Sold2016BIRCHCRAFT GREEN CAB CO ADVERTISING AUTOlitho paper over wood, 5 in long, some edge wear, paint worn on wheels, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT YELLOW CAB ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper on wood, 5 in long, some minor paper wear on edges, paint worn on tires, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2016BIRCHCRAFT YELLOW CAB ADVERTISING AUTOlitho paper on wood, 5 in long, minor edge wear, rubber tires, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT YELLOW CAB ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper on wood, 5 in long, paper wear on edges, some wood chips, paint worn on tires, C3-4.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT RED TOP CAB ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper on wood, 5 in long, paper worn, wood chipped, C3-4.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE CAST IRON GREEN CAB Co. BANKOriginal Arcade casting that has been restored in green and black paint No driver or trap. No breaks or repairs. Lightly aged to fit into any collection. 8", Restored ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIRCHCRAFT ADVERTISING AUTOlitho paper on wood, 4 1/2 in log, minor edge wear, paint worn on wheels, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper on wood, 5 1/4 in long, paper wear on edges, paint on tires worn, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper over wood, 5 in long, some paper wear at edges, paint worn on tires, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT DODGE ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper on wood, 5 1/2 in long, some paper wear on edges, paint on tires worn, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT HUPMOBILE ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper on wood, 5 1/4 in long, some paper wear on edges, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT NASH ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper on wood, 5 1/4 in long, paint worn on tires, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT NASH ADVERTISING AUTOlitho paper on wood, 5 1/4 in long, paper wear on edges, C5.See Sold Price
Sold2016BIRCHCRAFT DODGE ADVERTISING AUTOlitho paper over wood, 5 in long, minor edge wear & 1 piece of litho paper missing from door, paint worn on wheels, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016BIRCHCRAFT DODGE ADVERTISING AUTOlitho paper on wood, 5 in long, some edge wear, paint worn on wheels, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRCHCRAFT HUPMOBILE ADVERTISING AUTOlithographed paper on wood, 5 in long, paper worn, C3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ohio Soda Water Quality Carbonated Beverage Advertising Flavor BoardOhio Soda Water Quality Carbonated Beverage Advertising Flavor Board: Made by Novelty Advertising Co. Green metal with white lettering of flavors. Measures 8.75 x 19.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co Advertising License Plate Topper4.25" x 4.25"; Bloomington ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ertl Collectibles Flint Auto Division Advertising White GMC Cab w/ TrailerNIB 1/64 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Yellow Cab Pieces Including BadgeIncluding a drivers badge, 2 ¼ x 2 ½” high; plus cello hanging receipt holder with illustration of 1920's cab and text:Call A Yellow Cab Phone Auto 1494-3002 Yellow Cab Co., 2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold201710 vintage advertising calendars10 vintage advertising calendars including 1932 RARE GREEN BAMBOO PAINTED WALL CALENDAR NEWTON MFG. CO. ADVERTISING, MADE IN JAPAN; March 1894 Mucha; year include 1923 WALL CALENDAR, "WAKEFIELD BY MOOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three San Francisco Cigar Covers (116229)This is a group of three cigar advertising covers, including M. Armer & Co. (Green three cent target cancel), The Fritz Bros. (Two cent red), along with a letter of receipt and Havana cigar importer,See Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Co. Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses, and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of professional touch-up throughSee Sold Price
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersFORD MODEL A VINYL ADVERTISING TIRE COVER FOR CASTLE TIRE CO.US$50
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOPKINS, Albert (1869 – 1939). Magic. Stage Illusions and S...US$125
May 31Richmond Auctions1949 Ice Cold Coca Cola DST Multi-Piece Button Flange Sign w/ GlassUS$300(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftHoller and HammerMagnolia Magnolene Double Sided Porcelain Motor Oils Co Advertising Sign Ca. 1920s-30sUS$225(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR CT Ham #39 Lantern with Cast ERIE RR CO Green GlobeUS$700(2 bids)
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersYELLOW CAB SERVICE ADVERTISING GAS PUMP GLOBE TOPPERUS$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2013-14 SP Authentic #39 Erick Green Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Virginia TechUS$66
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction2004-05 Fleer Tradition #68 Willie Green Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed 76ersUS$66
6 mins LeftGolden Air Auctions2010-11 Panini Prestige #82 Jeff Green Signed Card AUTO GRADE 10 PSA/DNA SlabbedUS$82
6 mins LeftGolden Air Auctions2012 Panini Threads #131 DANNY GREEN Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed SpursUS$130
5 days LeftLuther Auctions19th Century Park Brewing Co. Winona, Minn. beer advertising tin litho sign - 24" diameterUS$1,000