Sold2015MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE OF GRAND DUCHESS OLGAAnd her husband Nikolai Kulikovsky, dated 1916. Russian printed form with manuscript entries. Provenance: Personal collection of Grand DuchessOlga Alexandrovna of Russia, by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nadezhda Kovtunova (Russia,1916-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Nadezhda Isakovna Kovtunova (Russian, 1916 - 1998) NAME: Peasant Woman YEAR: 1957 MEDIUM: oil on cardboard CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVAN GODLEVSKY (POLISH-UKRAINIAN 1908-1998)IVAN GODLEVSKY (POLISH-UKRAINIAN 1908-1998)Russia in Spring, 1971oil on canvas60 x 79 cm (23 5/8 x 31 1/8 in.); framed dimensions: 87 x 107 cm (34 1/4 x 42 1/8 in.)signed lower rightPROVENANCE SothebySee Sold Price
Sold2024EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN MILITARY PILOT BADGE, 1916EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN MILITARY PILOT BADGE, 1916 Russian military pilot badge. Bronze insignia of an air forces officer - a pilot of the Russian Imperial Army. The badge features the Russian ImperialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grete Holst Evans Mid Century Abstract Oil PaintingEvans, Grete Holst (American/Pittsburgh, 1916-1998), Untitled Abstract, undated (c.1960s), oil on canvas, signed on reverse, 50 x 40 inches, framed. Evans was a student of Samuel Rosenberg. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAUREEN WICKE SILVER GOLD SURPRISE EGG & MUSIC BOXMAUREEN WICKE (1916-1998) SILVER, 14KT YELLOW GOLD SURPRISE EGG & MUSIC BOX H 3", DIA 2 1/4":Ethel Maureen Wicke (Canadian-American, 1916-1998). Untitled. Third quarter 20th century. Of ovid form, witSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAUREEN WICKE SILVER AND HERKIMER QUARTZ EGGMAUREEN WICKE (1916-1998) SILVER AND HERKIMER QUARTZ SURPRISE EGG, H 3", DIA 1 1/2":Ethel Maureen Wicke (Canadian-American, 1916-1998). Untitled. Third quarter 20th century. Of ovid form, with a slighSee Sold Price
2016NIKOLAI LIEBERICH (Russian 1828-1883) A PATINATEDNIKOLAI LIEBERICH (Russian 1828-1883) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Standing Bear," signed in the bronze. Height: 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. NIKOLAI GE RUSSIAN 1831-1894 GIRL OIL ON CANVASATTR. NIKOLAI GE RUSSIAN 1831-1894 GIRL OIL ON CANVAS. Image size 31cm by 25 cm or 12in by 10in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150 USD.We can arrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAI EFIMOV (RUSSIAN B. 1905)Pier near Palace Square oil on panel 42 x 42 cm (16 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.) [image] framed dimensions: 69.5 x 71 cm (27 3/8 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, inscribed [ from the Neva Fantasies ], titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Montblanc Meisterstück Legrand 146 Fountain Pen, Czar Nikolai IMontblanc fountain pen, Meisterstück Czar Nikolai I 146 Legrand, Gilt sterling silver barrel with malachite cap. Size: 5.75" (14.6 cm). 2 toned 18K gold nib, B. Mint condition in original box, neveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nikolai Blokhin (Russian, B. 1968) Girl Arranging HerNikolai Blokhin (Russian, B. 1968) Girl Arranging Her Hair. Oil on canvas, signed LL and dated '99 Canvas: 17.75" x 12.75" Frame: 28" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018NIKOLAI MAKAROV (RUSSIAN B. 1952)NIKOLAI MAKAROV (RUSSIAN B. 1952) Danae, 1994 acrylic on canvas 120 x 134.5 cm (47 1/4 x 53 in.) signed with monogram lower left PROVENANCE Christie's New York, January 10, 2012, lot 151 This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Makarov (Russia, b.1952) - Acrylic on Board.Nikolai Makarov (Russia, b.1952) - Acrylic on Board. Signed. Framed. 40x28cm. Frame: 54x43cm.See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHORNIG, Charles D. (ed.). Future Fiction. Vol. I, nos. 1-4. 1939-1940. INSCRIBED BY FRANK R. PAUL TOUS$250
5 days LeftAlaska Premier Auctions & Appraisals1830 & 1792 Russian 5 Kopek Silver & 1 Rouble Copper CoUS$5
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTISTUS$3,900
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTISTUS$3,900
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[TSARIST]. WW1 Russian Military Poster. 1916. Showing six a...US$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82050: After Nikolai Georgievich Shleifer (Russian, 186US$1,000
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTULLY FILMUS (1903-1998) NEW YORK QUARTET OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, Stringed Instruments, Violin,US$3,000