Sold2023Blasco Mentor (Spanish, 1919-2003), Color Lithograph, SignedSigned color lithograph by Blasco Mentor. "Ecuyere aux Deux Chevaux" (Horsewoman with Two Horses) depicts a circus performer flanked by two adoring horses that merge through their colorful attires andSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLASCO MENTOR (SPANISH, 1919-2003) OIL ON CANVASBLASCO MENTOR (SPANISH, 1919-2003) OIL ON CANVAS OF FIGURES FARMING, TITLED INVERSO "LES VENDANGEURS" , SIGNED , MENTOR , 1966 - 28 1/2" x 24" ; 34" x 26" (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRISee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO BLASCO SORIA SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE TABLESpanish Baroque style oak work table, Antonio Blasco Soria, Zaragoza, Spain, 20th c., having square top, with running ornamentation, over foliate carved apron, rising on bobin turned and stretcher-joiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, FranceVase Lalique modèle Saint-Marc en forme de cornet décoré de bandes horizontales reliant des colombes aux extrémités, en verre transparent et dépoli, gravé "Lalique FSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage aux grPABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)Visage aux grandes yeux, 1960, Ceramic plate<See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'or'' 1967Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'or'' 1967 Color Lithograph on Japan Paper 14''x19.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered V/X (5 of 10 edition) lower image. Some light handling maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro 1893-1983 (Spanish)Joan Miro 1893-1983 (Spanish) Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or, 1971 color lithograph, published by Mourlot / print 75 x 54 cm (29 x 21 in.) Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Visage Aux Cercles (Face with Circles)Lot 43 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Visage Aux Cercles (Face with Circles) (1969) white earthenware, partial brushed glaze inscribed 'Edition Picasso', with the 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2015MIRO LITHOGRAPH HOMMAGE AUX PRIX NOBELMIRO, Joan, (Spanish, 1893-1983): "Hommage aux Prix Nobel", Color Lithograph, sight size 29" x 21 1/2", pencil signed in the right margin, numbered lower left 86 of 100, custom black frame, 40 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 'Antoine' tub armchair by Blasco,An 'Antoine' tub armchair by Blasco, An 'Antoine' tub armchair by Blasco, of recent manufacture, Spanish, upholstered in coarse linen, 70cm wide 85cm deep 74cm high Condition Report: Overall in good oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Madoura 'Pichet Aux Arums' CeramicPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura 'Pichet aux arums' (AR 189), 1953 Ceramic Pitcher. Numbered (122/350) on base. Painted and glazed white ceramic pitcher. Provenance: was purchased by consignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) sixth state, 1945lithograph in black, on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 24,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Jeune fille grands cheveux, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Jeune fille aux grands cheveux (Long haired young girl) second state, 1945lithograph in black on ivory Arches wove paperNovember 7,1945; printed by Mourlot, Paris; unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or" Plate III, 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 33/50, published by Louis Broder, printed by Mourlot, Paris, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró ''The Lizard with Gold Feathers''JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893-1983), ''Le Lezard aux Plumes D'Or: Pl. 9'' (The Lizard with Gold Feathers) 1971, Lithograph in colors on Japon Kochi paper. sheet: 16 x 21.75 inches, framed: 31 x 37 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1971 orig litho Jeune Fille aux PapillonsMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Jeune Fille aux Papillons (Young woman with butterflies) (M. 740). Original color lithograph, 1971, 14.5 x 10.5 inches, from the edition 1500 unsigned impressions publSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" w/ GouchePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" (The Small Pierrot with Flowers), also known as "Paul en Arlequin avec les Fleurs" (Paul as a Harlequin with Flowers), aquatint and goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pendule en bronze doré. Epoque Restauration, 19e sièclePendule en bronze doré. Epoque Restauration, 19e siècle A décor de fontaines aux lions et surmonté de deux colombes au bord d'un vase. (Patine abimée). Verguld bronzen klok. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Port Lligat..." - LithographUnsigned color lithograph attributed to Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) titled "Port Lligat - Venus aux tiroirs," 1970. Unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [29 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W]. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux Dés MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Picasso Madoura Charger, Visage aux FeuillesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) limited edition Madoura charger titled "Visage aux Feuilles" (Face with Leaves), white earthenware ceramic having engobe glaze and partially textured or latticed surSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (D.1973) LA FEMME AUX DES LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline)," signed lower right Picasso (Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973), signed again and dated 14.8.58 in the stone, numbered 89/ 100, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Joan Miro Litho - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'OrJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983). Comes with original certificate and invoice from LACMA #22/100. Signed lower-right. Archivally framed and matted. Dimensions are: Image Size - 39 1/4" X 13 3/4", OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate 6", from Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or, 1971 color lithograph pencil-signed lower right and numbered "v/xx" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15-1/4" xSee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait of Arthur Rimbaud, from Arthur Rimbaud vu par les pe...£2,800(13 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$750(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School BoUS$750(5 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryNewcomb College Pottery Scenic Vase with Live Oaks, Spanish Moss & Full MoonUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$175(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraUS$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, EraUS$1,000(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAfter Robert Motherwell, Elegy to the Spanish Republic no. 116US$16,000
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)