Sold2022Ring platinum, 18 K gold and diamondsArt deco ring in platinum and 18 K yellow gold sculptured "flower" with thirteen small diamonds. Gross weight 3.6 gr. Anillo art decó en platino y oro 18 K amarillo esculturado "flor", con trece peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spilla, doppia clips smontabile in platino conSpilla, doppia clips smontabile in platino con incastonati diamanti taglio 8/8 e due smeraldi rotondi. Dimensioni 6,5 per 3,5 cm. Peso 30,73 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca., Quattro sgabelli Art DecòPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca. Quattro sgabelli Art Decò con struttura curvata in legno di noce, seduta imbottita e rivestita con tessuto non coevo a righe gialle, rosa e verde. cm 50 x 41,5 Alt. 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco bronze by F. PreissBronze Art Deco "Con Brio Lady Statue Sculpture by F. PreissSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca., Coppia di poltrone Art DecòPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca. Coppia di poltrone Art Decò con struttura curvata in legno di noce, sedute e spalliere imbottite e rivestite con tessuto non coevo a righe gialle, rosa e verde. LieviSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFIO FALLICA. Pair of Art Deco velvet armchairsALFIO FALLICA (Paterno', 1898 - Catania, 1971). Coppia di poltrone Art Deco in noce con seduta e schienale rivestiti in velluto grigio. Anni '20. Difetti e segni di usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Alt. cm. 8See Sold Price
Sold2018BRACCIALE IN PLATINO E DIAMANTI, ART DÉCOBRACCIALE IN PLATINO E DIAMANTI, ART DÉCO ad una linea di elementi geometrici sagomati e traforati decorati in diamanti per ct 7.50 circa, punzone Platino, lungh. cm 17,5 DIAMONDS AND PLATINUM BRASee Sold Price
Sold2015Bracciale in oro bianco con incastonati piccoliBracciale in oro bianco con incastonati piccoli brillanti e gemme di colore di varie misure e tagli quali zaffiri blu, zaffiri gialli, smeraldi e rubini per un totale di ct 13 circa, lunghezza cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Anonimo francese del XX secolo, 2 nudi femminiliAnonimo francese del XX secolo, Due nudi femminili art Déco. 1920-1925 ca. Donna con vasetto di cipria. Penna e acquerello su cartoncino. mm 275x240. Donna nuda allo specchio. Penna e acquerello su cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bracciale in oro giallo epoca '800 conBracciale in oro giallo epoca '800 con incastonati undici diamanti naturali vecchio taglio per tot ct 4,50 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO PENDANTColgante o pendantif art deco en cristal color ambar "joven con flores y palomas". Firmado "Lalique" al dorso con letra cursiva 40 mm x 24 mm. Pendant or pendantif art deco in amber crystal "young witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Chrome Black Lacquer Flip Top Table. ConArt Deco Chrome Black Lacquer Flip Top Table. Console hall table. Flat wide chrome U shaped base.-- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 64 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Art Deco style Modernist Table Lamps. All metal ConsPr Art Deco style Modernist Table Lamps. All metal Construction. Each with three silver metal "saucer" accents. -- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale realizzato in oro giallo, con 8 cammeiBracciale realizzato in oro giallo, con 8 cammei incastonati e immagliati snodati a scalare, il centrale 3,8 per 3,2 cm, la chiusura 2,2 per 1,7 cm. Lunghezza 17 cm. Peso 32,00 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen bomboniereDanish Art Deco 'Georg Jensen' hammered silver bomboniere with pearled rim. 7.5 x 15.5 x 15.5 cm. Weight 360 gr.Bombonera art decó danesa en plata Georg Jensen martelé con borde perlado. 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER 1980 OROLOGIO da tavolo con smalti e placcaturaCARTIER 1980 OROLOGIO da tavolo con smalti e placcatura dorata (collezione Art Deco'). Ø cm 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco cross in 18 K white and yellow gold, with diamondsArt deco cross in 18 K white and yellow gold with small central brilliant-cut diamond and ten diamonds. 39 x 26 mm. Gross weight 2.6 gr. Cruz art decó en 18 K blanco y amarillo con pequeño brillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco bar brooch in white and yellow goldArt Deco bar brooch in white and yellow gold with eight diamonds and sixteen baguette-cut reconstituted sapphires. Gross weight 2.5 gr. Prendedor art decó tipo barra en oro blanco y amarillo con ocSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotto composto da due scatole di gusto Déco con prese aLotto composto da due scatole di gusto Déco con prese a mezza luna ebanizzata Lot comprising two Art Déco style boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art deco tie clipArt deco tie clip in yellow and white gold with a small central brilliant-cut diamond and four diamonds. Gross weight 1.6 gr. Pincho art decó para corbata en oro amarillo y blanco con un pequeñoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in oro bianco snodato, con particolareBracciale in oro bianco snodato, con particolare motivo a istrice con incastonati 225 diamanti naturali taglio brillante per complessivi carati stimati 5,00. Lunghezza 18 cm, larghezza 2 cm. Peso 93,6See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Kirman carpet. Art DecòTappeto Kirman. Campo in lana di cammello con effetto sale e pepe. Persia. Periodo Art Decò. Perfetto stato di conservazione, senza alcun restauro. Mis. Lung. cm. 175 Alt. cm. 278 ca. Val. 5500/7000See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold earrings, diamonds and sapphiresPair of art deco earrings in 18 K white and yellow gold with small diamonds and sapphires. Height 46 mm. Gross weight 4 gr. Par de caravanas art decó en oro 18 K blanco y amarillo con pequeños bSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) BRONZE DANCERS AFTER B. ZACH & J. PHILIPP(lot of 2) Art Deco style bronze sculptures on marble, including: (1) "Con Brio," after the original by Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (Germany, 1882-1943), approx 22"h, 13"w, 6.25"d, (1) Woman DanciSee Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSilver Art Déco tea and coffee service. Title 800. Italy, 1920s/1930s. Consisting of: teapot,€700
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNine-light Art Déco chandelier with brass frame and two bevelled and engraved crystal screens with€800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPiero Bottoni (Milano 1903 - Milano 1973) Armchair model "La Riposante". Execution by Meroni e€800
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY LONG 42" GRADUATED SQUARE ART DECO CRYSTAL NECKLACE 144 GRAMSUS$110(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS ART DECO FACETED FACETED SQUARE CRYSTAL NECKLACE 62"US$130(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS ANTIQUE ART DECO FACETED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE 15"US$60(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS ART DECO FACETED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE 16"US$70(1 bid)
6 days LeftNeue AuctionsPierre Laurel (Pierre Le Faguays, French, 1892 - 1962) Art Deco BronzeUS$4,000
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT 3" ART DECO STYLE STERLING ONYX BROOCH MARCASITESUS$40(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LONG 34" VINTAGE GRADUATED SQUARE ART DECO CRYSTAL NECKLACEUS$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE ART DECO FACETED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE 15.5" 25.5 GRAMSUS$60(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionArt Deco Style 14k Yellow Gold and Diamond Ring with Enamel Work & AppraisalUS$750(10 bids)
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$160(10 bids)
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Alexandrite Glass VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$86(7 bids)