Sold2024After Andre Derain, French 1880-1954, Tete de Femme, PrintAfter Andre DerainFrench, 1880-1954Tete de FemmePrintAfter Andre Derian, titled "Tete de femme aux yeux chlairs de face avec les deux mains"Stains.Sight: 11 1/2 x 9 in. (29.2 x 22.9 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017)Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "Nature Morte Avec Les Fleurs, une Plante et Legumes", 1957 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33" x 41", framed 40" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES LEVIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "LesCHARLES LEVIER (French 1920-2003) A PAINTING, "Les Fleures Avec, L'oiseau Petit," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainteMAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainte (abhaya-mudra), les cinq doigts bagués, un bracelet autour du poignet et un lotus épanoui dSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Welcome Mat, 2020. Paillasson. Technique mixte. Brodé à la main avec le tissu des gilets de sauvetage abandonnés sur les plages de Méditerranée. Ed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Helion 1959 oil Les Mains de Claire GoldHelion, Jean (French 1904-1987), Les Mains de Claire Gold, 1959, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed H 59 upper right corner and signed, titled, and dated on canvas reverse, Provenance: Galerie KarlSee Sold Price
2024AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos1992ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); wid...AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos 1992 ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); width of base 12in (30.5cm); depth 12in (30.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Albert Loeb, Paris PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFBoris Solotareff, Russian, 1889 to 1966, an oil on canvas painting depicting a self portrait of the artist. The man depicted wearing a costume with glasses in the artists studio. Signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass and patinated bronze sculpture of Les Mains SalesA Daum pate de verre glass and patinated bronze sculpture of Les Mains Sales (The Dirty Hands) designed by Roland Topor, limited edition 153 of 250, engraved 'Daum France, 153 / 250', incised 'R ToporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier, Femme a la main leveeLe Corbusier Femme a la main levee 1954lithograph in colors43.5 h × 27.5 w in (110 × 70 cm) Signed and dated in plate 'L.C. 54'. Stamped to verso 'Copyright by Heidi Weber Zurich'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" w/ GouchePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot aux Fleurs" (The Small Pierrot with Flowers), also known as "Paul en Arlequin avec les Fleurs" (Paul as a Harlequin with Flowers), aquatint and goSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOITE A'CIGARETTES EN OR DE TROIS COULEURSd'une forme rectangulaire entièrement réalisée avec les gravures à motifs triangulaires en or de trois couleurs,poinçon 18K Poids total 177,00g environ Dimensions 12X7X5X1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor-Jean NICOLLE (Paris 1754-1826)Une place romaine avec les ruines d’un arc antique Plume et encre brune et grise, aquarelle 19,5 x 30,5 cm Signé en haut à droite V. J. Nicolle pen, brown and grey ink, watercolor; signed upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold202325007: Roland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and PatinatRoland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and Patinated Bronze Les Mains Sales (Dirty Hands) Sculpture, 1990 Marks: R Topor, 90 17-1/2 inches (44.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Stèle présentant un Krishna debout richementStèle présentant un Krishna debout richement vêtu tenant une fleur de lotus devant une arcature de temple, à ses côtés deux dévots les mains en position de namastSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleAMITABHA, les mains jointes sur les genoux, portant le vêtement monastique Socle lotiforme Plaque au-dessous gravée d'un vajra Bronze doré et patiné H. 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deux gardiens LokapalaDeux gardiens Lokapala Chine, XIXe sie?cle En bois laque? or, chacun assis, l’un posant ses mains sur ses cuisses, l’autre assis en rajalilasana, les mains pose?es derrie?re lui. (Accidents, manquSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.)GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.) Déjeuner sur la terrasse d'un café parisien Technique mixte sur papier En bas à gauche: "à madame Mallet avec les hommages de M. Lucien Génin" Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape roseUS$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Les Parfums Blamys. 1920...US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...US$1,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(3) COLOR LITHO SPORTING PRINTS BY BORIS O'KLEIN (FRENCH, 1893-1985)US$300
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125