Sold2021WOMAN SEATED AT A LAKE BY AUGUSTE BACHELIN.Switzerland, 1830-1890. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Titled "Au Bord du Lac" with a young woman seated on a rock. 30"h. 23"w., framed, 40"h. 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Couple et Flutistes, Linocut, Hand SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Couple et Flûtistes au Bord d’un Lac Linocut on Arches Paper From a limited edition 12 1/2" x 14 1/4" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022With 79 pochoir plates of Parisian fashionHeading: (Gazette du Bon Ton) Author: Vogel, Lucien, directeur Title: Gazette Du Bon Ton Arts, Modes & Frivolités. 1920. Tome I & II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Aux Éditions Lucien VogelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE PISSARRO (1884 - 1972): LE VIEUX SAULE AU BORD DE L'ORNEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 21 x 25 inches; 30 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, sac Boy Fluo à rabat en toile gris matelassé au bord rose fluo sur jaune fluo,Chanel, sac Boy Fluo à rabat en toile gris matelassé au bord rose fluo sur jaune fluo, bandoulière à chaîne avec partie en cuir gris cl à rabat en toile gris matelassSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT ORIENTALIST EDMUND DULAC STAINED GLASS WINDOW Tiffany studios eraIMPORTANT EARLY 20TH CENTURY VERY RARE STAINED AND REVERSE GLASS PAINTED WINDOW ATTRIBUTED TO EDMUND DULAC. FROM HIS WORK OF THE RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM. INSCRIBED.SUPERBLY PAINTED! THIS GLORIOUS WINSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND DULAC (1882-1953) "The Lady Bedr-el-Budur."EDMUND DULAC (1882-1953) "The Lady Bedr-el-Budur." Illustration published in Sindbad the Sailor & Other Stories from The Arabian Nights, (London: Hodder & Stoughton, [1914]). Watercolor, gouache, pen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dean Meeker 1920-2002 Modern Bronze Art SculptureDean Jackson Meeker (American, 1920-2002). A monumental indoor outdoor bronze cylinder column art sculpture. Features encircling pierced abstract designs surmounting a circular base. Artist signed atSee Sold Price
Sold2022POUND, EZRA. Lustra.POUND, EZRA. Lustra. Author photogravure portrait frontispiece by Alvin Langdon Coburn, "EP" device designed by Edmund Dulac to title page. 8vo, original tan boards lettered in blue, corners lightly bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Schutzenberger "Au Luxembourg" Oil on CanvasPaul Rene Schutzenberger (French, 1860-1916) "Au Jardin du Luxembourg" post-Impressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a family and figures at the park in Paris, signed and dated "1908" lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida 1975 etching Euzkadi IIChillida, Eduardo (Spanish 1924-2002), Euzkadi II, 1975, etching and aquatint on cream Arches wove paper, sheet size 54.5 x 37.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 34/50, published by Maeght Editeur,See Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst, Throw it around - 2002, Etching Signed & numberedDamien Hirst Throw it around (from In a Spin, the Action of the World on Things, Volume II) 2002 Etching in colour on 350gsm Hahnemühle paper 91.5 × 112 cm (36 × 44.1 in) Signed, dated and titled ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF & ARPELS (attribué à), pendentifVan Cleef & Arpels, attribué à, pendentif collection Zodiacs au signe du Bélier, or .750, poinçon de maître Georges l'Enfant, numérotation non visible. H. 3.3 cm Poids 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Etching. "Le Repos du Sculpteur II". 1933. Signed lower right. Inscribed lower left. From a London, UK collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBernard Stern, New York / United Kingdom, Belgium (1920-2002), La Mer a Lesbos, 1975/76, oil onUS$200
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques GRÜBER (1870-1936): Lac Vosgien avec sapins bord gauche. Huile sur toile pouvant former€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Segal, American (1907-1987), abstract, mixed media painting on paper, 16 1/2"H x 13"WUS$50
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France MoulinUS$1(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$80,000
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original IllustrationUS$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973US$15,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, ParisUS$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelmut Newton (Australian/German, 1920-2004) Study for Voyeurism II, Los Angeles, 1989US$3,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000