Sold2021PIERO DORAZIO, Violon d'Ingres, 1980PIERO DORAZIO(1927, Roma - 2005, Perugia) [Italia]"Violon d'Ingres" 1980acquaforte acquatinta, 27,5x49,5 cmes. 28/60, f.to foglio 50x70 cm, firma dell'artista in basso a destraopera pubblicata in "PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico D'Assia (Roma, 1927 - Francoforte, 2000) - Senza titoloAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 33x56,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Quill Johnson, Roadrunner in CactusRobert Quill Johnson (Castroville, Texas, 1927-1980), roadrunner in cactus, oil on canvas board sight: 10 x 14 in., frame: 17.5 x 21.5 in. Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection A native of CastroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Hollis Stevens TN Abstract Watercolor, StormWalter Hollis Stevens (Tennessee, 1927-1980) abstract watercolor on paper titled "Storm Shore", rendered in earth tones and shades of blue, white, and black. Dated and signed "64 Stevens" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Quill Johnson, CastrovilleRobert Quill Johnson (Pearsall, Texas, 1927-1980), Castroville, oil on paper, sight: 16 x 14", frame: 24 x 22.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Robert Quill Johnson is known for his paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Irene Clark, (American, 1927-1980), Portrait of aIrene Clark (American, 1927-1980) Portrait of a Woman, c. 1950 oil on canvas laid to board signed Irene Clark (lower right) 10 x 8 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Quill Johnson (1927-1980), QuailRobert Quill Johnson (1927-1980), Quail, oil on board, 9.5 x 19.5" frame: 14 x 24" Provenance: The James Turnbow Estate (Beeville, Texas) Robert Quill Johnson was an artist from Castroville, Texas,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Quill Johnson, Lone FarmhouseRobert Quill Johnson (Texas, 1927-1980), lone farmhouse, gesso and wash on panel sight: 18 x 40 in., frame: 23 x 45 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Castroville, Texas native RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT QUILL JOHNSON (American/Texas 1927-1980) AROBERT QUILL JOHNSON (American/Texas 1927-1980) A PAINTING, "Post Oak Quail," oil on panel, signed L/R. 48" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT QUILL JOHNSON (American/Texas 1927-1980) AROBERT QUILL JOHNSON (American/Texas 1927-1980) A PAINTING, "Two Quail and a Cactus," oil on artist board, signed L/R. 9 1/2" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Quill Johnson (1927-1980), DovesRobert Quill Johnson (1927-1980), Doves, watercolor, 4.5 x 5.5", frame: 8 x 9" Provenance: The James Turnbow Estate (Beeville, Texas) Robert Quill Johnson was an artist from Castroville, Texas, knSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Hollis Stevens TN Abstract WatercolorWalter Hollis Stevens (Tennessee, 1927-1980) abstract watercolor on paper, titled "Quarry Walls". Signed "Stevens" lower right. Additionally signed and titled en verso. Unframed but retains the originSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Hollis Stevens Acrylic on Canvas Abstract Painting, Image IIWalter Hollis Stevens (Tennessee, 1927-1980) abstract acrylic on canvas painting titled "Image II" depicting a central black geometric form surrounded by layered green square sections against a blackSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi DOMENICO BIANCHI 1955 Senza titolo 1980 - DOMENICO BIANCHI 1955 Untitled 1980€500
3 days LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...US$32,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAlex Katz (American, b. 1927) - Rackstraw and Pamela (Study)US$30,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ KiteUS$3,100(4 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864US$600(11 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$1,100(8 bids)