Sold2021Lot of 3 MacKenzie Childs Pillar Candle HoldersLot of 3 MacKenzie Childs Pillar Candle Holder - Lighthouse Style with Bird Topper. One glass pane is cracked. Measures 15" tall x 8.5" diameter. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 900 Silver Fantail Bird CandleholdersPair of 900 silver fantail bird candle holder features chased feather decoration, circular pedestal vase. Possibly South American origin. Marked "900" underside. Weight - Measures 7.5"H x 5.25""W. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three GINO BUSHINI Mid Century Bird CandleholdersLargest figure measures 13" H x 8" W, candlestick opening is 1" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Patinated Brass Pillar CandleholdersOn a tripod of tall, cabriole legs. 15-1/2'h x 6"dia. Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brass Pillar Candleholders and Handled TrayCandleholders 8.75" high, tray w/gold scrolling design 17" x 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Karl Springer Pillar Candle HoldersNine Karl Springer Pillar Candle Holders 1980s Comprising two shagreen and brass examples, height 10 inches, three shagreen and brass examples, height 9 inches, a tesselated stone example, height 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Lalique Mesanges bird candle holdersPair of Lalique Mesanges bird candle holders5"diameter x 6.5"H.----------------------------------------------------------------------------------SIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE CENTER BOTTOM OF BOTH.GUARANTEEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian pillar candle holdersPair Italian polychrome wood pillar candle holders from a church. 19th century. 18"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of distressed painted pillar candle holdersA pair of distressed painted pillar candle holders. 30 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of distressed painted case pillar candle holdersPair of painted case pillar candle holders. 38"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Vintage Heavy Metal Pillar Candle HoldersPair of vintage heavy metal pillar / column / pedestal candle holders. Bases of each pillar is pyramid shaped with three sides. Each side depicts religious / iconographical / Christian motifs, includiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 1950'S BUSHINI METAL BIRD CANDLE HOLDERS 13"SET OF 3 MID MOD 1950'S GINO BUSHINI PATINATED METAL BIRD CANDLE HOLDERS WITH BRASS BEAKS | MID CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURE ART TABLE CENTERPIECE-ALL SIGNED ON BOTTOM-13"X 5" X 6" APPROX TO BIGGEST OTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CONTEMPORARY PILLAR CANDLE HOLDERS(lot of 2) Contemporary silver-tone metal pillar candle stands, 21st c., with colorless acrylic standard, approx 13.25"h, 9.25"diam, 20.5lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022FACETED CRYSTAL PILLAR CANDLE HOLDERS IN THE MANNER OF BACCARAT, SET OF THREESet of three clear crystal glass pillar candle holders. Dimensions: 3.5" L x 3.5” W x 5” H (sm), 6” H (md), 8” H (lg)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Fitz And Floyd Ceramic Bird Candle HoldersPair Of Fitz And Floyd Ceramic Bird Candle Holders, Measures 10" Tall... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Gothic iron pillar candle holdersPair of French Gothic iron pillar candle holders. Mid 20th century. 14 1/2"h x 8 1/2 diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pillar Candleholder Balmoral by WATERFORDWaterford Crystal BALMORAL Pillar Candle Holder.Use this to display your favorite votive candle or other decor. No chips or cracks.Measurements:7.50 inches high x 4 inches base diameter x 3.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Wrought Iron Hanging Pillar Candle HoldersPair Black Rustic Wrought Iron Hanging Pillar Candle Holders. Each measures 30 inches x 13 inches with hook attached.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Vincennes Italian Bird Candle HoldersEach 7-1/2" wide x 6" deep x 10-1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Crystal & Glass Pillar Candle HoldersPillar Candle sticks , crystal and molded glass, multi faceted. Slight chop to base of one, see picture. Tallest measures 9.75 in. Base is 4.75 in. Crystal ware, Glassware, Candlesticks, Candle HolderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Hand Forged Iron Pillar Candle HoldersPair Antique Hand Forged Iron Pillar Candle Holders. 5 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Moretti Murano Glass Bird CandleholderFranco Moretti Murano Italy glass candle holder / table ornament, featuring a blown glass bird perched on an a twisted demilune glass form with two glass flower candle holders, includes lable "VetreriSee Sold Price
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Peter Muller (b.1952) Amethyst Falcon Bird of Prey Sculpture on Crystal BaseUS$225(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLladro Glorious Spring Girl With Flowers PillarUS$270
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Personalized Sea Shell, Jewelry, and Additional AccessoriesUS$100
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWorld Bazaar Whimsical Candlestick Holder Set Multicolor Floral Pillar Candle HoldersUS$40
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Stevie Nicks Rhiannon and Her Birds Photograph of a DrawingUS$100(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor onUS$550(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78140: Hua Yan (Chinese, 1682 - 1756) Bird and Flower IUS$10,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique Daum Nancy lamp. Cameo egg shaped lamp with metal bird hatching out of shadeUS$150(7 bids)