Sold2024Voigtländer Nickel Petzval lensVery early 1860 Petzval ca.29cm f:3,5 lens by Voigtländer, in very good condition, with good optics, uncommon nickel finish engraved 'Voigtländer & Sohn in Wien und Braunschweig', focussing gear racSee Sold Price
Sold2020Speisekarte vom Hof des Herzogs von BraunschweigBlatt mit handschriftlicher französischer Menüfolge, oberhalb geprägtes und koloriertes Wappen, wohl für den seit 1830 regierenden Wilhelm Herzog zu Braunschweig und LüneburgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of 40 Spectacular Lithographic Illustration Boards Out of Meyer's Lexicon Published by LeAssortment of 40 Spectacular Lithographic Illustration Boards Out of Meyer's Lexicon Published by Leipzig und Wien, Bibliographisches Institut or Brockhaus Enzyklopädie, circa beginning of 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afrika288 Afrika Eine allgemeine Landeskunde H 26 cm. B 18 cm. Wilhelm Sievers Leipzig und Wien: Bibliographisches Institut (1891). German text 408 pages 154 b/w illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBAN BERG: Vier Stucke für Klarinette und Klavier Wien, Universal - Edition 1924ALBAN BERGVier Stucke für Klarinette und Klavier Wien, Universal - Edition 1924Second edition of the score with an autographed dispatch from the Viennese maestro and his wife Helene Nahowski to theSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Mokkatassen mit Untertassen und Tablett Wien, um1 Paar Mokkatassen mit Untertassen und Tablett Wien, um 1900. Porzellan. Kobaltblauer Teilfond, reiche ornamentaler Goldmalerei bzw. figürlicher, übermalter Druckdekor. Bezeichnet: unterglasurblauesSee Sold Price
Sold2020VoigtlÃnder & Sohn brass barrel lensVoigtlÃnder & Sohn brass barrel lens, Nr. 13368, with lens shade and mounting board. Engraved "No. 13368 Voigtlander & Sohn in Wein und Braunschweig" Front optic diameter of 6 1/4-inches, and overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Voigtländer Lens, c. 1875Voigtländer Lens, c. 1875 Voigtländer & Sohn, Wien Braunschweig. No. 20977, Petzval type with approx. 3,4/33 cm, front and back glass diameter 95 mm, front element with nearly invisible weak ring-shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl:Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl: Haupt und Residenzstadt Wien mit ihren Vorstadten nach den Neuen Hausnumern 1797 / Plan de la Ville de Vienne et de ses Fouxbourgs avec le DenombSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rössler, Rudolf (Gablonz 1864–1934 Wien) Liegende mitRössler, Rudolf (Gablonz 1864–1934 Wien) Liegende mit Putti. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet Wien. 18,3x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werkstätten Hagenauer, Figur "Frauenakt"Wien, Mitte 20.Jh. Messing, vernickelt. Gemarkt: "WERKSTÄTTEN HAGENAUER WIEN" und Werkstattmarke "WHW". H 28 cm.- Altersspuren. Berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Kirnig (Austrian, 1891–1955) Austriaca. 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Werbedienst Des Bundesministeriums Für Handel Und Verkehr, Wien 37.25 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Euryscope and Cooke LensEuryscope and Cooke Lens 1) Voigtländer, Wien Braunschweig. No. 25846, aplanat-type "4", approx. 6/40 cm, with one Waterhouse stop for f/18 and an appropriate (but not exact) threaded ring mount,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten books on Austrian artillery, 19th/20th centuryTen books on Austrian artillery, 19th/20th centuryIgnaz Rueber, Versuche über einige Theile der Artillerie und Befestigungskunst, Wien 1826 (Einbandrücken vom Buchblock gelöst, sonst guSee Sold Price
Sold2022Freud, Sigmund Zur Aetiologie der Hysterie. Ausführung nach einem Vortrage im Verein fürMedizin - Psychologie Freud, Sigmund Zur Aetiologie der Hysterie. Ausführung nach einem Vortrage im Verein für Psychiatrie und Neurologie in Wien am 2. Mai 1896. 5 Hefte aus: Wiener klinischSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADAMI Valerio ( Italien, né en 1935) Eugen d`AlbertADAMI Valerio ( Italien, né en 1935) Eugen d`Albert und Pablo Casals. Wien 1913 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier signé en bas à droite, numéroté ea 75 Lithograph printed in coulors signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six books on handicraftSix books on handicraft "Ehemalige Hofsilber & Tafelkammer. Sammlungskatalog Bd. I. Silber, Bronzen, Porzellan, Glas", Ilsebill Barta Fliedl, Peter Parenzan (Hrsg.), Wien 1996 und "Ehemalige HofsilberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Negerkunst und Negerkuenstler19 Negerkunst und Negerkuenstler Himmelheber, Hans (1960). Negerkunst und Negerkuenstler. Braunschweig: Klinkhardt & Biermann. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The book has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, WienLot: 5 Figurengruppen, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Wien Augarten und Rosenthal. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt bzw. Porzellan weiss, Goldstaffierung. Bestand: Junge auf Ziegenbock, Putto mit Zicklein spieleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Franz Schalck Miniature Portrait Johann OrthSchalck, Henrich Franz (German, 1791-1832), Hand-painted Miniature Portrait of Johann August Orth (Senator und Polizei Commissar Braunschweig, 1750-1798, noted as a Constabler (constable/police officeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illustrated German folk songs 1907Heading: Author: Lefler, Heinrich and Josef Urban Title: Kling Klang Gloria. Deutsche Volks und Kinderlieder Place Published: Wien/Leipzig Publisher:Tempsky/Freytag Date Published: 1907 <See Sold Price
Sold2020Mueller's cosmography with atlas 1856Heading: Author: Müller, Johann Heinrich Jacob Title: Lehrbuch der kosmischen Physik Place Published: Braunschweig Publisher:Friedrich Vieweg und Sohn Date Published: 1856 Description:See Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfoliosUS$2,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBerlepsch-Valendas (H.E.) Bauernhaus und Arbeiter Wohnung in England, Stuttgart, [c.1905] & others,£200
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionOTTO STEINERT (1915–1978) - Rhythmus und Struktur, Blick vom Arc de Triomphe, 1951*€7,000
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELuftwaffe - Frontflugspange Transport und Luftlandeflieger mit Stern Anhánger / Transport Pilots€10(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJan Saudek (1935 Prague - lives and works ibid), 'Johanna und Karl, ca. 1862', #46, 1990€360
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMüller (Albin) Architektur und Raumkunst, photographic plates, Leipzig, [1909]£400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Bruni (1935 Gradara - lives and works in Hamburg, Hannover und Pesaro), Three candlesticks€900
1 day LeftJasper521691 Merian View of Villefranche Near Nice, France -- Die Stadt und der See-Haven Ville Franche oderUS$95
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWochenschrift des Österreichischen Ingenieur- und Architekten-Vereines, vol.1-11, Vienna, 1876-86£150
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFurttenbach (Joseph) Architectura Recreationis: Das ist: Von Allerhand Nutzlich: und Erfrewlichen£1,600
6 days LeftMike's Library LLCEntomology DER BIEN UND SEINE ZUCHT Gerstung 1926 Beekeeping ApiaryUS$50