Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein, Der Rhein, vintage travel posterLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Der Rhein," vintage color lithograph German travel poster, print signed by the artist lower left, printed by Druck von Carl Gerber (Munchen), sight: 28"h x19"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold20231734 VOYAGES 1ed Travel Memoirs of Baron Pollnitz Italy Spain France 3v SET1734 VOYAGES 1ed Travel Memoirs of Baron Pollnitz Italy Spain France 3v SET Karl Ludwig von Pollnitz was an 18th-century German explorer known for his illustrated works of his discoveries. In 1734, hiSee Sold Price
Sold20241564 CHRONICA CARIONIS antique 16th CENTURY HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN w/ CLAPS GermanDer Dritte Teil der Chronica Carionis, Von Keiser Carl dem grossen an, da es der Herr Philippus Melanthon wenden lassen, bis auff Fridrichen den andern; mit vleis erzelet und vermehret durch Herrn CasSee Sold Price
Sold20231698 EMBLEM BOOK in GERMAN antique 38 COPPER ENGRAVINGSAbgetrocknete Thranen. Das ist: Von der Wunderthatigen Zaher-trieffenden Bildnus der Gnaden-reichen Gottes-Gebahrerin... Nuremberg and Frankfurt; Johann Christoph Lochner; 1698 Illustrated with 38 embSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection 4 Books Netherlands Royal FamilyDescription: Collection 4 Books Netherlands Royal Family; "Hendrik Prins Der Nederlanden", "Margret, Prinzessin von Hessen und bei Rhein", "Prince Bernhard of the Netherlands", "Een Eeuw Vorstinnen".See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE BOOKS ON ARTIST SEALS AND SIGNATURESMaler-und Sammler-Stempel aus der Ming-und Ch'ing-Zeit gesammelt und bearbeitet von Victoria Contag und Wang Chi-ch'uan. The Commercial Press, 1940; Signatures and Seals on Painting and Calligraphy. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Zeiss Hologon 16mm f/8 for Leica MDas Hologon ursprünglich geliefert zur Contax G1, hier in der Version des damals für kurze Zeit von Foto-Shaja in München angebotenen Umbaus zur Verwendung an der Leica M. 
Unbenutzter ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN, (AUSTRIANAUGUST XAVER CARL VON PETTENKOFEN (AUSTRIAN 1822-1889) THE KISS Signed and dated 'A. Pettenkofen/54' bottom left, oil on canvas 13 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (34 x 49.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, DelawaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late FallCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall oil on canvas signed Von Hassler (lower edge) 12 x 16 inches Provenance: Zaplin Lampert Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de CristoCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo oil on board signed Von Hassler (lower left); inscribed (verso) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baron Von Fancy (b. 1984) Give Me Head Till I'mBaron Von Fancy (b. 1984)Give Me Head Till I'm Dead, 2014Acrylic on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near TaosCarl Von Hassler American, 1887-1969 Near Taos Signed Von Hassler (lr) Oil on canvas 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Enthios Gallery, Santa Fe, NM CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alton TOBEY: Baron von Langendorff - O/CAlton S. Tobey (American, 1914-2005) ornately gilt framed oil on canvas painting depicting a portrait of Baron Walter von Langendorff. Signed lower right, "Alton S. Tobey". [Frame, approx.: 56" H x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHSchutztruppen- und Kolonialverein Ludwigsburg - a hand-drawn flag design and another design, early€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWols (d.i. Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze) 7 Photographien. In: Blickwechsel. Frauenporträts aus€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKassák, Lajos 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 Farb- und 1 Lithographie, je auf Velin. Blattmaße von 32 x€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Blaue Partikel. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 28,5 x 30 cm€200
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE GERMAN LAW BOOK (1771) IN VELLUM (16TH CENTURY) WITH AN ANTIPHONAL MANUSCRIPTUS$100
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPaeffgen, Claus Otto Fußball. 2006. Giclée Druck auf Velinkarton. 42,5 x 60 cm (61 x 78€240
Jun 27NY Elizabeth 1672 DESIGN GEORG CASPAR ERASMUS VINTAGE GERMAN SEULEN-BUCH WITH ILLUSTRATIONSUS$100
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBuchholz, Erich 6 Arbeiten. 1920-22/1971. Je Farbserigraphie auf festem Velin. Blattmaße je 60€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStabe, Claus Georg Sun Quarter Pass IX. 2018. Farblithographie auf Velin. 40 x 27,5 cm (40,7 x 29,5€200
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBertuch - 5 Butterfly or Moth Metamorphosis EngravingsUS$50
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA small collection of catalogues and books about Asian arts and crafts€100
6 days LeftBonhamsHELMHOLTZ, HERMANN VON. 1821-1894. Handbuch der Physiologischen Optik. Leipzig: Leopold Voss, 1867.US$500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaillol, Aristide 45 Holzschnitte. Aus: Vergil. Die Eclogen. In der Ursprache und Deutsch. ܀1,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Celestial Chart with Draco, Ursa Major & Minor, Cepheus, Cassiopea, Cygnus, & MoreUS$75
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKohler & Weigel - Ship or Boat, Galley and parts (Durchschnitt einer Galere mit ihren theilen)US$75(1 bid)