 cm) Signed twice and dated to lower right 'B. Buffet 54'. Provenance: Galerie 65, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Charles Green ShawCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892-1974), "Broken Color," 1954, gouache and graphite on paper, pencil signed lower right, dated lower left margin, sight: 3.5"h x 5.75"w, overall (with mat): 17"h x 13.See Sold Price
Sold201619hth C. H & F Paris gilt bronze clock19hth C. H & F Paris gilt bronze clock. 24” H. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Battle of Lake Erie oil19th c. American School Battle of Lake Erie- oil on canvas, signed H F. Major lower left, framed. 16 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL DORÉ GARNITURE CLOCK SET WITH FIGURESA massive gilt bronze or brass clock signed H & F Paris on the movement, the circular ornate doré-mounted dial with pierced hands and featuring cartouche-shaped white enameled Roman chapters encaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XIV Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Boulle Marquetry Bracket ClockA Louis XIV Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Boulle Marquetry Bracket Clock 19th Century the dial signed illegibly, the movement stamped H&F Paris / 3165, 187+ and 9 1 10, the reverse of the dial stamped 316See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare French clock and barometer with coat of arms and carved gameRare French clock and barometer with coat of arms and carved game. Clock movement marked H&F Paris. Case in carved oak. 19th century. 40"h x 35 1/2"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. LOUIS XV STYLE BOULLE MARQUETRY CLOCK GARNITURE19TH C. LOUIS XV STYLE BOULLE MARQUETRY CLOCK GARNITURE. COMPRIMISING A CLOCK, A CLOCK STAND AND A PAIR OF TWO LIGHT CANDELABRA, THE CLOCK STRIKING ON A BELL WITH AN H & F PARIS MOVEMENT, THE SEGMENTESee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Ferber, CaligraphHerbert Ferber Caligraph 1966bronze 9 h × 4 w × 3 d in (23 × 10 × 8 cm) Incised signature and date to base 'HF 66'. Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large painted wood double-sided watchmaker signLarge carved and painted wood double-sided watchmaker trade sign, ''H.F., Mawhinney''. Surface wear and splits. 24-1/4''h, 17-3/4''dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN ILEDFONSO POLYCHROME JAR, C. 1900-1915San Ildefonso polychrome jar, c. 1900-1915, inscribed underfoot HF Child's Purchased at the Trans Mississippi Exposition (1898), 10"h, 11.5" diam., 6lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022F. H. RICHARDSONThis is a nice rendition of laundry day in France. The painting is an oil on canvas, signed on the lower left, and is in its original frame measuring 27 x 34. It is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018DE HAAS, Mauritz F. H. Oil on Canvas. SeasideCliff with Figures. Signed lower right. Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (Dutch / American, 1832 - 1895). - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 30.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURITZ F. H. DE HASS (1832-1895)"Rocky Shore" oil on canvas 12 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. signed. framed 15 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond NecklaceVery Fine 18 Karat Ruby And Diamond Necklace Weighing 131.1 grams Set with 305 Diamonds weighing app. 55.00 Ct. Along with 95 Diamonds weighing app. 12.00 Ct. F-H Color, VVS1-VS1 Clarity Along with 25See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Approx. 41.0 Carat Bezel Set Graduated RoundVintage Approx. 41.0 Carat Bezel Set Graduated Round Brilliant Cut Diamond and Platinum Riviera Necklace, Center Stone Measures 8.7 x 5.32 Depth approx. 2.5 carats. Diamonds F-H color, VS1-SI1 claritySee Sold Price
Sold2021GRAFF 18 KARAT WHITE GOLD & DIAMOND BANGLE BRACELETstamped 'Graff, 4324'; containing 26 oval brilliant cut diamonds [F-H/VS] weighing approximately 19.00 carats total; and 14 full cut diamonds [F-H/VS] weighing approximately 0.05 carats total 21.8 graSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent Asscher-Cut Diamond Eternity Band, 13.23View a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/8lPXpLO3CbECrafted in platinum; set with 13 square emerald-cut diamonds weighing 13.23 carats total, most with F-H color and VVS1-VS2 clarity; ring sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991Sam Maloof (American, 1916-2009) Rocking Chair, 1991 figured maple, ebony signed 'No. 36 1991 Sam Maloof f.a.c.c.' H 44 1/2 x W 26 1/2 x D 44 1/2 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold202414K White Gold 33.00 Ct. Diamond Tennis Necklace14K White Gold 33.00 Ct. Diamond Tennis Necklace Weighing 45.1 grams Set with 104 Diamonds weighing app. 33.00 Ct. F-H Color, Si1-I1 Clarity 18 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Platinum French Diamond BraceletArt Deco Platinum French Diamond Bracelet Weighing 51.3 grams Set with 4 Diamonds weighing app. 2.60 Ct. Along with 336 Diamonds weighing app. 23.00 Ct. F-H Color, VS1-SI2 Clarity 7.5 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond Fancy Shape Platinum BraceletDiamond Fancy Shape Platinum Bracelet Stock # 38130 Spectacular diamond bracelet crafted in platinum featuring 16 diamonds weighing 7.82 carat total. The diamonds are graded F-H color and VS-SI claritSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait Of George Bernard Shaw Ink With Gouache On PaperUS$1,000
JG AutographsAnton Rubinstein - Russian Pianist & Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$35
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryELVIO MARCHIONNI (B.1944) RELIGIOUS PRINT THE CRUCIFIXION & MOURNERSUS$60
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMauser-Werke, Waldeck, 'Rundform' - desk 'Cologne/S', c. 1954 (design)€2,000
129 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (1846-1904) Cameo Glass & Wrought Iron Table LampUS$550(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLacloche Paris Gold Over 925 Sterling Silver Diamond Natural Emerald Sapphire Ruby Compact ClutchUS$50(4 bids)