Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Sacra Famiglia con San Giovanninoolio su pietra paesina, W. 15 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san GiovanninoSimone Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san Giovannino. 1640-1642. Acquaforte. mm 132x82. Foglio: mm 135x85. Bartsch, 12. Bellini (Cantarini), 31. Firmata in basso a sinistra "S.C. da Pesare feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Sacra famiglia, 1989Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SACRA FAMIGLIAItalian School oil on stretched canvas painting, The Holy Family, the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, holding the Christ Child, Saint Joseph gesturing to open book reading: "in capite liSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2016XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA Gruppo in avorioMANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA XIX SECOLO Gruppo in avorio "Sacra Famiglia". Avorio scolpito. Cm 6,00 x 8,50 x 3,00. Presente supporto in legno.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 disegno raff.Sacra Famiglia cm. 31x20,5See Sold Price
Sold20211629 RARE Biblia Sacra Vulgate BIBLE Latin1629 RARE Biblia Sacra Vulgate BIBLE Latin Old Testament Apocrypha Plantin 2v A rare and highly desirable Vulgate Bible published in Antwerp by Plantin Press. These tomes from the 1629 edition containSee Sold Price
Sold20241613 MONITA SACRA by Adrien Mangot antique BLINDSTAMPED VELLUM FINE BINDINGMangotius, A. (Adrien Mangot, 1554-1629), Adrianii Mangotii Monita sacra ex S. Scriptura & Ss. Patribus potissimum collecta in celebri Academia Louanien. Sodalibus Deiparae Virginis dicta. Antwerp, 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - The Tribe of LeviArtist: Marc Chagall Title: The Tribe of Levi Year: 1964 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 20 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: Mourlot ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIBBLE POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ HORSE &SSP. A very nice example of this sign from Gibble Power Gasoline. Sign shows very nice working neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with a suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstatten Hagenauer: Two headsWerkstätten Hagenauer Two heads carved brass plate, soldered tubes and bulges; marked on the bottom: "MADE IN/AUSTRIA", "WHW" in circle and "HAGENAUER/WIEN"; one eyebrow and lash line probably adSee Sold Price
Sold2017SABRINA KNOWLES; JENNY POHLMAN Large sculptureSABRINA KNOWLES (b. 1955) JENNY POHLMAN (b. 1960) Large wall-mounted sculpture, "Three Valkyries Ibis," Seattle, WA, 2003 Blown and sculpted glass, ferrous and non-ferrous metals, beads and antique WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A partly gilt wooden portal with two columns with Ionic capitals, 18/19th C.Full title: A partly gilt wooden portal with two columns with Ionic capitals, 18/19th C. Description: H 338 x L 316 x D 46 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Coin-Operated Vending Machine, Vendo 56A, 10Coca-Cola Coin-Operated Vending Machine, Vendo 56A, 10 Cent, c.1958, Exc prof restored working cond, 53"H x 26"W x 24"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH REGENCE STYLE CHINOISERIE SALON TABLEFrench Regence style carved wood and gilt salon table, having chinoiserie top, approx 34.5"h, 69"w, 43.5"d Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HURTEN RHEAD FOR ROSEVILLE POTTERY “DELLA ROBBIA” VASE WITH STYLIZED OAKC. 1907, USA. Model #62. Incised "GB". Condition: Professional restoration to a small area on the foot of base and rim.Condition:(Restored).Dimensions:10" x 6 - 3/4" x 6 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016(548242-1-A) CHOPARD - a limited edition gentleman's(548242-1-A) CHOPARD - a limited edition gentleman's stainless steel Flyback chronograph wrist watch, numbered 079/500. Reference 8520. serial 1504132. Fellows do not guarantee the working order or acSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernardo Buontalenti (Italian, 1531-1608), Drawing of a MonumentUS$3,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, Arabic & Latin. Biblia Sacra Arabica, 3 vol., Rome, Tipografia della Congregazione di£12,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Hand Colored Map Bernardo Brognolo Veronae Vrbis Territorivm, Theatrum Orbis TerrarumUS$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsm Ancient engraving CARRACCI Agostino Italy, Bologna 1557, Rome 1602US$975
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Man And Woman In The Garden Of Pleasure (from Biblia Sacra)US$300