Sold2024Vintage Georges Braques Braque Graveur Lithograph Poster 1953 28x20"Vintage Georges Braques Braque Graveur Lithograph Poster 1953 28x20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braques Color Plate Lithograph after BraquesGeorges Braques Color Plate Lithograph after Braques Georges Braque Lithograph from 1967 Paris. Approx 24x20 inches professionally framed.Includes documentation. Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) GRAVEUR 1959Georges Braque (1882-1963). Braque Graveur. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Braque Original Lithograph (1946)Georges Braque Original Lithograph - TÊTE DE FEMME (1942). This extraordinary lithograph, titled "TÊTE DE FEMME," is an exquisite representation of Georges Braque’s genius and his pivoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Carnet Intimes" 1955Medium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 by Draeger Freres, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1955Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 at the Mourlot Freres atelier, and published by Teriade for the art revue Verve (issue number 31-32) dedicated to George Braque's IntiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph, 1955Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). One of the beautiful compositions from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawings private, but finally conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque "Carnet Intimes" 1955Medium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 by Draeger Freres, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque "Carnet Intimes" 1955Medium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor sketch). Printed in 1955 by Draeger Freres, this composition is from George Braque's Intimate Sketchbooks (Carnets Intimes). Braque had kept these drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Exhibition Poster, 1953Exhibition lithograph / poster from a 1953 Georges Braque exhibition: Braque Graveur at Berggruen & Cie, France, 1953. Image: 23" H x 15.75" W, frame: 23.75" H x 16.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 lithograph Braque Graveur signedGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). Braque Graveur. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Monogrammed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph 7 Braque-graveur Mourlot 1959Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Title: Braque graveur Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 9.5 x12.5 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France on vellum paper Provenance: Art in posters 1959 CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUEGeorges Braque (1882-1963) "G. Braques Exhibition", colored lithograph on thick wove paper, housed in black and silver frame with white and black double mat, approximate image size by sight 10" x 7 1/See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Braque Viaduct at L'Estaque Custom Framed Print 12x14 in Gold FrameUS$10
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000
3 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". FramedUS$1,200