Sold2024Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de ...Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de Parma, circa 1790 A rare Naples, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea soup tureen from the The Servizio della DucheSee Sold Price
Sold202118 to 19th Century French Antique Portrait PrintsPair of framed portrait prints of 18th Century French noble women. Housed in matching gold gilt frames. First print titled to verso La Duchesse De Berry (Marie Louise Elisabeth D'Orleans). Stamped toSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC LAGRANGE-La Duchesse de Balmoral, 2011Artist: MARC LAGRANGE Print Title: La Duchesse de Balmoral, 2011 Printing Date: 2010s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size: approx. 13 x 10.5" Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dufour, F. 1879 Map. World according to Sebastien Cabot"Le Monde d'apres les idees de Sebastien Cabot en 1544" Lithograph Map Published 1879, Paris for "Les Marins du XVe et du XVIe siecle" by Vice-Admiral Edmond Jurien de La Graviere. Folds as issued. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique genre scene print after Charles Edouard Edmond Delort. "Place de la Concorde, Paris". FramedAntique genre scene print after Charles Edouard Edmond Delort. "Place de la Concorde, Paris". Framed under glass in ornate antique frame. Overall: 21.5 x 24.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE original French antique broadside or posteroriginal broadside or poster Collection Edmond de Rothschild La Gravure Francaise en Couleurs au 18eme siecle Orangerie des Tuileries Tous les Jours de 10 Heures a 19 Heures Editions de Musees NationaSee Sold Price
Sold20221699 2 VOLUMES MEMOIRS D'EDMOND LUDLOW WARS OF THREE KINGDOMS ANTIQUE in FRENCHLes Memoires D'Edmond Ludlow: Chevalier, Lieutenant Generale de la Cavalerie, Commandant en Chef Les Forces D'Irlande, Conseiller D'etat & Membre Du Parlement ; Contenant Ce Qui C'est Passe de Plus ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925)Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925), "Bords de la Rivière", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Publications, Ancient Art, France8 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Frankreich LUTECE / PARIS DE CESAR A CLOVIS IMAGES DE LA GORGONE / Cabinet des Médailles The Louvre / Greek.Etruscan and Roman Antiquities INVENTAIRE DES COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960)Rene Charles Edmond His, French (1877 - 1960) Oil on Canvas "La Campagne De Chablis" Signed Lower Left. Tag mounted on the frame. Old label affixed on reverse side. Measures 19-7/8" x 25-3/4", frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) FranceRene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) France Title: La Campagne De Chablis Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 26"in W and 24 1/2"in H x 30 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Woodland and river bank landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020KELLERMAN FRANÇOIS CHRISTOPHE: (1735-1820)KELLERMAN FRANÇOIS CHRISTOPHE: (1735-1820) Marshal of France, Duc de Valmy. A good A.L.S., Duc de Valmy, two pages, 8vo, n.p., 19th November, n.y., to Madame la Duchesse, in French. Kellerman thanSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine"19th C. Painting Edouard Cortes "Rue de la Madelaine". About Artist: Cortes was born on August 6, 1882, in Lagny-sur-Marne, about twenty miles east of Paris. His father, Antonio Cortes, had been a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de laEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de la Bastille oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes. (lower right); stamped and inscribed (verso); titled (stretcher) 13 x 18 inches. We would like to thanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de laEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de la Bastille' Oil on Canvas c.1954, signed lower left; including the original sales transparency, copy of the original invoice and gallery guarantee; provenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III".Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III. Oil on canvas. It has a descriptive label with attribution to Sanchez Coello on the back. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlice Bailly (1872-1938), La petite famille , huile sur toile, signée, 70x165 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 102 books on literature and the history of France, 18/19th C.€250
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65US$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble MantelUS$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000