2022BORIS BESSONOF (1862-1934) WINTER SUNFramed oil painting on canvas, Winter Sun, signed lower right Bessonof (Boris Vasilievich Bessonof, Russian, 1862-1934), sight: 17"h, 21"w, overall: 24.5"h, 28"w, 9.75lbs Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
2022BORIS BESSONOF (1862-1934) ROAD THROUGH SNOWFramed oil painting on canvas, Road Through Snow, signed lower right Bessonof (Boris Vasilievich Bessonof, Russian, 1862-1934), verso with remnants of gallery tag and illegible title at lower stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Rassenfosse (France) 1862-1934. Devil'sArmand Rassenfosse (France) 1862-1934. Devil's Disciple. Drypoint and aquatint, c. 1920. Ed: Unknown. Uncommon. Bears a Felicien Rops signature in red crayon, l.r. Printed in black ink on cream laid pSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): "WINTER SUN"1974; lithograph in colors; signed in pencil; numbered 17/50; Condition: full margins; faint light-stain; pale hinge stain along upper edge; Provenance: Sotheby's Old Master 19th and 20th Century andSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBOIS HASBROUCK (1860 - 1934): WINTER LANDSCAPE1888 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left Condition: relined 34 1/4 x 45 inches; 42 x 53 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Galbraith Cullen (1866 - 1934) Winter DayMaurice Galbraith Cullen (1866 - 1934) was active/lived in Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador / Canada, France. Maurice Cullen is known for Impressionist landscape, marine, genre and portrait painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chet Reneson (b. 1934) Winter GrouseChet Reneson (b. 1934) Winter Grouse signed "Reneson" lower right watercolor, 13 by 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Fellows (1934- ), Winter Camp On Beaver Creek, 24 x 36Fred Fellows (1934- ), Winter Camp On Beaver Creek, oil on panel, 24 x 36, signed lower left: fellows (symbol) Provenance: From a Private Collection, label: Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers, Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Various Artists7 Native American Hopi Kachina Dolls by Variu Artists. Including: (1) Shulawitsi Zuni Kachina (Fire God) by Denet Chavarria, Manuel from Winter Sun; (2) Shulawitsi (mini) Zuni Kachina (Fire God) by DeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Alfred JuergensAlfred Juergens (American, 1866-1934), Winter Snowfall (Oak Park, Illinois), oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 32"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Town Clock, Nantucket by Walter Gilman PageOil on canvas painting with some impasto of the Old South church, looking west, Unsigned Attributed to Walter Gilman Page (1862-1934) Overall 14.5” x 18.5”, window 11.5” x 15.5” Overall good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank BarneyFrank Barney American, 1862-1954 Winter Sunset Signed FA Barney (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on board 12 x 16 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wanda Gag, Snow Drifts (Bridge in Winter)Wanda Gag Snow Drifts (Bridge in Winter) 1934lithograph on Rives image: 9.25 h x 7 w in (23 x 18 cm) sheet: 15.875 h x 11.375 w in (40 x 29 cm) Signed and dated to lower right margin 'WandaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Burns (NY,MA,1895-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Maurice King Burns (New York, Massachusetts, 1895 - 1934) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Winter Petrov Boris Stepanovichâ„–Verns 1118 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Winter" * ARTISTS: Petrov Boris Stepanovich * SIZE: 77x100.5 cm/'30.31x39.56 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beltran Bofill 'Afternoon Sun' Oil PaintingBeltran Bofill, Spain (1934-2009). 'Afternoon Sun'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Contemporary impressionist and figurative painter. Measures 31.5" H x 39.5" W Framed, visible 23.5" x 31.5". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROSENBAUER (1900-1968) ART DECO POTTERY FIGUREWilliam Wallace Rosenbauer (1900 - 1968) Untitled (Sun Worshipper) 1934 The terra cotta sculpture of Art Deco influence covered by tan, green and blue flambe glaze is signed W. ROSENBAUER '34 in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Currier & Ives, color lithographCurrier & Ives, color lithograph, Currier & Ives (American, 19th c.), "The Old Homestead in Winter", c. 1862, published by Currier & Ives, 152 Nassau St., 21"h x 28"w (sight), 30.5" x 37.5"w (frame siSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLIANDRE, Charles (1862 – 1934). Panurge. 1913. Paris: J Min...US$200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsArmand Rassenfosse (1862-1934), seated girl, pencil drawing on paper 26 x 16.5 cm. (10.2 x 6 1/2€800
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsWojciech Adalbert 1934, Oil on Canvas Painting Soldier and Horse in Winter Landscape, LabelUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAdvertising Change Receivers (2), Adams Chiclets Gum & Pepsi, Chiclets Made by the Sun RubberUS$50
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanTHOREAU, Henry David (1817-1862). [The Season Books]. Early Spring in Massachusetts. 1881. --US$400
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AGATE STORK DRAGONFLY SUNUS$60(1 bid)
2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Amagansett, New York Winter Beach SceneUS$110(3 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORKS SUN QIANLONG SEALUS$60