Sold20211580 ILLUSTRATED POEM Orlando Innamorato by MatteoMatteo Maria Boiardo Orlando Innamorato (Orlando in Love) insieme coitre libri di M.Nicolo, de gli agostini Venetia (Venice), 1580 430 leaves ( total of 860 pages) , errors in the pagination but bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Pen & Ink, Head of Woman in ProfileFollower of Il Parmigianino Maria Francesco Giralomo Mazzola (16th/17th C.) Sight size: 3-3/8"h x 2-1/2"w Overall: 9"h x 7"w Provenance: Boguslaw Jolles (Lugt 381)See Sold Price
Sold20221540 BURLESQUE POETRY by Francesco Berni antique Tutte le Opere del BerniaBerni, Francesco (1497 / 98-1535) Tutte le Opere del Bernia in Terza Rima, Nuovamente con Somma Diligentia Stampate. [Venice: no printer], 1540. Octavo, with poetic contributions by Berni, Francesco MSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Roman Law, Digests] Costantini, Vota decisiva 1760 6 vAN EXTENSIVE DIGEST OF THE DECISIVE VOTES OF THE TRIBUNAL IN THE CASES PROVIDED FOR IN THE CIVIL LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR OF THE CITY Costantini, Francesco Maria. Francisci Mariae Constantini nobilis asculSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Parmigianino, O/c 'Portrait of a Young Man'After Girolamo Francesco Maria Mazzola, called Parmigianino (Italian, 1503-1540), late 19th century oil on canvas later mounted to masonite titled 'Portrait of a Young Man,' depicting a blonde youth iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Matham, Dutch, 1571-1631Jacob Matham, Dutch, 1571-1631, The Last Supper And Christ Washing The Feet Of The Disciples After Taddeo Zuccaro's Decoration In The Matteo Chapel, S. Maria Della Consolazione, Rome, Two Engravings OSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Female bust in neo-Renaissance19th CENTURY SCULPTOR Female bust in neo-Renaissance style. Terracotta. Cm 53,00 x 56,00 x 21,00. Presumed portrait of Ippolita Maria Sforza, from the work of Francesco Laurana (1430-1502).This is a cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Guardi (1712-1793)-mannerFrancesco Guardi (1712-1793)-manner, Boats near Santa Maria Magiore, in distance the Guideca; oil on canvas, framed. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 48x60cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Francesco Piranesi and Luigi Rossini(lot of 2) Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810), "Veduta delle due Chiese, l'una detta della Madonria di Loreto l'altra del Nome di Maria, presso la Colonna Trajana, Salita al monte Quirinale," etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, [Bologna, heir of Domenico Barbieri, 1670]MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, half-title, engraved historiated title incorporating the arms of the dedicatee, full-page engraved portrait of the dedicatee Ferdinand Maria ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino,FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino, anni '30. Ceramica decorata a mano. Marcato 'F. Avallone Vietri sul mare Italy'. Altezza cm 26. A vase with a marine subjet, 1930's. Hand decorated ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria, 1851 - Francavilla al Mare, 1929): A young girlFRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria, 1851 - Francavilla al Mare, 1929) A young girl Brown ink on paper, 29 x 10 cm Signed lower right: Michetti Good conditions, stains of humidity on the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Nesi- Original Serigraph on Paper "ANGOLO DI MARE"Artist: Francesco Nesi. Medium: Original Serigraph on Paper. Title: ANGOLO DI MARE. Size (Unframed): 10" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: Is Included. Reference# 200479.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello PiacentiniItaly, 1927-1928, h. 180 cm., wood and aluminum floor lampLiterature: ll Deco in Italia, Fabio Benzi, Maria Grazia Tolomeo, Irene de Guttry, Marino Barovier, Paola Pallottino, Matteo Fochessati, MariaSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth FRANCESCO BERNI'S 1548 BURLESQUE POETRY IS AN ANTIQUE. BOOK OF THE BURLESCHE OPERATIONUS$50
83 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cmSee Sold Price
64 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
26 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mareSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82003: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé TUS$20,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82004: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé FUS$15,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82007: Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fabergé DUS$60,000
Brooks Auction LLCMaria Poveka Martinez, of San Ildefonso Pueblo, Blackware Pottery BowlUS$425(19 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82006: Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial FaUS$30,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82031: Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial FaUS$75,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82030: Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial FaUS$34,000
20 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.MARIA OLGA VEGA Signed Hand Painted Wood ChairUS$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions74233: A Rare Forty-Six-Piece Buccellati Maria CristinaUS$1,200(1 bid)
391 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Single Collar Tab for 22th SS Cavalry Division "Maria Theresia", NCOSee Sold Price