Sold2020Boris Sveshnikov Russian (1927-1998)DrawingBORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Untitled, 1992 ink on paper 30.5 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) monogrammed and dated lower right; inscribed andsigned by Alexander Glezer on verso PROVENANCE: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Approaching the Village, circa 1960s felt-tip pen on paper 28.6 x 40.5 cm (11 1/4 x 16 in.) PROVENANCE This work comes from the collection of Anne Davis Gillet, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Guardian Angel,1992 pen and ink on paper image: 28 x 40 cm (11 x 15 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)Spring Forestwatercolor on paper64.5 x 44 cm (25 3/8 x 17 3/8 in.)framed dimensions: 91 x 68.5 cm (35 7/8 x 27 in.)signed lower right in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Sveshnikov ( Russian 1927-1998 ) WatercolorBORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Treeline with Bare Tree, 1961 watercolor and pencil on paper monogrammed lower right, inscribed by collector Alexander Glezer on versoimage size: 21.5 x 29 cm (8 1See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a town landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic, lower to the centSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN INK PAINTING SCENE BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov (Russian, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, The Miracle, 1974. Signed with monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Inscribed, to Misha from Sasha friendly, by Alexander GlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic on the back. Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ZOLA BY BORIS SVWSHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov (Russian, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, illustrations for the novel Dream by Emile Zola (French novelist, critic, and political activist who was the most prominent FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, mixed media, watercolor and charcoal, painting on paper depicting a pond landscape, 1980. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Boris PetrovicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Circa: 1970s to 1980s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, graphic artSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PEN PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, pen painting on paper, a sketch depicting a rural landscape scene. Unsigned. Circa: 1960s to 1980s. Framed. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a RSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ILLUSTRATION PRINTS BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, four lithographs on paper, illustrations depicting landscapes and genre scenes. Circa: 1950s to 1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Inscribed, July 24, on the back. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a genre scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a Russian Nonconformist painter, graphic artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a village mountain landscape scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, a Russian Nonconformist, grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexandre Bandzeladze (Russian, 1927-1992) UntitledAlexandre Bandzeladze (Russian, 1927-1992) Untitled Abstract. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '89 LR Canvas: 78" x 47" Frame: 84" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BUKHARA BY BORIS BRINSKIHBoris Aleksandrovich Brinskih (Russian, 1924-1998 oil painting on canvas, Old City (Bukhara), 1948. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower right. Additionally signed, titled, dated and inscribed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BUKHARA BY BORIS BRINSKIHBoris Aleksandrovich Brinskih (Brynskih) (Russian, 1924-1998) oil painting on canvas, Zargaron Trading Dome (Bukhara), 1939. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower right. Additionally signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORIS KORZHEVSKIY (RUSSIAN 1927-2004)BORIS KORZHEVSKIY (RUSSIAN 1927-2004) Subway Concourse,1995 oil on canvas 70 x 90.3 cm (27 1/2 x 35 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 96 x 115 cm ( 37 3/4 x 45 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Boris Vassiloff, Mongolian Woman, 1927-29, o/cBoris Vassiloff, American/Russian, 1901-2000, Mongolian Woman, 1927-1929, oil on canvas, signed and titled on recto at lower right and dated on verso of canvas Seated Mongolian Figure, mid-20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY LYUBA AND BORIS BRYNSKIKHBoris Alexandrovich Brynskikh (Russian, Soviet, 1924-1998) and Lyuba Brynskikh oil painting on canvas, A Dusty Day, 1960. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally signed, titled, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Sperry (American, 1927-1998) 'Untitled Pyramid'Robert Sperry (American, 1927-1998) 'Untitled Pyramid' Stoneware; 96 x 24 x 24 (in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Yolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) UntitledYolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927) Untitled oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 24 inches. Collection of D.A. Geisert, Boca Raton, FL Wally Findlay Galleries Inc., Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987US$17,000
5 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSAN ALEXANDER SHEVCHENKO, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CARDBOARD STILL LIFE, 1931US$3,500
Jul 20Main Auction GalleriesEmile Eisman- Semenosky (1857-1914, Russian Federation, France) OilUS$500