Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BEUYS Postkarte. .BEUYS JOSEPH (1921 - 1986) Postkarte. . Legno. Cm 15,00 x 10,00 x 3,00. Edizione 69 heidelberg 1.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BEUYS Postkarte.BEUYS JOSEPH (1921 - 1986) Postkarte. Feltro. Cm 15,00 x 10,50 x 1,00. Edizione 6900 Heidelberg.See Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Beuys, Joseph No. 1 documente. Abendunterhaltung.Beuys, Joseph No. 1 documente. Abendunterhaltung. (1977). Multiple mit Zeitung, Plakat u. Postkarte in bedruckter Pappschachtel. 21,5 x 16 cm. Signiert, nummeriert u. mit dem Stempel "Free InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Oehlen(Geb. 1954 Krefeld; Ansässig in Gais/Schweiz) Ohne Titel In breitem, kraftvollem und unmittelbarem Duktus konzipierte, reduzierte Arbeit des neoexpressionistischen Künstlers, der 1977-1981 an der HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, 2 Posters, Andy Warhol für die Grünen, 1980, signedAndy Warhol, (1928 - 1987) Andy Warhol für die Grünen. 1980. Based on an original design by Andy Warhol for Joseph Beuys and the Green Party (DIE GRÜNEN), which he co-founded. ScreenpriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982 Enamelled plate Signed and numbered in felt-tip on the reverseEdition of 100 copies Edition Galerie Durand-Dessert, Paris 8 × 60See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) The Scottish Symphony (Celtic Kinlock Rannoch) (Schellmann 268)Joseph Beuys (1921-1986)The Scottish Symphony (Celtic Kinlock Rannoch) (Schellmann 268)Offset lithograph with six dry-mounted photographs, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Lumen, from Oath Hand SuiteJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Lumen, from Oath Hand Suite Aquatint and lithograph in colors on paper mounted on grey Rives, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered 44/75. 15 x 11 in. (sheet), 201/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von vier Dokumenten. Von Beuys signierte und gestempelte Postkarte, Briefpapier etc.Fluxus - Joseph Beuys Sammlung von vier Dokumenten. Von Beuys signierte und gestempelte Postkarte, Briefpapier etc. Postcard signed and stamped by Beuys, letter paper etc.. Contains: see above. - EachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Ice Age Animals, from OathJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Ice Age Animals, from Oath Hand Suite Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered 70/75. 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (sheet), 21 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Gold Sculptures, from OathJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Gold Sculptures, from Oath Hand Suite Aquatint and lithograph on wove paper mounted on grey paper, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered 61/75. 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. (sheet), 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Ideas and ActionsJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Ideas and Actions Stamped tape cassette, 1980, signed in ink, numbered 5/21. 2 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. Literature: Schellmann 331. Note: This tape was produced by the Solomon R. GuggSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Distant SceneJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Distant Scene The set of fifty offset prints in a cardboard box, 1980, apart from the signed edition of 100. Box 6 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 1 1/4 in. Literature: Schellmann 364.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID BAILEY - Joseph Beuys, ArtistArtist: DAVID BAILEY Print Title: Joseph Beuys, artist Medium: Sheet-Fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in France Image Size: 10.25 x 8 inches Studio Harcourt is a photography studio founded inSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Punu Mask, "okuyi"Maske, "okuyi" Punu, Gabun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Im Ngounié-Tal des südwestlichenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005 signed and dated 2005 watercolour on paper 38.7 by 25.1 cm. 15 1/4 by 9 7/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Krinzinger, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007 signed and dated 07; inscribed W1 07/020 on the reverse oil and ink on paper 20.9 by 29.6 cm 8 3/16 by 11 5/8 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sol LeWitt - Ohne TitelArtist: Sol LeWitt Title: Ohne Titel Year: 1990 Dimensions: 47 5/8in. by 47 13/16in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Parasol Press Ltd. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel,Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel, 1995. Aquarell und Wachs auf Leinwand. Verso auf Keilrahmen signiert und datiert. 130x100 cm. -Ohne Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021BJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, CorrealisticBJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, Correalistic Instrument, 008 Fauteuil, structure en bois, parements latéraux en sapin découpé et rainuré laqué noir, assemblage parSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBEUYS, Joseph (German, 1921-1986). One work from Drawings f...US$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #3 - Pen and ink with wash drawing on paperUS$15,000
BonhamsGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Ohne Titel (Diptych) Two screenprints in colours, 199...£800
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregor (Joseph) Denkmäler des Theaters, 12 large portfolios [a complete set], limited edition,£1,600
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Pierre-Joseph Redoute - Anemone Simplex - 1939 Lithograph 16" x 12.5"US$50
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)US$24,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€240
5 days LeftRR AuctionFranz Joseph Haydn Letter Signed, Declining Membership in the Société AcadéUS$2,500