Sold2022Spanish Colonial Coins: Philip V 1/2 Real, Potosi; Philip V 1/2 Real, Lima; Charles II 1/2 Real Cob,Spanish Colonial Coins: Philip V 1/2 Real, Potosi; Philip V 1/2 Real, Lima; Charles II 1/2 Real Cob, Peru; Philip IV 1/2 Real, Potosi; Bolivia 1 Real; One Real, 1689; 2 Reales, Peru, 1780 (seven)See Sold Price
Sold2020A RARE BOLIVIAN SILVER COB FROM POTOSI CA 1682A rare Charles II "Royal" cob 8 Reales, Potosi mint. The coin is of an irregular round shape, with strong abrasions, but the main distinctive features have been preserved. With crowned cross of JerusaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Costa Rica Type V C/S on1846 8 Reales Bolivia CobCosta Rica Type V C/S on1846 8 Reales Bolivia Cob KM#58 NGC Fine DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bolivia: Charles III 8 Reales Shipwreck Coin (1781)Bolivia: Charles III 8 Reales Cob Silver Shipwreck Coin (1781) - This is an antique Spanish colonial 8 Reales cob from Potosi, Bolivia, circa 1781. Coins of this denomination were also known as silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Costa Rica Type IV C/S 4 Reales on Bolivia 4R NGC AG3Costa Rica Type IV C/S 4 Reales on Bolivia 4R NGC AG3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George IV Royal Silver Gilt Salvers, Mark of William BatemanPair of George IV Royal Silver Gilt Salvers, Mark of William BatemanLondon (1821), shaped circular form with gadrooned rim, raised on three leaf-capped scrolled feet, each with the engraved arms of WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Danish Royal Frederick IV Birch Reclining ChairA rare, antique, Scandinavian armchair displaying a tall gold gilt wood crown crest for the reign of Frederick IV (1671-1730), the King of Denmark and Norway from 1699-1730. The throne is in the styleSee Sold Price
2022Pair of Rare Chinese Kang Hsi Famille ChargersKang Hsi period Chinese porcelain famille decorated chargers. Kang Hsi marks on vases. Comes with original invoice from Royal Phoenix, 12 E. 86th St., NYC. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [16 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Hemingway's Typewriter, Impeccable ProvenanceHemingway Ernest Ernest Hemingway's Typewriter, Impeccable Provenance, Used to Write "A Moveable Feast", From His Biographer A. E. Hotchner Hemingway's "Royal" typewriter HH Serial #HHP-4938968. CiSee Sold Price
Sold20161930 GERMAN HORCHSweden, painted cast iron, 10 1/4†long, w/aluminum license plate, 8 1/2†long, made for Prince Carl of the royal family who owned the real car, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Royal Doulton Porcelain VaseA large Royal Doulton porcelain vase having floral decoration and a gilt adorned base. The body is signed "E. Raly". Base has Royal Doulton mark and is signed "W.H. Skinner". 25-3/4in tall x 8-1/2in wSee Sold Price
Sold2024George IV Mahogany Musical Mantel Clock, signed Gibson, Royal ExchangeGeorge IV Mahogany Musical Mantel Clock, signed Gibson, Royal Exchangecirca 1825, mahogany veneers, oak secondary, the hinged front door revealing an enameled white and gilt tombstone face with 9-inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWI - WWII Royal Navy FAMILY GROUP, TO VICE ADMIRALRoyal Navy WWI & WWII Family grouping identified to Vice Admiral A.H. Norman, CMG, MID, Royal Navy and his son Lieutenant Commander E.D. Norman, DSO, DSC, a group of five to Vice Admiral A.H. Norman,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da brodo con sottopiatto dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura RoyalPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 5,4; diametro piattino cm 17. Conservazione: ottima, , Le tazze hanno duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera con présentoir dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza totale cm 27,5; zuppiera cm 36,7x24,2; présentoir cm 40,4x31,6. Conservazione:See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto traforato e quattro piatti da dessert dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, ManifatturaPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: piatto traforato diametro cm 29; diametro cm 19,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Sono dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diciotto piattini da pane dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 14,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, in carattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei piatti fondi dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1956-1964Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sette piatti piani dal servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1945-1966Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 25,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, in carattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tre présentoirs ovali dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1963-1992Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: 2 pezzi cm 46,6x35,4;1 pezzo cm 44,4x34. Conservazione: ottima, , Questi grandi piatti ovSee Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsRIDLEY, HUMPHREY. 1653-1708. The Anatomy of the Brain. London: Sam Smith and Benjamin Walford, ...US$3,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Speed skater, 1983€15,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLC33 pieces of Gold Rimmed Porcelain China, incl brands Haviland Limoges H&Co. & O&E.G. RoyalUS$20
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsE.M. Zax- Original 1/1 hand painted ceramic sculpture "Keep it Real"US$320
Jun 27Julien's AuctionsDuke of Windsor | 1936 Bound Transparencies of King Edward VIII Royal CypherUS$150
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAudubon Birds of America, 1st Octavo Edition; 5 vols plus Journals, ex. J.J. PringleUS$2,000(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRiverfront AuctionsGeorge Elgar Hicks RBA (British, 1824-1914) Portrait of an Older GentlemanUS$500
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesCUT DOUBLE OVERLAY STAR, OVAL, AND QUATREFOIL KEROSENE STAND LAMPUS$150(1 bid)