Sold2018Brass Continental Bed Crown19th century, stamped and reticulated demi-lune shaped bed crown, 6 x 19 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Giltwood Bed CrownContinental Giltwood Bed Crown fourth quarter 19th century, in the neoclassical style, the cove-molded crown with a lower beaded edge, an upper border of carved acanthus leaves, and a displayed eagleSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY BRASS BED WITH CANOPY AND CROWNA nineteenth century brass bed with canopy and crown. Interior dimensions: 32" x 68.5" Ht: 117" Wd: 37" Dpth: 73"See Sold Price
Sold20207) ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL COPPER & BRASS BED WARMERS(lot of 7) Continental brass and copper bed warmers, turned wood and iron handles, including (1) with punched hearts and incised bird, (1) centering a fish, (1) with raised florals, (2) with pierced lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Black Painted and Gilt Metal Bed Crown20th century, with foliate decoration and high arches, 11-3/8 x 14-1/2 in. diameter Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Brass And Wood Painted Dog BedContinental Brass And Wood Painted Dog Bed24 inches wide17 inches deep11.5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Highback Single Brass Bed, c. 1900, withContinental Highback Single Brass Bed, c. 1900, with cylindrical posts and crosspieces, with iron rails, H.- 51 in., Int. W.- 40 in., Int. D.- 74 in.See Sold Price
Sold202117TH C. CONTINENTAL BED WARMING PANEarly Copper Bed Warmer, possibly Italian, having a pierced brass lid with repousse image of a lion surrounded by foliage, with rolled rim, hinged opening to ember container below, riveted to its origSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN BRASS BED IN THE STYLE OF MAISON BAGUESMaison Bagues style brass bed, Italy, 20th c., having headboard with arches and scrolling crown, surmounted by finials, connected by wood rails, rising on tapered column supports, interior: approx 64.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Brass Three-Light Wall SconcesNear Pair of Continental Brass Three-Light Wall Sconces , late 19th c. and later, made from bed warmer covers, h. 17 in., w. 13 in., d. 7 inNote: Not electrified. IMPORTANT: All purchases must be remoSee Sold Price
2015OPULENT CONTINENTAL GILTWOOD PET'S BEDOpulent Continental Giltwood Pet's Bed20th century, in the grotto taste, the crown cornice issuing elaborate drapery continuing to the beaded shell-form bed, each end with elaborate foliate carving, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Style Pine Library/Bed StepsContinental Style Pine Library/Bed Stepslate 20th century, distressed pine with brass mounts, molded edges, unmarked. 20 x 19 x 21 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Art Nouveau carved fruitwood bedContinental Art Nouveau carved fruitwood bed and bedside cabinet. The headboard with stylized floral carvings and the matching marble top bedside cabinet with brass accents and marble lined cupboard.See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL MIRROR 3 BRANCH BRASS WALL SCONCESContinental Mirror Backed 3 Branch Brass Wall Sconces, The brass frames with open scroll work and a smiling figurehead wearing a crown to the top. Measures approx 16" tall. Will not ship can refer locSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Amber Colored Owl Snuff Bottle with SilverVintage Amber Colored Snuff Bottle with Silver Snuff Spoon, Brass Crown, Nice Design, Flawless, No Chips or Marks, measures 2-1/2" tall. A georgous piece! Looks like an owl design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental tole tiered fluid light chandelierContinental tole tiered fluid light chandelier, Dated 1876 and adapted, central brass standard supporting three gilt and painted sheet metal crown-form tiers and a bottom hexagonal four-burner brass oSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Continental Biblioteche Glass Door CabinetHand Carved Fruitwood with glass fronted doors, heavy Barley Twist Columns with Doric Crowns and crown moldlings. Carved Bun Feet. Brass hardware and key. Measures app 7.3 inches height by 42 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental oak sideboard Marble top c1910antique Victorian sideboard, hutch, cupboard, display piece, Circa 1910. Upper portion of piece has varying height cabinets with brass ring hardware, arched crown carved slats and carved crescent medaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR ANTIQUE GILT BRASS & COBALT PORCELAIN VASESPair of antique continental Cobalt Porcelain vases. Mounted with reticulated gilt Brass base, crown, and applied Ram's head frieze handles. Each is hand-painted with a figure in depiction of a 18th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES HOLLIS JONES LUCITE & BRASS BEDTarnishing to brass Dimensions: H 90" x W 70" x D 90"See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Steel and Brass Bed in the Style of MaisonA French Steel and Brass Bed in the Style of Maison Jansen Circa 1970 Height 30 1/2 x length 87 x width 35 inches. Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New York Frank J. McIntosh, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN BRASS BED FRAME MOUNTED W/ BRONZE PLAQUESItalian brass bed frame, 19th/ 20th c., fitted with bronze floral and figural plaques, marked Fonderia Artistica Carrano, Napoli, with unassociated rails, exterior: approx 75.75"h, 65.5"w, 85"d, interSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass bed FrigerioBrass bed manufactured by Frigerio in the 1960s.The bed is made entirely of brass with a brass upper headboard. Dimension: Width 182 cm, Depth 203 cm, H: 104See Sold Price
1 day LeftFlints Auctions LtdA London Stereoscopic Co. Full Plate Mahogany & Brass Folding Bed Camera,£70
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsVintage Duffner & Kimberly Brass Chandelier Crown Art Nouveau 3.375in x 9.25inUS$10
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light CandelabraUS$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique brass and iron victorian bed with railsUS$25