Sold2018Henry Morris NICOLAS LOUIS ROBERT AND HIS ENDLESS WIREHenry Morris NICOLAS LOUIS ROBERT AND HIS ENDLESS WIRE PAPERMAKING MACHINE 2000 Limited Edition Bird & Bull Press Printing History Portfolio Clamshell Case Volume Facsimile Reproductions Title: NicolaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Morris, OmnibusHenry Morris, "Omnibus, Instructions for amateur papermakers with notes and observations on private presses, book printing and some people who are involved in these activites", Bird and Bull Press, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan Strength Bulls Facsimile Auto Bradford Exchange PorcelainMichael Jordan Strength Bulls Facsimile Auto Bradford Exchange PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 7 Assorted Antique Cigar Collectibles .To inc , Mouse trap , Silver , Sled , Bird , Bull , Hunt scene , Tree . From the estate of Jerry Terranova, author of "Antique Cigar Cutters & Lighters" and "Great Cigar Stuff for CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Italian Carved, Painted and Parcel Gilt PanelsFour Italian Carved, Painted and Parcel Gilt Panels late 18th/early 19th century having later faux marble borders centering fully carved putto, bird, bull and lion's head. Height of each 36 x 20 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asante Royal Chief's Gold Ring (14k, 20grams)West Africa, Ghana, Asante or Akan Cultures. Chieftains Royal court Regalia solid gold ring depicting two birds meeting beak to beak. For additional information on Asante gold Finger rings and similarSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc DAVID SHRIGLEY Lithograph Animal Quotes Prints. Pig, Bull, Bird, Giraffe. Exhibition Posters.4pc DAVID SHRIGLEY Lithograph Animal Quotes Prints. Pig, Bull, Bird, Giraffe. Exhibition Posters. Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 23.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 for the first poster. $3 each addSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Marlik Redware Pitcher w/ Bull & Bird HeadNear East, Iran, Marlik, ca. 1000 to 600 BCE. A large burnished terracotta pitcher boasting a long, graceful spout and a loop handle decorated with an angular mythological animal of a horned bull or pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mycenaean Pottery Vessel - Bulls & Birds - TL TestedGreece, Late Mycenaean to Archaic, ca. 1200 to 600 BCE. A beautiful, wheel-made, polychrome amphora in the Mycenaean pictorial style with an elegant body and equidistantly placed twin handles bridgingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Voulkos ''Bulls and Figures Jar'' 1953 StonewarePeter Voulkos (1924-2002 American) ''Bulls and Figures Jar'' Circa 1953 Stoneware 24''x13''. Museum quality speckled glaze jar with sgraffito picasso-esque bull, bird, and standing figures motif. InciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Bella" Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "Bella" by Marc Chagall depicting a woman in blue bearing bouquets of flowers surrounded by images of a town, a red bull, birds, and a candelabrum. Signed at lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellen Ladell (British, born circa 1853-) Chrysanthemums, birds nest and taxidermy displayEllen Ladell (British, circa 1853-1928)Chrysanthemums, birds nest and taxidermy displaysigned 'Ellen Ladell' (lower left) oil on canvas 44.5 x 36cm (17 1/2 x 14 3/16in).Footnotes: Provenance Anon. saSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uncle Pete Drgac. Cows, Bull and Birds.Uncle Pete Drgac. Cows, Bull and Birds. 1970. Signed and dated. Paint on found cardstock. Early tear on upper right, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 12” x 12”. Frame is 18”x 18”. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Havel Audubon Lithograph with Whatman WatermarkPlate CCCCXXIV No. 83; with Whatman watermark, hand colored illustrating seven birds on branch including Lazuli Finch; Cow pen Bird; Crimson necked Bull finch; Evening Grosbeak; Gray crowned Linnet; &See Sold Price
Sold2018OLIVER CLARE (1853-1927) OIL ON CANVASOliver Clare (1853-1927) Bird's Nest Among Spring Flowers Circa late 19th century. Titled 'Bird's Nest Among Spring Flowers' by gallery card verso, signed lower right front. Canvas measures 7 x 10, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mesopotamian Stone Amulets, Bull Head and Bird**Originally Listed At $300** Ancient Near East, Mesopotamia, Sumeria, ca. 2500 to 2200 BCE. A charming pair of stone amulets: a seated bird and a bull's head. Wings tucked to the sides, the avian amuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mammoth ivory carvingA Chinese Mammoth ivory carving. Handcrafted with figures and animals (a bull, fish, birds and a monkey). Length: 33 cm. On a wooden stand. ***This lot cannot be sold and shipped to any U.S. State orSee Sold Price
Sold20201980 Topps Rookie Basketball CardIncludes Scott May (Bulls), Larry Bird (Celtics), and Jack Sikma (Sonics).See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Luristan Bronzes, Birds, Horse & Two Headed Bull(4) Luristan Bronzes, Birds, Horse & Two Headed Bull 1 1/2 in. x 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indus Valley Mehrgarh Storage Jar with Animals3rd millennium BC. A large ceramic Nal culture storage jar with polychrome decoration, frieze to the shoulder depicting an ibex grazing, lion resting and bull with a bird on its back and disc betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE M.C.M. ENAMELED STEEL PLAQUE W/SWIRLING BIRDSLARGE M.C.M. ENAMELED STEEL PLAQUE W/SWIRLING BIRDS SIGNED MONOGRAMMED P. BULL-I, DATED 1953, 20 x 39 1/2 SWEDEN 53' VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIVER CLARE (BRITISH 1853-1927) BLOSSOM AND BIRD'S NESTOLIVER CLARE (BRITISH 1853-1927) BLOSSOM AND BIRD'S NEST Signed and dated '93, oil on canvas, and a companion, a pair, 'Grapes, Apples and Raspberries' (15cm x 23cm (6in x 9in)) Qty: (2) Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grandfather mixed woods flat-top, mostly walnut, maple,Grandfather mixed woods flat-top, mostly walnut, maple, mahogany base, antique movement, bird painted dial, 2 weights, bulls-eye glass in door. Robert E. Fenix Burlington, VT 2002.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Shrigley, Exhibition PostersDavid Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Exhibition Posters, 2020 (four works): Giraffe, "He Will Only Eat Squid Ink Pasta"; Bull, "I Will Not Fight"; Bird, "You Are Too Close, Please Move Back"; and Pig, "SSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Van Hook Oil Painting on Canvas Large Bird Wildlife Hunting Signed ArtUS$750
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark Hopkins Cry Of Freedom Bronze Sculpture Western Eagle Bird Signed ArtUS$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJulius Moessel Original Oil Painting Cockatoo Bird Signed Large Framed ArtUS$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsReuben Nakian Original Europa The Bull Bronze Sculpture Signed Female ArtworkUS$750
Featured4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsNice 43 1/8" spread African Cape Buffalo Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Adickes Relief Sculpture Original Oil Painting Signed Framed Portrait ArtUS$500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gatheringUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Facsimile Autographed Scottie Pippen 33x42 Red Reprint Laser Auto JerseyUS$82
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78140: Hua Yan (Chinese, 1682 - 1756) Bird and Flower IUS$10,000
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold CoinsUS$460(7 bids)