Sold2023Arbit Blatas, Marcel Marceau, Oil on BoardArbit Blatas (1908-1999), Marcel Marceau, oil on board, signed "A. Blatas" L/L, 45" x 14 3/4". From the Collection of William H. Trayes, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arbit Blatas, "...Marcel Marceau," Folio OfArbit Blatas (American/Lithuanian, 1908-1999). "Quelquels Attitudes de Marcel Marceau," Suite of 11 original lithographs, 1960. Edition number 89/239. Signed and inscribed in French. Contained in a foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arbit Blatas (1908-1999): Marcel MarceauArbit Blatas (1908-1999): Marcel Marceau Lithograph in black on wove paper, signed and inscribed 'To Ruth and Marvin en souvenir' in brown pencil, numbered 45/50. 27 1/2 x 10 5/8 in. (sight), 36 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arbit Blatas Lithograph Marcel MarceauArbit Blatas (American/Lithuanian, 1908-1999) signed Lithograph Marcel Marceau, numbered 3/12, together with a sketch depicting female clown with dog in center ring; used condition, wear/worn, tears tSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLATAS, Arbit. Lot of Two Folios:To Include: Three Penny Opera, seventeen color lithographs, pencil signed,46/200, in a Marcel Marceau portfolio, toning; Marcel Marceau, eleven lithographs, unsigned, toning, light foxing. From assortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique Dorie 47x59 O/C "Le Ferme D'Auriol"Dominique Dorie (FR, b 1958) 47x59 , O/C , Signed lower right , "Le Ferme D'Auriol" , Depicting: Farm in French Countryside Provenance Wally Findlay Gallery tag verso 48.5" x 61" size as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLATAS, Arbit (Lithuanian, 1908-1999)La Rive Gauche, ParisOil on board, signed lower leftBoard size: 81/2" x 12" / 21.5 cm x 30.5 cm.Frame:16" x 19 1/2" / 40.6 cm x 49.5 cm.Gallery label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017BLATAS, Arbit. Oil on Canvas. Afternoon Tea.Signed lower left. Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian- American, 1908 - 1999). From a Larchmont, NY home. - Dimensions: 26" high x 32" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th c. Gustave Madelain O/C Le Havre Harbor FranceBeautiful Gustave Madelain (France, 1867 - 1944) O/C painting of a French Harbor "Le Havre" Bassin du Commerce, France. Very good condition and relined at some point. An early 20th c. painting with orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arbit Blatas (1908–1999) Harbor SceneOil on canvas. signed l.l. 52 x 64 in. Provenance: Regina Resnik - Arbit Blatas Gallery, Purchased from the Artist by Mac and Adele Siegel in 1980's By descent to the present owner.Note: BlatasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, (1908-1999)A Rare Group of ten bronze figures of prominent Artists including Pablo Picasso, full figure, H. 18 in.; Maurice Utrillo, full figure, H. 18 in.; Aristide Maillol, full figure, H. 17 3/8 in.; JacquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARBIT BLATAS (1908 - 1999): "VIRVA SERBELLENI-BELLAGIO"gouache on wood panel; signed lower right; titled verso; 23 x 37 1/2 inches sight; 32 1/2 x 47 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CITY SCENE PAINTING BY ARBIT BLATASArbit Blatas, American, 1908 to 1999, oil painting on canvas depicting a city scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Framed. Arbit Blatas, born Nicolai Arbitblatas, was an artist and sculptor of LithSee Sold Price
Sep 28Ethereal Auctioneers2013 MARS SHINSHU 'PHOENIX AND THE SUN' 5TH,2017 MARSMALT 'LE PAPILLON'NT$45,000
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyLe Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001), "Les Piviones et Le Bleuets", oil on canvasUS$18,000(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftNeal Auction Company[View of New Orleans], "Le Vieux Carre de La Ville, Nouvelle Orleans"US$550(4 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sUS$625(3 bids)
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous French Art Deco Cubist Tapestry by Jean Picart Le DouxUS$300(2 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions STEVE WALKER (20th c, Canadian)"Revelation" L/E Print, Gay Interest, Nicely FramedUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C, T. W. MARSHALL "MEYERS FARM, SAUGERTIES, NY" (1850 - 1874) 12" X 20"US$500(1 bid)