Sold2022Charlotte Culot, Mixed Media, 'Au Coeur du Blanc'(Belgian, b. 1964) mixed media on paper Overall: 55"h x 48"w Sight: 53"h x 46"w Provenance: Doerte Neudert, Art Cabinet, Nantucket; Property from the NAMITS collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled,FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled, (La Joie de Vivre). (Group of 35 cards) Ballpoint pen ink and colored pencil on card. Signed, FB Bouabre, and dated, 4-2-2009, on verso of each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006, Ink, colored crayon, andFrederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on cardEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre / 18-8-2006; inscribed in ink along eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010,Frederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on heavy cardstockEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre /See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2007-2008Frederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"Connaissance du Monde," 2007-2008Each: Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on heavy cardstockEach: Signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre; inscribed in ink aloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruly Bouabré, Frédéric - Les femmes célèbrent la bontéBruly Bouabré, Frédéric (1923-2014) Description: Ballpoint pen and coloured pencils on paper (x8), signed and dated on the back Dimension (PO): (8X) 8" x 6" Dimension (CM): (8X) 20.32 x 15.24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTE-PINCEAUX en porcelaine, et émaux bleu blanc, représentant une scène animéPORTE-PINCEAUX en porcelaine, et émaux bleu blanc, représentant une scène animée d'un lettré en voyage accompagné par son serviteur devant un lac, au deuxième plan dSee Sold Price
2016Broche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée deBroche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée de nombreux brillants dont un plus important au centre Travail dans le goût des années 1930 Poids : 20,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pendentif ovale en or blanc orné de brillants dontPendentif ovale en or blanc orné de brillants dont un plus important au centre 0,50 ct environ P : 3,9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME PlâtreCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME Plâtre original, sculpture en staff laqué blanc représentant un torse de femme au sein et à la pomme, non signée. A white lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. FinPAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. Fin XVIIIème/début XIXème. Sur un socle de marbre blanc. H (sans socle) 92,5 cm, Plat supérieur 31 x 36 cm Pair of wooden atlanteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2016BEZEM, Natfali. Oil on Canvas. "Homme au BeteauBleu". Signed lower right. Titled in pencil verso. Naphtali Bezem (Israeli, b. 1924). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 29" high x 36" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - L Homme au chapeau, 1947Original etching on pur fil Lana paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 25.5 x 20 cm /10 x 7.8 in. + Size of the image: 7 x 5.5 cm / 2.7 x 2.2 in. From the portfolio Du Cubisme co-published by R. GirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Attributed: Trois Femmes et un HommePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ Attributed: Trois femmes et un homme. Pencil on heavy paper, signed upper left in pencil. Unframed. The drawing offered comprises part of the "Pacific PalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) L'homme au chien, 1914 etching signed in red crayon 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme auPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme au Maillot Raye, 1964 aquatint with softground etching signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Literature: Bloch 1164 Provenance: InSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO 'L'HOMME AU BALANCIER' AQUATINT ETCHINGJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) color etching, aquatint and carborundum on paper. Titled "L'Homme au Balancier." Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered lower left H.C. Measures 27" x 19 3/4" + 6 3/4" maSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973).Etching. "Tete de Homme au Bouc" 1970. Signed in red crayon lower right. No. 91 from an edition of 100. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 10" high x 7.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Three Woodblock PrintsPaul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Three Woodblock Prints a) Un Homme De Yap, Quest Carolines, dai oban, signed and with one seal; b) Les Deux Adversaires, Coree, diptych, both dai oban and signed with one seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese 1902-1960)Two woodblocks; "Fleurs Violettes" 1937, pencil signed lower right with stamp, from the Kanji Edition of 150. Also, "Un Homme de Yap, Ouest Carolines", 1935, pencil signed lower right with artist's 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN PIERRE SERRIER (French, 1934-1989)"L homme au sommet', oil on canvas, signed 'JP Serrier 69' (lower right), inscriptions verso include title and 'Paris 1969', 32x25.5in., overall framed 38x32in. Condition: small abrasion with retouchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900THEIERE à décor d'un grillon et de poèmeGrès de yixing à patine noirH. 10 cm - L. 18 cm Un éclat sous le couvercle, un au bec et la anse craqueléeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO RECLINING EATING GRAPES LINOCUTPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Linoleum Cut "Femme Couchee et Homme au Grand Chapeau". Pencil signed lower right. Some spotting around margins, not examined out of frame. Measures 12.75" x 10.5" (image) anSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
12 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGaston BERTRAND (1910-1994), etching ?L'Homme au jabot (1964)?, numbered 74/150, signed and dated€100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958US$15,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982.€200
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)US$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesBEN (NE EN 1935) (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) « Es War Einmal » (Il était une fois).€600
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2004 et Croisière 2007. Lot d...€100
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Courtisane au Lit avec un Visiteur, from Séries 347 Etch...£2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
BonhamsNuits-Saint-Georges Marechale Blanc 2009, Domaine Jacques-Frédéric Mugnier (6)HK$6,000(1 bid)