Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Juan Carreno de Miranda Portrait of Charles II of SpainCircle of Juan Carreno de Miranda Portrait of Charles II of Spain Oil on canvas 30 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches (78.2 x 64.8 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish School15th-16th Century Portrait of a Soldier once thought to be the Spanish General Gonzalo de Cordova (1453-1515) Inscribed FIDELITER ET EXPEDITE[R] (Faithfully and quickly) (ul) Oil on panel 14 3/4 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair English Salt Glazed BirdsPair English Salt Glazed Birds. Each brown eyed blanc de chine bird perched on a tree stump, encrusted with berries and leaves, unmarked. Mid 18th century. Dimensions 10 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 inches (27.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TITANE, TOURMALINESET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉES MARGHERITA BURGENER chacune en forme d'un bouclier carré ondulé dans un sertissage de diamants cognac pour un total de 3,61 cts et de tourmalines rondes vertes pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et W...Fleur Fenton Cowles (American, 1908-2009) Ensemble de 3 oeuvres: Spring voyage, Spring time et White Birch Gouaches sur isorel Respectivement: - Signée et datée 'FLEUR-63' au milieu, 32.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA BRONZE SCULPTURE C.1962FRANCISCO ZUNIGA, (MEXICAN 1912-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, C.1962 H 8 3/8" W 6 3/4" "GRUPO DE MUJERES" Signed "Zuniga" on base. Greenish /brown patina, mounted on an onyx base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Enameled Cameo Glass Mushroom VaseNancy, France, late 19th/early 20th century; signed to underside "Daum Nancy" with croix de Lorraine 15 3/4 in. (40 cm.) high Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume Desgranges (French, 1886-1967), after Robert Lefèvre (French, 1755-1830)Guillaume Desgranges (French, 1886-1967), after Robert Lefèvre (French, 1755-1830) Portrait of Charles-France Lebrun, duc de Plaisance oil on canvas signed (lower right) 87 x 54 inches (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET - XVIIIe siècleYamantaka et sa parèdre Socle lotiforme Bronze bipartite ciselé et patiné, traces de polychromie H. 6,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier deISAMU NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Paire de lampes Papier de riz, fer et bambou Signe?es Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 94 D 52 cm Pair of lamp Rice paper iron and bamboo 37 x 20,4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Le Cuona Paisley and Ralph Lauren Fabrics1) 6 3/4 yards of de le Cuona's "Heritage" kashmir-style super luxe jacquard in pearl with a touch of silver lurex, #HE-1, 59" width. The window/pillow textile is in two lengths on one tube: 3 1/2 yarSee Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Agricola, Georgius3. Agricola, Georgius. De Animantibus subterraneis liber. 79 pages, [30], [4] pages, including colophon and printer's device. Small 8vo, old pasteboard; covers detached, front inner joint conserved, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Charcoal on Paper, 'Love'(Dutch-American, 1904-1997) inscribed "to dear Patsy, love Bill de Kooning" Overall: 26-3/4"h x 21"w Sight: 22"h x 16"w Provenance: Christie's New York Sale 17443, July 9th, 2019, Lot 228; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894, oil on panel, signed and dated L/R, "A De Moline 94;" 13 3/4" x 21 3/4", framed 22" x 30". Provenance: Estate of AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTSIMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont sertis de deux diamants pesant 4,32 et 4,37 carats en châton à griffes. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 4,52 gr. Diamètre :See Sold Price
2021Cartier 18k Yellow Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' BraceletCartier 18k Yellow Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' Bracelet 3.5mm wide screw having (4) moveable and (2) fixed bolts; marked 'Cartier', '18', 'Au750' and 'GYQ408' Length: 6 5/8 inches (inside band) Weight: 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier 18k Rose Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' BraceletCartier 18k Rose Gold 'Ecrou de Cartier' Bracelet 3.5mm wide screw having (4) moveable and (2) fixed bolts; marked 'Cartier', '18', 'Au750' and 'FNB939' with copy of receipt Length: 6 5/8 inches (insiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Du Baron De Damas (1785-1862) Tome PremierSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50
768 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLt.-Colonel Péroz Vie Et Aventures D'un Soldat De Fortune Tome I-IIUS$370
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises etUS$10,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCharles Thomson Signed Congressional Ordinance Defining His Own Duties as Secretary of CongressUS$3,000
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[BENJAMIN FRANKLIN] Document Signed as President of PennsylvaniaUS$450(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed J. de Bomainx 23 3/4" x 11 3/4", "Boats in Harbour".CA$25
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftBonhamsJANAINA TSCHAPE (born 1973) Bedtime stories, 2011 Ensemble de 4 eau-fortes et aquatintes. S...€3,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-GermainUS$84(5 bids)