Sold2019T’SERSTEVENS, A.T’SERSTEVENS, A. Le Bouchon de cochon, bois gravés par Gustave ALAUX. Paris, Kieffer, 1927. In-4 illustré couleurs, 24 cm. 525 exemplaires, un des 450 sur vélin teinté (no 32See Sold Price
Sold2022TANZANIE / TANZANIADescription Français: TANZANIE / TANZANIA Bouchon de calebasse Kwere Zaramo, République unie de Tanzanie Bois à patine brune, perles de rocaille Hauteur : 7,5cm / 3" Un socle de prSee Sold Price
Sold20216000 ans de réceptacles : La vaisselle des siècles6000 ans de réceptacles : La vaisselle des siècles Butor, Michel Neuchâtel : Éditions Ides & Calendes. (Mai 2017) French text 240 pages 101 illustrations Hardcover 33 x 32,7 x 3 cm. 3500 g CHF 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique "Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier" Perfume BottleDesigned by Rene Lalique in 1919. With apple blossom stopper. Frosted underside. Engraved signature on stopper reads, "R. Lalique France" in cursive. Having staple repair to stopper and substantial chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile GALLE (1846-1904) BOUCHON à décor de rinceaux stylisés Cristal émaillé H. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manche de kriss ou couteau à bétel préManche de kriss ou couteau à bétel présentant probablement le dieu Garuda posé sur un piédestal circulaire Bois, ancienne patine d’usage miel et brune Ile de Java, IndonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aztec tripod plateCoupe tripode à décor de symboles glyptiques au cœur du réceptacle. Les pieds sont en forme de peyotl, cactus utilisé par les shamans comme hallucinogène. Terre cuite beige et orangée, casséeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Pate De Verre Figural VaseDESCRIPTION:Magnficent pate de vere crystal vase by Daum. Features a clear, bulbous receptacle encompassed by three mythological beings of a satyr playing the pan flute and two nymphs holding hands emSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thai .900 Silver Elephant Betel Boxes, 9Group of Nine Thai .900 silver betel boxes in the shape of kneeling elephants. Each: 1.75" H x 1.75" W; weight 4.49 ozt. Keywords: Animalier, Southeast Asian, Objets de vertuSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Kolta Card Cascade.De Kolta Card Cascade. Middleburg: Collectors Workshop, ca. 1995. Secret device shoots playing cards in the air from a pocket, top hat, or other receptacle. Original box, instructions, and accessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLANC-DE-CHINE 'CRAB' WATER DROPPER 17th centuryA BLANC-DE-CHINE 'CRAB' WATER DROPPER 17th century Modelled as a crab resting on a large unfurled lotus leaf, a smaller lotus-leaf receptacle on its back, the spout extending from the lotus-stem foot.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOHERBERT BAYER (1900-1985, Austria) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 1,800,000