Sold2021Biedermeier, Console tableBiedermeier Console table Germany, 19th centurycherry, mahogany, mirrored glass, brass 35.25 h × 45.5 w × 17.25 d in (90 × 116 × 44 cm) Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Mahogany Mirror and Console TableContinental, Mid-19th C. console table with mirror back and paw foot carving. Surface distress. Table: 32"h x 28-3/4"w x 17"d Mirror: 52"h x 27"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Biedermeier demi-lune consolesPair Biedermeier demi-lune consoles, 19th c., Continental, mahogany with ebonized trim, pegged back to convert to circular dining/card table, each 29"h x 41"l x 20.5"d Provenance: The Collection of WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biedermeier walnut veneer & ebonized pier tableearly 19th century; pitched pediment, ebonized dentil molding, flanked by parcel gilt and ebonized half-round columns, plinth base, surrounding rectangular mirror plate, console with frieze drawer, paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portuguese Polychromed and Parcel Gilt Wood Console Table, 19th C.Portuguese Polychromed and Parcel Gilt Wood Console Table, 19th c., the stepped rectangular rounded corner top, over a large scalloped skirt with applied gilt scroll decoration, on cabriole legs withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH QUEEN ANNE WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH C.English Queen Anne walnut console table having crossbanded figural top with herringbone inlay and cross-grain ogee molded lip overl a conforming frieze resting on raised shell and husk stand supportinSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Carved Oak Console Table, 19th c., the steppedFrench Carved Oak Console Table, 19th c., the stepped top over two frieze drawers, on turned tapered front legs and square tapered rear legs, H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 74 3/4 in., D.- 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Marble Top One Drawer Console Table, 19th CenturyLouis XVI Marble Top One Drawer Console Table, 19th Century Height 32 in. Width 32 in. Depth 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI style demi-lune console table 19th centuryLouis XVI style demi-lune console table 19th century, having a variegated marble top, above a polychrome decorated partial gilt base, the carved apron accented with rosette medallions, and rising on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSTIC SPANISH WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH C.Rustic walnut console table, Spain, late 19th c., having rectangular top, rising on rounded stretcher-joined supports, ending on bun feet, approx 32"h, 49"w, 16"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSTIC SPANISH MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH C.Rustic mahogany console table, Spain, late 19th c., having rectangular top, rising on rounded stretcher-joined supports, ending on bun feet, approx 32.5"h, 44.5"w, 15.75"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hardwood Altar or Console Table, 19th CChinese, 19th century. A Chinese elm wood altar or console table, likely used for scholar's painting table having rectangular top with floating panel over a open, pierced gallery apron. A gilt plaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classical Revival oak console table, 19th Century. The top with faux marble paint above two drawersClassical Revival oak console table, 19th Century. The top with faux marble paint above two drawers with boar's head mounts on fluted legs. Height 32.5 in, Width 52 in, Depth 24.5 in. Some wear and scSee Sold Price
Sold2018COUNTRY PRIMITIVE PINE CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY.COUNTRY PRIMITIVE PINE CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 27"; TOP 22 X 107"See Sold Price
Sold2021Aesthetic Bach School Wrought Iron Console Table 19th CAn antique Aesthetic Movement console table in the manner of Oscar Bach offers clip corner marble top surmounting polychromed wrought iron base with pieced skirt having central shield with flanking foSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE NEOCLASSIC BIEDERMEIER CONSOLE TABLE 34.5"ANTIQUE NEOCLASSIC BIEDERMEIER CONSOLE TABLE WITH LOCKING DRAWER-34.5" X 30" X 19" APPROX-COMES WITH KEY-GOOD OVERAL CONDITION WEAR TO WOOD, SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP32522See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Fruitwood Console Table 19th C.Continental fruitwood and pine single drawer console table raised on thickly carved barley twist supports and trestle stretcher. 19thC. Height: 33 in. Width: 40 in. Depth: 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier console table c. 1830,Biedermeier console table c. 1830, solid cherry wood and veneer, curved frame, 80 x 90 x 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Elm Demilune Console Table, 19th c., theChinese Carved Elm Demilune Console Table, 19th c., the bombe skirt with relief carving of birds and flowers, on large cabriole legs to a demilune base with pierced triangular carving, on block feet,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pair of Chinese Demilune Yueyazhuo Console Tables, 19th C.Antique Pair of Chinese Demilune Yueyazhuo Console Tables. Fitted to form one round table. Modified "ice crackle" stretcher shelf. Size: 34'' x 47'' x 46'' (86 x 119 x 117 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheraton Mahogany Console Table, 19th century, heightSheraton Mahogany Console Table, 19th century, height 27 inches, 19" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Console Table, 19th c., H.- 29 in., W.- 56 in., D.- 25 1/2 in.French Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Console Table, 19th c., shaped molded top, rocaille apron, acanthus carved knees, on scroll feet, H.- 29 in., W.- 56 in., D.- 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique "D" table, Mahogany console table, 19th Century, top is 23.5" by 48", height is 28.5"Antique "D" table, Mahogany console table, 19th Century, top is 23.5" by 48", height is 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nantucket Made Console Table, 19th CenturyNantucket Made Console Table, 19th Century, on three square tapering legs Approx. Height 30 in. Width 25 in. Depth 15 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsA French Empire console table 19th century with later elements 67.5cm wide, 75.0cm high, 38.0cm ...A$100
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier demilune console tableUS$100
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
6 days LeftKing GalleriesItalian neoclassical console table with painted and parcel gilt and a marble topUS$1,200